Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2001 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2001 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (61 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
82.25 mi
TS #2
Trona
152.53 mi
TS #3
FCreek
251.76 mi
TS #4
Shosh
325.33 mi
TS #5
Baker
381.87 mi
TS #6
Nowhere
424.28 mi
TS #7
Sheep Hole
479.03 mi
TS #8
Finish
508.50 mi
Status
1Bumble Bee201Catharina Berge1SoloF3530+VisaliaCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:3708:2414:4820:0123:1126:5230:0631:58:00FIN
2Deerhound1323Lisa Dougherty1SoloF3030+UrbanaIllinois USAUSANo07:0004:4108:5016:1423:1027:4032:3836:4939:27:00FIN
3Snow Kitty841Patty Jo Struve1SoloF4540+ModestoCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:2810:3818:3425:3929:2335:1139:0941:59:00FIN
4Snail Darter840Anne Schneider1SoloF5350+DavisCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:3910:34 27:5231:5237:4042:3645:18:00FIN
 Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF4240+GilroyCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4008:3514:5620:23    DNF
 Dolphin1278Debbie Caplan1SoloF3630+Culver CityCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:5911:2320:45     DNF
 Froggy1324Tracy Fawns1SoloF3030+BendOregon USAUSANo07:0005:4711:11      DNF
1Old Fox1325Othmar Altmann1SoloM4140+Villach AustriaAustriaNo07:0004:1607:4913:3218:5022:0925:5829:1031:10:00FIN
2Ostrich1326Eric Ostendorff1SoloM4040+TorranceCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:3108:1914:3319:5723:3527:2930:4832:34:00FIN
3Panther1003Mark Patten1SoloM4140+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4108:3414:4720:2624:0728:0131:1433:01:00FIN
4Akita1327Richard Ashabranner1SoloM3230+LivermoreCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:1307:5014:2021:3224:3328:3632:4234:26:00FIN
5Sparrow Hawk1328Paul V. Biron1SoloM3930+Sherman OaksCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:3708:2315:1121:0224:4229:2432:5835:04:00FIN
6Kangaroo Rat820Kenneth Holloway1SoloM4940+San JoseCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:5309:1516:2522:3425:5929:4933:1935:11:00FIN
7Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM5250+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4909:0115:4021:5825:3829:4633:2335:32:00FIN
8Red-Legged Frog272Roehl Caragao1SoloM3830+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:2608:2114:4522:1826:1330:4734:1636:18:00FIN
9Hummingbird1287Mike Hollenbaugh1SoloM4040+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4608:5616:5423:1326:4630:5634:4336:38:00FIN
10Dog99Doug Sloan1SoloM4140+FresnoCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:4408:5015:1621:2025:0630:5734:5636:47:00FIN
11Red Rooster1329Eric Wilson1SoloM4940+PalmdaleCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:4008:5215:2521:4025:3430:0434:3336:59:00FIN
12Pteradactyl1340Jim Pitre1SoloM6160+MesaArizona USAUSAYes07:0005:1509:3917:2323:5427:5332:1735:5237:55:00FIN
13Husky1330Todd Trzcinski1SoloM4140+PortlandOregon USAUSANo07:0004:4808:5516:0723:0027:2032:2036:3438:52:00FIN
14Cutthroat1291James Trout1SoloM3130+SeattleWashington USAUSAYes07:0004:3909:0618:4525:2429:3734:1838:0140:40:00FIN
15Scorpion1156Steve Winfrey1SoloM4740+CamarilloCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4308:5416:5526:0229:5535:2639:0841:28:00FIN
16Nanosaurus1149Stuart Nibbelin1SoloM4940+FriscoTexas USAUSAYes07:0005:3010:1718:4726:1230:1435:3139:1641:34:00FIN
17Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloM5150+Costa MesaCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:3310:4518:0625:1229:1235:2839:3641:47:00FIN
18Sidewinder1318Scott Shipman1SoloM3830+Pollock PinesCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:1209:4118:0725:3329:3634:3039:0241:57:00FIN
19Worm1162Ron Way1SoloM6660+DowneyCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:4710:2718:1625:3829:1535:2539:3642:16:00FIN
20Cactus Wren1331Dennis Culley1SoloM2820+ChandlerArizona USAUSANo07:0004:4308:5921:2228:1831:4437:1840:3942:34:00FIN
21Wolf1332Andreas Uiberlacher1SoloM3030+Rosegg AustriaAustriaNo07:0005:4210:2019:5910:4531:4137:2040:3543:17:00FIN
22Malamute1268Thomas Miller1SoloM5050+Valley CenterCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:1109:3817:4525:4629:5435:5240:3743:27:00FIN
23Piglet1289Robert Pogorelz1SoloM4640+Fort MorganColorado USAUSAYes07:0005:2610:0518:4027:2831:3337:2641:5644:50:00FIN
24Sea Horse1300Jim Severance1SoloM5550+DriggsIdaho USAUSAYes07:0005:4310:2219:0027:4231:4237:1941:5245:14:00FIN
25Wasp1319Raymond Williams1SoloM5150+RiversideCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:2710:1518:5627:2532:1537:3143:3647:20:00FIN
26Thunderbird1333Kit Rudd1SoloM4040+AuburnWashington USAUSANo07:0005:2710:1918:3529:1033:45 45:1547:37:00FIN
27Night Eagle1339Ken Knutson1SoloM5250+TracyCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:4410:5620:2029:2034:00 45:1147:41:00FIN
28Thunder Hawk146Robert Rich1SoloM5050+LovelandOhio USAUSANo07:0005:0509:3221:30   46:3448:21:00FIN
 Longhorn854Rick Kent1SoloM4540+AustinTexas USAUSAYes07:0004:3608:1414:4022:2226:59   DNF
 Reindeer1337Richard Ruge1SoloM4540+HarrisonNew York USAUSANo07:0004:5809:1817:2225:2131:49   DNF
 Panda823Justin Peschka1SoloM2620+ChandlerArizona USAUSAYes07:0004:1308:0113:2420:16    DNF
 Gecko1107Charles M. Giles1SoloM6160+TucsonArizona USAUSAYes07:0004:4709:1217:2028:36    DNF
 Octopus1336Andrew Otto1SoloM3730+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:2308:1414:54     DNF
 Chihuahua1338Norberto Valdes1SoloM4440+The WoodlandsTexas USAUSANo07:0004:4508:4516:56     DNF
 Guinea Pig1335Gregg Kilcoyne1SoloM2720+Copper MountainColorado USAUSANo07:0005:5610:1918:40     DNF
 Tortoise1341Marvin Fields1Solo RecumbentM6260+NewhallCalifornia USAUSANo07:0006:1712:4422:50     DNF
 Bunny1314Fabio Biasiolo1SoloM4040+Venice ItalyItalyYes07:0004:39       DNF
 American Eagle1297Paul Bonds1SoloM5250+CamarilloCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:13       DNF
 Squid1334Sean Irwin1SoloM3230+Paso RoblesCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:25       DNF
 Tumble Bug1277Deby Kellogg2Tandem Mixed 4140+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:2508:09      DNF
1Jackalope  6Two Man  30+      10:0004:1807:4713:2018:2121:2824:4927:3629:24:00FIN
2Pelican  6Two Mixed  40+      10:0004:2208:0214:0519:2022:2925:4628:4530:28:00FIN
3Chinook  6Two Man  50+      10:0004:4208:5415:2421:0324:3728:1131:5533:53:00FIN
4Chukwalla  6Two Man  30+      10:0004:4908:3715:3722:3425:3729:1032:2734:25:00FIN
5Moose  6Two Man  30+      10:0004:5809:0516:1522:4926:0530:4334:4137:21:00FIN
6Inchworm  6Two Mixed  40+      10:0004:5909:1217:1124:0727:3832:5837:1239:55:00FIN
7Mongoose  6Two Man  30+      10:0005:0009:2217:2525:0928:3433:3137:4140:31:00FIN
1Armadillo  8Four Man  40+      13:0003:3806:2410:4514:3717:0019:3821:5423:09:00FIN
2Falcons  8Four Man  30+      13:0004:0107:1712:3016:5519:4422:3825:1126:46:00FIN
3Morro Eel  8Four Man  40+      13:0004:0507:2112:3217:0720:0223:0625:5427:34:00FIN
4Hammerhead  8Four Mixed  40+      13:0004:1307:4013:0317:3820:3123:2526:0727:44:00FIN
5Slug  8Four Man  40+      13:0004:2307:5113:2018:1921:2525:0328:0029:49:00FIN
6Black Widows  8Four Woman  50+      13:0004:4008:2114:1019:1822:1425:3128:3530:21:00FIN
1Davis Drills  9Four Tandem Men  30+      13:0003:3506:1810:4214:2816:4719:2021:2922:45:00FIN