Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1998 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1998 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (47 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
84.00 mi
TS #2
Trona
155.00 mi
TS #3
FCreek
253.00 mi
TS #4
Shosh
327.00 mi
TS #5
Baker
383.00 mi
TS #6
Amboy
458.00 mi
TS #7
Finish
508.00 mi
Status
1Quadzilla1153Riley McAlpine1SoloF2920+Santa MonicaCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:1709:3116:2824:1229:0135:1638:53:50FIN
2Devil Ray1155Nancy Dankenbring1SoloF2420+N/ACalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:1309:4618:1025:4429:5936:4541:56:45FIN
3Snail Darter840Anne Schneider1SoloF5050+DavisCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:4610:3718:4926:2230:1437:0842:31:45FIN
 Caterpillar1135Tina Chapa1SoloF3930+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:3310:1923:2833:1839:00  DNF
 Llama1144Cassandra Lowe1SoloF3430+N/AOther AustraliaAustraliaNo07:0004:2608:47     DNF
 Wildcat1163Lulu Weschler1SoloF5050+Colts NeckNew Jersey USAUSANo07:0005:57      DNF
1Mountain Goat822Dan McGehee1SoloM3630+MesaArizona USAUSANo07:0004:2608:0813:4518:3221:4227:0130:55:50FIN
2Tigger1159Tracy Colwell1SoloM3030+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:2808:1013:5518:5322:3328:1231:33:34FIN
3Macaw1146Noriyuki Miyamoto1SoloM2720+Nakagawa-ku JapanJapanNo07:0004:2708:0413:5119:0823:1028:2031:38:01FIN
4Greyhound1139Joern Gersbeck1SoloM2920+N/AOther GermanyGermanyNo07:0004:2608:1314:3120:2224:1829:5033:33:20FIN
5Lion1143Michael Lau1SoloM3730+OttawaOntario CanadaCanadaNo07:0004:2508:2614:4420:3024:1830:2033:47:02FIN
6Heron1110Lubomir Hristov1SoloM3930+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4808:5414:5820:3424:2930:2433:54:10FIN
7Kingsnake1142Rieks Konig1SoloM3730+N/AOther NetherlandsNetherlandsNo07:0004:5309:0715:5021:3124:5030:4434:35:04FIN
8Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM4940+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:3808:4215:1021:2325:3031:2035:30:55FIN
9Panther1003Mark Patten1SoloM3830+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4608:5715:5022:3927:1033:1537:01:15FIN
10Abalone1130Jonathan Arnow1SoloM4240+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:1009:1939:4622:0226:3833:2937:30:00FIN
11Warthog983John Williams1SoloM5050+Capistrano BeachCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:3208:4015:1622:0726:3233:2937:55:00FIN
12Kodiak Bear1133Keith Krombel1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:4208:5816:4023:2427:3334:0638:03:30FIN
13Brahma Bull-et1134Peter Bajema1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:2708:1714:4821:1727:2735:0840:29:46FIN
14Aardvark1129Matt Adams1SoloM3130+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:0709:3017:3425:3229:3136:3041:13:20FIN
15Scorpion1156Steve Winfrey1SoloM4440+CamarilloCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:2609:5217:55 30:0036:5041:48:25FIN
16Bubba Shrimp1157Jeff Stephens1SoloM3730+N/AOhio USAUSANo07:0005:3310:3218:4025:5430:0537:0043:01:25FIN
17Algae1131Mike Aberg1SoloM3330+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:0409:4718:2127:5532:36 45:27:28FIN
18Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloM4840+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:0309:4118:2625:3031:18 46:14:19FIN
19Polecat173Greg Page1SoloM3530+DowneyCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:4710:4723:2730:0934:41 47:13:45FIN
 Maggot1147Lee Mitchell1SoloM62N/AWoodlandCalifornia USAUSANo07:00       HON
 Nanosaurus1149Stuart Nibbelin1SoloM4640+N/ATexas USAUSANo07:0005:5510:4819:1427:1531:59  DNF
 Skeeter1158Rich Kondzielaski1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:5409:0715:5722:27   DNF
 Leopard1074Arvid Loewen1SoloM4140+Winnipeg USACanadaYes07:0005:0609:2817:4926:55   DNF
 Manatee1148Tim Morrison1SoloM2720+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:0410:1919:3929:56   DNF
 Harrier1141Bob Harting1SoloM5050+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:3010:2720:1134:50   DNF
 Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4208:4515:59    DNF
 Wallaby1160Michael Weldy1SoloM3930+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:0909:2117:00    DNF
 Locust1145Alexander Lehman1SoloM2420+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:1209:4818:13    DNF
 Griffin1140Kevin Griffin1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:1509:4718:23    DNF
 Rattlesnake1154Charles Rowell1SoloM3330+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:2210:4419:03    DNF
 Bushbuck765Andries Botha1SoloM4640+GrimshawAlberta CanadaCanadaNo07:0005:0710:0119:38    DNF
 Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloM4440+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSAYes07:0004:5609:1921:44    DNF
 Springbuck1123Charles Schroyer1SoloM4640+Morgan HillCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:2910:38     DNF
1Asses923Sean Addison2Tandem Mixed 3630+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:3509:5717:1223:5827:4933:5738:44:47FIN
1Wolves1164Franz Kasserer4Tandem Men N/AN/AN/AOther AustriaAustriaNo07:0004:2407:5913:5919:0022:0927:0529:58:18FIN
 OrCa191George Thomas4Tandem Men 3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4308:2914:58    DNF
1Bison  8Four Man  30+      12:0003:5406:4411:2415:1517:5021:4524:17:40FIN
2Barracuda  8Four Man  N/A      12:0004:1007:1912:3817:0219:5023:4926:34:00FIN
3Ocelot  8Four Mixed  30+      12:0004:2007:2612:5017:0219:5724:1027:05:37FIN
4Whippet  8Four Man  50+      12:0004:54 17:0720:1223:1928:1531:53:10FIN
1Centipede  9Four Tandem Men  40+      12:0003:4306:2311:0214:4317:0920:4723:20:00FIN