Canada flag Japan flag USA flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1994 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1994 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (41 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
84.00 mi
TS #2
Trona
155.00 mi
TS #3
FCreek
253.00 mi
TS #4
Shosh
327.00 mi
TS #5
Baker
383.00 mi
TS #6
Amboy
458.00 mi
TS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Status
1Kangaroo975Emmy Klassen1SoloF3630+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:5808:5315:3221:5725:4432:1736:19:01FIN
2Badger985Stephanie Barry1SoloF2820+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:3409:5919:0726:4732:3439:3245:32:18FIN
 Mink999Suzanne McNeil1SoloF4140+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:4610:5323:55 39:29  DNF
 Jackrabbit996Merial Jackson1SoloFN/A30+N/ACalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:4610:4228:0032:32   DNF
1Beaver986Steve Born1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:3308:0113:5819:1722:5627:4231:09:22FIN
2Muskrat1001Robert Morlock1SoloM3030+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:4608:3514:3019:4623:1628:1131:41:28FIN
3Timber Wolf191George Thomas1SoloM3130+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4008:2414:2519:5523:3828:2731:53:15FIN
4Duck968James DeCaro1SoloMN/A30+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:2607:5313:2719:1823:0428:2431:58:57FIN
5Flamingo105Reed Finfrock1SoloM4840+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4208:1314:2819:4323:2828:5132:26:37FIN
6Sea Lion414Kaname Sakurai1SoloM3030+N/AOther JapanJapanNo07:0004:3608:1614:2219:5623:2128:3832:29:20FIN
7Hedgehog948Eric House1Solo RecumbentM3230+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:3408:2114:4921:1025:0931:1535:24:29FIN
8Hyena908Richard Heiss1SoloM3730+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:0109:0116:0022:2726:1231:5035:34:58FIN
9Flounder991Chaz Fetrow1SoloM2920+CotatiCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4108:1014:0921:4426:3533:1237:12:27FIN
10Wolverine 21017Deiter Weik1SoloM3130+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:1707:4113:1919:4623:5330:4437:18:37FIN
11Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloM4740+SilveradoCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0005:0209:1417:0123:1928:1834:0937:47:47FIN
12Anteater944Rick Adolf1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:3508:3215:2722:1926:3333:4038:12:03FIN
13Elk946Ken Eichstaedt1SoloMN/A30+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:2607:4913:2526:3529:5735:0038:25:49FIN
14Panther1003Mark Patten1SoloM3430+San JoseCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:0008:5115:4722:1927:2134:0938:44:47FIN
15Foxhound970Matt Ford1SoloMN/A20+Mission ViejoCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:1707:5315:4226:3029:5035:2039:12:31FIN
16Mule1000Scott Martinmaas1SoloM3130+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:3308:0915:0726:3730:1235:5439:49:50FIN
17Newt980Erik Nordensen1SoloM5450+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:5809:1917:2324:3629:1035:4740:19:25FIN
18Puma1004Bill Peschka1SoloM4540+ChandlerArizona USAUSANo07:0005:0009:3019:2629:0533:2439:2944:29:31FIN
19Trout1012George Toberman1SoloM5250+MalibuCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:5410:5419:5028:1332:1039:3545:32:41FIN
20Cow967Bernie Comeau1SoloM3130+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0005:0609:5823:1329:4834:1841:2946:44:20FIN
 Stingray1011Robert Stone1SoloMN/AN/AOak ViewCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:0309:3818:0426:2230:44  DNF
 Frog992Keith Fraser1SoloMN/AN/AVancouverBritish Columbia CanadaCanadaNo07:0004:3408:2014:2620:35   DNF
 Brown Bear961Jeff Bell1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:5509:0115:5125:20   DNF
 Antelope873Bill Albers1SoloM2720+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4908:4415:4426:44   DNF
 Goose993Gilles Robert1SoloMN/AN/A HawkesburyOntario CanadaCanadaNo07:0005:2109:5221:11    DNF
 Turtle1013Scott Townley1SoloM3230+FullertonCalifornia USAUSANo07:0005:3410:1424:40    DNF
 Gila Monster1002Tom Nieman1SoloM3830+N/AArizona USAUSANo07:0004:2607:57     DNF
 Gazelle947Frank Goulard1SoloM4240+Lake OswegoOregon USAUSAYes07:0004:3608:48     DNF
 Flying Squirrel850Paul Fabish1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0006:0111:12     DNF
 Skunk1009Rose Smith2Tandem Mixed 4940+N/ATexas USAUSANo07:0006:0511:0224:3132:4037:08  DNF
 Lynx997Chuck Lepovetsky2Tandem Mixed N/AN/AN/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:1809:1817:2927:22   DNF
 Hippo994Charlie Lupo2Tandem Mixed N/A40+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:3209:5218:24    DNF
1Buffalo  8Four Man  40+      12:0003:4106:2711:0615:0017:3521:3023:51:30FIN
2Weasel  8Four Man  40+      12:0003:5606:5111:2815:2218:0221:4524:17:03FIN
3Armadillo  8Four Man  30+      12:0003:5306:5111:3115:2818:1021:5824:43:00FIN
4Rhino  8Four Man  30+      12:0004:0407:0912:1716:4519:3523:1725:57:20FIN
5Woodchuck  8Four Man  30+      12:0004:0907:1712:2516:3819:3223:3526:23:22FIN