Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1996 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1996 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (45 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
84.00 mi
TS #2
Trona
155.00 mi
TS #3
FCreek
253.00 mi
TS #4
Shosh
327.00 mi
TS #5
Baker
383.00 mi
TS #6
Amboy
458.00 mi
TS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Status
1Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF3730+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes07:004:357:4413:1919:3422:2427:3331:24:53FIN
2Sabertooth Tiger1094Kathy Simko1SoloF3330+N/AArizona USAUSANo07:005:048:5116:0123:2927:1233:4338:45:05FIN
 Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1SoloF2320+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:006:4211:5023:5332:5237:0048:09 DNF
 Hornet1031Marie Handrahan1SoloF4440+MesaArizona USAUSAYes07:005:4310:00     DNF
1King Crab1067Rainer Klaus1SoloM3330+N/AOther GermanyGermanyNo07:004:157:1912:5217:3620:3025:0828:09:32FIN
2Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM4740+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes07:004:317:4413:2618:0420:5926:2330:08:58FIN
3Hog1030Adrian Harris1SoloM3630+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:317:4213:1018:2721:4626:5130:13:01FIN
4Walrus983John Williams1SoloM4840+Capistrano BeachCalifornia USAUSAYes07:004:157:2813:0818:4521:4327:0430:29:19FIN
5Panda823Justin Peschka1SoloM2120+ChandlerArizona USAUSANo07:004:217:2813:0118:3921:4627:4330:55:39FIN
6Mandrill1036Charles Miller1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:297:4013:0417:5721:1127:3131:31:17FIN
7Bull1028William Brown1SoloM3730+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:327:4914:4720:4524:1829:0232:35:59FIN
8Amoeba1019Rick Anderson1SoloM4340+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:005:259:0716:4022:2325:1030:0433:42:37FIN
9Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM5150+PortlandOregon USAUSANo07:004:558:2715:0221:0524:4230:1934:06:01FIN
10Hippo 21072Mikael Henrikkson1SoloM3230+N/AOther SwedenSwedenNo07:004:498:3014:5723:3126:2531:2134:37:37FIN
11Dragon849Les Drake1SoloM4040+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:004:448:2815:4922:0725:4931:1234:54:06FIN
12Dalmation1068Jeff Dewey1SoloM3930+N/AOther USAUSANo07:005:008:5716:3422:4225:5832:0636:35:28FIN
13Newt980Erik Nordensen1SoloM5650+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:005:169:0116:1722:1525:4932:3836:55:58FIN
14Brittle Star89Dana Bradshaw1SoloM3330+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:558:2715:2221:4325:5932:3937:10:14FIN
15Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloM4240+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSAYes07:005:048:5316:3023:5427:3633:5137:46:30FIN
16Snake454Scott Smith1SoloM3430+St. GeorgeUtah USAUSANo07:004:458:1814:3323:4427:0633:4038:04:05FIN
17Rooster1080Michael Ross1SoloM4240+N/AOther USAUSANo07:004:568:3314:5225:3328:1533:4038:15:35FIN
18Unicorn78Marshall Ulrich1SoloM4640+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSANo07:005:249:1116:2323:3126:4933:2338:32:45FIN
19Lizard362Charlie Liskey1SoloM4040+SomisCalifornia USAUSAYes07:005:098:56 24:1927:4533:3939:32:08FIN
20Seagull314Stefan Schlett1SoloMN/A30+N/AOther GermanyGermanyNo07:005:209:23 24:1728:1335:0139:56:22FIN
 Grasshopper1070Clayton Gardinier1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSANo07:005:349:2917:4725:0528:5438:50 DNF
 Monkey1018David Moore1SoloM2520+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:005:379:4926:5933:0536:1042:30 DNF
 Mallard1075John Mickey1SoloMN/A50+N/AOther USAUSANo07:005:109:03 21:3824:42  DNF
 Leopard1074Arvid Loewen1SoloM3930+WinnipegManitoba CanadaCanadaNo07:005:119:08 24:4829:00  DNF
 Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloM3330+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:578:39 23:41   DNF
 Grouper1071Larry Goshorn1SoloMN/AN/AN/AOther USAUSANo07:005:159:3017:3825:37   DNF
 Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloM4640+N/ACalifornia USAUSANo07:005:3810:0518:3025:40   DNF
 Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloM4940+SilveradoCalifornia USAUSAYes07:004:558:28 26:01   DNF
 Bluejay900Jeff Born1SoloM4240+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:005:018:38     DNF
 Kinkajou1073Tim Kinkeade1SoloM3130+N/AIdaho USAUSANo07:005:038:53     DNF
 Ferret1069Leonard Fieber1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSANo07:005:209:23     DNF
 Mad Dog894Hugh Murphy1SoloM4840+La HabraCalifornia USAUSAYes07:005:279:35     DNF
1Pitsnake1003Mark Patten2Tandem Mixed 3640+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes06:305:028:1714:1420:3723:3929:3032:58:12FIN
 Oriole191George Thomas4Tandem Men 3330+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:004:358:0214:14    DNF
1Cougar  8Four Man  40+      14:004:037:0012:1516:1418:2622:0924:45:05FIN
2Sasquatch  8Four Man  30+      14:003:576:5812:0015:5518:1521:5724:53:01FIN
3Barracuda  8Four Man  N/A      14:004:257:5513:5718:4821:1025:0728:25:38FIN
4Porpoise  8Four Mixed  30+      14:004:408:18 19:1521:3825:5828:55:45FIN
5Whippet  8Four Man  50+      14:004:498:3514:4719:1621:5026:2429:41:51FIN
6Snail Darters  8Four Woman  40+      14:004:578:5115:3320:2423:0127:2030:51:38FIN
1Tarantula  9Four Tandem Women  30+      14:004:317:51 18:0820:3324:5128:00:05FIN