Canada flag Germany flag Sweden flag United States flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1996 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1996 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (45 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF31:24:533730+San JoseCA USAUSAYes
2Sabertooth Tiger1094Kathy Simko1SoloF38:45:053330+N/AAZ USAUSANo
 Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1SoloFDNF2320+N/ANON USAUSAYes
 Hornet1031Marie Handrahan1SoloFDNF4440+MesaAZ USAUSAYes
1King Crab1067Rainer Klaus1SoloM28:09:323330+N/ANON DEUDEUNo
2Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM30:08:584740+MalibuCA USAUSAYes
3Hog1030Adrian Harris1SoloM30:13:013630+N/ANON USAUSAYes
4Walrus983John Williams1SoloM30:29:194840+Capistrano BeachCA USAUSAYes
5Panda823Justin Peschka1SoloM30:55:392120+ChandlerAZ USAUSANo
6Mandrill1036Charles Miller1SoloM31:31:173530+N/ANON USAUSAYes
7Bull1028William Brown1SoloM32:35:593730+N/ANON USAUSAYes
8Amoeba1019Rick Anderson1SoloM33:42:374340+N/ANON USAUSAYes
9Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM34:06:015150+PortlandOR USAUSANo
10Hippo 21072Mikael Henrikkson1SoloM34:37:373230+N/ANON SWESWENo
11Dragon849Les Drake1SoloM34:54:064040+N/ACA USAUSAYes
12Dalmation1068Jeff Dewey1SoloM36:35:283930+N/ANON USAUSANo
13Newt980Erik Nordensen1SoloM36:55:585650+N/ANON USAUSAYes
14Brittle Star89Dana Bradshaw1SoloM37:10:143330+N/ANON USAUSAYes
15Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloM37:46:304240+Ft. MorganCO USAUSAYes
16Snake454Scott Smith1SoloM38:04:053430+St. GeorgeUT USAUSANo
17Rooster1080Michael Ross1SoloM38:15:354240+N/ANON USAUSANo
18Unicorn78Marshall Ulrich1SoloM38:32:454640+Ft. MorganCO USAUSANo
19Lizard362Charlie Liskey1SoloM39:32:084040+SomisCA USAUSAYes
20Seagull314Stefan Schlett1SoloM39:56:22N/A30+N/ANON DEUDEUNo
 Grasshopper1070Clayton Gardinier1SoloMDNF4440+N/ANON USAUSANo
 Monkey1018David Moore1SoloMDNF2520+N/ANON USAUSAYes
 Mallard1075John Mickey1SoloMDNFN/A50+N/ANON USAUSANo
 Leopard1074Arvid Loewen1SoloMDNF3930+WinnipegMB CANCANNo
 Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloMDNF3330+N/ANON USAUSAYes
 Grouper1071Larry Goshorn1SoloMDNFN/AN/AN/ANON USAUSANo
 Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloMDNF4640+N/ACA USAUSANo
 Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloMDNF4940+SilveradoCA USAUSAYes
 Bluejay900Jeff Born1SoloMDNF4240+N/ACA USAUSAYes
 Kinkajou1073Tim Kinkeade1SoloMDNF3130+N/AID USAUSANo
 Ferret1069Leonard Fieber1SoloMDNF4440+N/ANON USAUSANo
 Mad Dog894Hugh Murphy1SoloMDNF4840+La HabraCA USAUSAYes
1Pitsnake1003Mark Patten2Tandem Mixed 32:58:123640+San JoseCA USAUSAYes
 Oriole191George Thomas4Tandem Men DNF3330+N/ANON USAUSAYes
1Cougar  8Four Man 24:45:05 40+      
2Sasquatch  8Four Man 24:53:01 30+      
3Barracuda  8Four Man 28:25:38 N/A      
4Porpoise  8Four Mixed 28:55:45 30+      
5Whippet  8Four Man 29:41:51 50+      
6Snail Darters  8Four Woman 30:51:38 40+      
1Tarantula  9Four Tandem Women 28:00:05 30+