Canada flag Japan flag USA flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1994 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1994 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (41 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
84.00 mi
TS #2
Trona
155.00 mi
TS #3
FCreek
253.00 mi
TS #4
Shosh
327.00 mi
TS #5
Baker
383.00 mi
TS #6
Amboy
458.00 mi
TS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Status
1Kangaroo975Emmy Klassen1SoloF3630+N/ACA USAUSAYes07:0004:5808:5315:3221:5725:4432:1736:19:01FIN
2Badger985Stephanie Barry1SoloF2820+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0005:3409:5919:0726:4732:3439:3245:32:18FIN
 Mink999Suzanne McNeil1SoloF4140+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0005:4610:5323:55 39:29  DNF
 Jackrabbit996Merial Jackson1SoloFN/A30+N/ACA USAUSANo07:0005:4610:4228:0032:32   DNF
1Beaver986Steve Born1SoloM3530+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0004:3308:0113:5819:1722:5627:4231:09:22FIN
2Muskrat1001Robert Morlock1SoloM3030+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0004:4608:3514:3019:4623:1628:1131:41:28FIN
3Timber Wolf191George Thomas1SoloM3130+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:4008:2414:2519:5523:3828:2731:53:15FIN
4Duck968James DeCaro1SoloMN/A30+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:2607:5313:2719:1823:0428:2431:58:57FIN
5Flamingo105Reed Finfrock1SoloM4840+N/ACA USAUSAYes07:0004:4208:1314:2819:4323:2828:5132:26:37FIN
6Sea Lion414Kaname Sakurai1SoloM3030+N/ANON JPNJPNNo07:0004:3608:1614:2219:5623:2128:3832:29:20FIN
7Hedgehog948Eric House1Solo RecumbentM3230+N/ACA USAUSAYes07:0004:3408:2114:4921:1025:0931:1535:24:29FIN
8Hyena908Richard Heiss1SoloM3730+BakersfieldCA USAUSAYes07:0005:0109:0116:0022:2726:1231:5035:34:58FIN
9Flounder991Chaz Fetrow1SoloM2920+CotatiCA USAUSAYes07:0004:4108:1014:0921:4426:3533:1237:12:27FIN
10Wolverine 21017Deiter Weik1SoloM3130+BakersfieldCA USAUSANo07:0004:1707:4113:1919:4623:5330:4437:18:37FIN
11Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloM4740+SilveradoCA USAUSAYes07:0005:0209:1417:0123:1928:1834:0937:47:47FIN
12Anteater944Rick Adolf1SoloM3530+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:3508:3215:2722:1926:3333:4038:12:03FIN
13Elk946Ken Eichstaedt1SoloMN/A30+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:2607:4913:2526:3529:5735:0038:25:49FIN
14Panther1003Mark Patten1SoloM3430+San JoseCA USAUSANo07:0005:0008:5115:4722:1927:2134:0938:44:47FIN
15Foxhound970Matt Ford1SoloMN/A20+Mission ViejoCA USAUSAYes07:0004:1707:5315:4226:3029:5035:2039:12:31FIN
16Mule1000Scott Martinmaas1SoloM3130+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0004:3308:0915:0726:3730:1235:5439:49:50FIN
17Newt980Erik Nordensen1SoloM5450+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:5809:1917:2324:3629:1035:4740:19:25FIN
18Puma1004Bill Peschka1SoloM4540+ChandlerAZ USAUSANo07:0005:0009:3019:2629:0533:2439:2944:29:31FIN
19Trout1012George Toberman1SoloM5250+MalibuCA USAUSANo07:0005:5410:5419:5028:1332:1039:3545:32:41FIN
20Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloM3130+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0005:0609:5823:1329:4834:1841:2946:44:20FIN
 Stingray1011Robert Stone1SoloMN/AN/AOak ViewCA USAUSANo07:0005:0309:3818:0426:2230:44  DNF
 Frog992Keith Fraser1SoloMN/AN/AVancouverBC CANCANNo07:0004:3408:2014:2620:35   DNF
 Brown Bear961Jeff Bell1SoloM3530+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:5509:0115:5125:20   DNF
 Antelope873Bill Albers1SoloM2720+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0004:4908:4415:4426:44   DNF
 Goose993Gilles Robert1SoloMN/AN/A HawkesburyON CANCANNo07:0005:2109:5221:11    DNF
 Turtle1013Scott Townley1SoloM3230+FullertonCA USAUSANo07:0005:3410:1424:40    DNF
 Gila Monster1002Tom Nieman1SoloM3830+N/AAZ USAUSANo07:0004:2607:57     DNF
 Gazelle947Frank Goulard1SoloM4240+Lake OswegoOR USAUSAYes07:0004:3608:48     DNF
 Flying Squirrel850Paul Fabish1SoloM3530+N/ANON USAUSAYes07:0006:0111:12     DNF
 Skunk1009Rose Smith2Tandem Mixed 4940+N/ATX USAUSANo07:0006:0511:0224:3132:4037:08  DNF
 Lynx997Chuck Lepovetsky2Tandem Mixed N/AN/AN/ANON USAUSANo07:0005:1809:1817:2927:22   DNF
 Hippo994Charlie Lupo2Tandem Mixed N/A40+N/ANON USAUSANo07:0005:3209:5218:24    DNF
1Buffalo  8Four Man  40+      12:0003:4106:2711:0615:0017:3521:3023:51:30FIN
2Weasel  8Four Man  40+      12:0003:5606:5111:2815:2218:0221:4524:17:03FIN
3Armadillo  8Four Man  30+      12:0003:5306:5111:3115:2818:1021:5824:43:00FIN
4Rhino  8Four Man  30+      12:0004:0407:0912:1716:4519:3523:1725:57:20FIN
5Woodchuck  8Four Man  30+      12:0004:0907:1712:2516:3819:3223:3526:23:22FIN