Canada flag Italy flag Mexico flag Philippines flag Slovenia flag Switzerland flag USA flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2014 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2014 Silver State 508 - Search Results (71 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
TS1 Silver Springs
48.00 mi
TS #2
TS2 Harmon Jct.
79.00 mi
TS #3
TS3 Austin
185.00 mi
TS #4
TS4 Eureka
255.00 mi
TS #5
TS5 Austin
326.00 mi
TS #6
TS6 Fallon
438.00 mi
TS #7
TS7 Silver Springs
464.00 mi
TS #8
Finish
510.00 mi
Status
1Spotted Horse2681Sarah Cooper1SoloF4340+UrbandaleIA USAUSANo06:3002:3303:5410:1314:4719:3226:5628:5032:32:00FIN
2Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1Solo ClassicF4140+HealdsburgCA USAUSANo06:3003:1805:1013:2819:3425:3034:5536:5541:48:00FIN
3Blue Dasher2027Lisa Johnson1SoloF5050+Citrus HeightsCA USAUSAYes06:3003:1005:0713:1118:5925:5735:3438:2243:48:00FIN
4Grey Kingbird2498Maria del Pilar Vazquez1SoloF4340+San JuanPR USAUSAYes06:3003:0504:5012:4119:0626:4337:2939:3745:37:00FIN
 Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF5550+Valley SpringsCA USAUSAYes06:3002:4304:1010:5115:4121:24   DNF
 Echidna1257Sandy Earl1Solo RecumbentF5150+ArcataCA USAUSAYes06:3003:2905:0414:1621:50    DNF
1Tweety Bird1471Marko Baloh1SoloM4740+Ljubljana SVNSVNYes06:3002:1603:3508:4012:0615:5021:3623:0526:24:00FIN
2Crow95Sean Cuddihy1SoloM4640+Long BeachCA USAUSAYes06:3002:3303:4909:1613:0416:5923:2125:0028:03:00FIN
3Rock Rabbit1665Adam Bickett1SoloM3130+Solana BeachCA USAUSAYes06:3002:1803:3709:2813:2117:4123:4925:1428:15:00FIN
4Gibbon110Gregg Geser1SoloM6160+SistersOR USAUSAYes06:3002:3504:0310:2014:3019:1626:1827:5931:18:00FIN
5Rednecked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM4240+RiversideCA USAUSAYes06:3002:2803:4909:5714:0818:5626:4428:2531:55:00FIN
6Thundercat2683Damon Taaffe1SoloM3830+WashingtonDC USAUSANo06:3002:3003:4809:3713:4918:5827:0729:0132:15:00FIN
7Wild Turkey1878Mike Wilson1SoloM4140+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes06:3002:3303:5410:2214:2919:3627:0428:5032:32:00FIN
8Great Basin Ichthyosaur2480Rich Staley1SoloM4540+RenoNV USAUSAYes06:3002:2003:4409:5315:1723:1630:1531:4634:55:00FIN
9Irish Hare1801Mick Walsh1SoloM5450+SeattleWA USAUSAYes06:3002:2903:5010:2718:5323:3330:2532:1235:04:00FIN
10Spotted Dog2680Ray Brown1SoloM5750+RoswellGA USAUSANo06:3002:3504:0510:2214:2819:1028:1730:0435:19:00FIN
11Zoo Monkey2684Ryan Tetz1SoloM3030+BishopCA USAUSANo06:3002:3203:5910:0314:1921:2830:2932:0736:00:00FIN
12Lion of Judah2669Bruce Jamieson Jr1SoloM3630+San DiegoCA USAUSANo06:3002:4704:1210:5615:4322:1030:4332:5036:06:00FIN
13Lulu Bird1805David Shinsky1SoloM4440+Walnut CreekCA USAUSAYes06:3002:4604:2210:5615:5824:0131:4933:5037:05:00FIN
14Crazy Ibex2637Vito Rubino1SoloM3630+PasadenaCA USAITANo06:3002:5304:2411:4717:1323:5932:0333:5937:19:00FIN
15Tarpon795Laurence Kluck1SoloM6660+EurekaCA USAUSAYes06:3002:4104:1110:5516:0922:0931:5934:0438:49:00FIN
16Pileated Woodpecker1845Tim Marks1SoloM5550+AndoverMN USAUSAYes06:3002:5204:2911:5917:3123:4332:2634:4340:14:00FIN
17Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1SoloM5550+Palos Verdes EstatesCA USAUSAYes06:3002:5704:4012:2418:2325:2934:4037:0041:23:00FIN
18Kookaburra2438Steven Burns1SoloM5650+Redondo BeachCA USAUSAYes06:3003:1505:0213:4420:2027:1236:2438:4443:21:00FIN
19Pink Fairy Armadillo2671Paul Tourkin1SoloM5150+San DiegoCA USAUSANo06:3003:1605:0313:2318:5725:5035:5838:3043:31:00FIN
20Coho1988Leonard Fancher1SoloM5050+AnchorageAK USAUSAYes06:3003:0004:4713:2520:1827:1536:4139:1443:44:00FIN
21Tepig2666Roland von Kriegenbergh1SoloM4540+TemeculaCA USACHENo06:3002:5904:4412:3018:1726:5536:0038:5343:58:00FIN
22Silver Hare2445Jesse Santamaria1SoloM5450+NorwalkCA USAUSANo06:3002:5304:2211:3216:4027:0537:0539:1744:00:00FIN
23Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1SoloM4740+FremontCA USAUSAYes06:3003:0004:3713:0618:4327:0637:1340:3046:25:00FIN
24Flying Monkey2661Dante Recio1SoloM4940+Rowland HeightsCA USAPHLNo06:3003:0904:5813:4320:2228:0637:5740:5946:44:00FIN
25Speedy Turtle2653Thomas Zaide1SoloM3730+Long BeachCA USAUSANo06:3003:1105:0014:1821:0129:0238:5742:1047:35:00FIN
 Holstein115David Haase1SoloM4740+Fond du LacWI USAUSAYes06:3002:2203:4109:4013:2017:40   DNF
 Whippoorwill2449David Collum1SoloM6160+StocktonCA USAUSAYes06:3002:5804:4613:1019:3226:18   DNF
 Gila Chub2664Alan Johnson1SoloM5850+PhoenixAZ USAUSANo06:3002:5904:5315:1124:0031:00   DNF
 Wren205Wade Baker1SoloM5960+AtascaderoCA USAUSAYes06:3002:4604:1911:4817:10    DNF
 Tenacious Tarsier2682Alfredo Tadeo1SoloM5550+Newport BeachCA USAPHLNo06:3002:3904:1511:37     DNF
 Red Wolf1604Mike DeNoma1SoloM5850+London GBRUSAYes06:3003:1105:2415:39     DNF
1Mute Swan126Paul McKenzie2Tandem Mixed 5950+RichmondCA USAUSAYes06:3002:3403:5510:2514:4919:5227:0828:4431:57:00FIN
2Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Tandem Mixed 5250+Costa MesaCA USAUSAYes06:3002:3103:5510:5515:5921:3530:4332:3936:34:00FIN
1Little Bear  6Two Man  30+      07:3002:2203:4009:4813:1316:4722:5224:0626:51:00FIN
2Desert Bighorn  6Two Man  20+      07:3002:2403:4709:2213:1117:0324:2125:3528:58:00FIN
3Chimera Twins  6Two Man  40+      07:3002:2103:4709:3613:3617:3124:3425:5429:27:00FIN
4Rock Scorpions  6Two Man  20+      07:3002:3003:5210:0713:5218:0025:1526:3829:27:01FIN
5Snowshoe Hare  6Two Mixed  40+      07:3002:2203:4709:4614:0018:0625:0026:1830:06:00FIN
6Red Bull  6Two Man  40+      07:3002:2203:4010:1213:5818:0125:1026:3730:09:00FIN
7Two-Headed Dragon  6Two Mixed  30+      07:3002:3903:5512:0015:4521:1027:3629:0331:49:00FIN
8Sunfish  6Two Man  40+      07:3002:2803:5210:4215:0819:5027:1628:3531:59:00FIN
9Blue Frog  6Two Man  50+      07:3002:3603:5611:3115:2721:3628:5230:1133:31:00FIN
10Black Angus Cow  6Two Man  40+      07:3002:4304:0311:2115:2321:4028:5530:2533:33:00FIN
11Skink  6Two Mixed  50+      07:3002:3404:0310:4115:1319:5629:4431:0234:52:00FIN
12Cao de Agua  6Two Man  50+      07:3002:5404:3011:2640:2921:2629:5331:1135:02:00FIN
13Pine Martens  6Two Woman  30+      07:3002:4804:2611:5216:4522:5731:2132:4536:36:00FIN
14Flat-Faced Wasp  6Two Man  40+      07:3002:2604:0110:5416:3121:2630:5932:3038:09:00FIN
1Mantis Shrimp  7Two Tandem  60+      07:3002:2303:4209:3815:4920:0427:4628:4932:35:00FIN
1Bloodhound  8Four Man  40+      07:3002:2503:4008:5412:5117:1223:0924:2827:55:00FIN
2Diana Monkey  8Four Mixed  40+      07:3002:3303:5610:0714:4819:0725:3927:0130:17:00FIN
3Mosquitos  8Four Man  40+      07:3002:4004:0210:2314:2318:4425:5627:2530:25:00FIN
4Nervous Tick  8Four Man  40+      07:3002:4204:0010:3014:4019:3125:2628:0031:56:00FIN
5Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man  50+      07:3002:3703:5111:3616:0821:1627:1728:4832:05:00FIN
6Spinner Dolphin  8Four Mixed  50+      07:3003:0604:4611:2715:2420:2328:2529:4532:24:00FIN
7Falcons  8Four Man  50+      07:3002:3103:5710:1414:5419:1427:3228:4532:26:00FIN
8Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man  60+      07:3002:5904:2511:0615:5821:0927:4528:5932:33:00FIN
9Prancing Unicorn  8Four Man  40+      07:3002:3504:0610:2215:1220:2328:0529:1532:34:00FIN
10Super Tabby  8Four Mixed  50+      07:3002:5204:2010:3315:2820:5527:5929:1132:50:00FIN
11Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man  50+      07:3002:3604:0610:4415:3520:3927:5929:1633:03:00FIN
12Rabid Rhinos  8Four Man  50+      07:3002:5204:1911:5216:1621:3328:4230:0733:29:00FIN
13Chinook  8Four Mixed  50+      07:3002:4504:1811:4216:5021:5429:2730:4734:58:00FIN
14Przewalski's Horses  8Four Mixed  50+      07:3003:2705:0212:2817:5023:4530:5732:0736:11:00FIN
15Mahi Mahi  8Four Man  60+      07:3002:3104:1912:1018:2323:1833:0834:2339:05:00FIN
16Def Leopards  8Four Man  40+      07:3004:3806:2513:2817:5226:0034:5036:2439:40:00FIN
 Whistle Pig  8Four Man  40+      07:3003:0704:4211:03     DNF