Brazil flag Canada flag France flag Germany flag Mexico flag United Kingdom flag USA flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2016 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2016 Silver State 508 - Search Results (56 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
TS1 Silver Springs
47.65 mi
TS #2
TS2 Fallon
79.04 mi
TS #3
TS3 Austin
185.45 mi
TS #4
TS4 Eureka
255.55 mi
TS #5
TS5 Austin
325.64 mi
TS #6
TS6 Fallon
438.17 mi
TS #7
TS7 Silver Springs
463.64 mi
TS #8
Finish
510.49 mi
Status
1American Avocet3084Judy Brusslan1SoloF5650+Long BeachCA USAUSANo05:0002:5004:2712:4120:0027:4337:5039:4944:15:00FIN
2Ogopogo2361Stacey Shand1SoloF3630+LumsdenSK CANCANNo05:0003:0404:4612:4419:0626:1737:1540:1045:24:00FIN
 Red Dexter2188Peg Miller1SoloF6060+San JoseCA USAUSAYes05:0003:2005:1214:3421:4030:33   DNF
 Blue Macaw3087Daniela Genovesi1SoloF4840+Rio de Janeiro BRABRANo05:0002:4804:2211:0515:54    DNF
1Rock Rabbit1665Adam Bickett1SoloM3230+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes05:0002:2703:4709:2913:0617:0623:2624:5327:54:00FIN
2Chunky Monkey3088Bell Charles1SoloM3030+Big Bear CityCA USAUSANo05:0002:4004:0010:0614:0219:0326:5928:4031:53:00FIN
3Slow Hippo2894Jan Kraemer1SoloM3930+Guaynabo PRIUSANo05:0002:4504:1110:3414:5119:4526:5328:3932:35:00FIN
4Golden Retriever1994Herve Talabardon1SoloM6960+La Queue en Brie FRAFRAYes05:0002:3804:0410:3014:5020:1228:3730:3835:18:00FIN
5Red Necked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM4440+RiversideCA USAUSAYes05:0002:3904:0711:0615:5021:3230:1031:5836:31:00FIN
6Stubborn Bull2007Dany Bonneville1SoloM5050+St-HilaireQC CANCANYes05:0002:5304:2410:4115:4522:2231:3733:2637:23:00FIN
7Mandrill1036Charlie Miller1Solo RandonneurM5550+NapaCA USAUSAYes05:0002:5304:2712:0817:0723:0231:3533:3938:20:00FIN
8Snipe2887Glen Plake1SoloM5250+Silver SpringsNV USAUSAYes05:0002:4704:1211:3516:5625:5634:1236:1040:40:00FIN
9White Owl2880Steve Meichtry1SoloM6460+West HillsCA USAUSAYes05:0002:5504:3012:1918:0525:4035:0136:5742:16:00FIN
10Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1Solo RandonneurM5750+Palos Verdes EstatesCA USAUSAYes05:0003:0504:5413:0219:3526:2236:2738:5043:30:00FIN
11Beast Boy3085Mark Zacarias1SoloM4340+San GabrielCA USAUSANo05:0002:5704:3712:1318:0927:3237:3340:1445:00:00FIN
12Tote Goat3094Clay Stark1Solo RandonneurM5750+PetalumaCA USAUSANo05:0003:0804:5313:2920:3228:4438:5541:1246:20:00FIN
12Beefmaster3090Chris Davies1Solo RandonneurM4840+CampbellCA USAUSANo05:0002:4904:1813:3620:2229:0939:1041:2346:20:00FIN
14Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM7170+MilwaukieOR USAUSAYes05:0003:3105:2314:5121:0827:5638:2640:4446:28:00FIN
15Roadkill2672Matthew Frederick1Solo Randonneur ClassicM4740+San FranciscoCA USAUSAYes05:0002:4504:2013:3821:2229:1539:0341:2346:49:00FIN
 Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1SoloM4940+FremontCA USAUSAYes05:0003:1204:5013:4219:5226:3037:1641:51 DNF
 Pink Fairy Armadillo2671Paul Tourkin1Solo RandonneurM5350+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes05:0003:1204:5913:1620:0229:02   DNF
 Red Bull1862Rodney Boyd1Solo RandonneurM5050+Laguna BeachCA USAUSAYes05:0002:5104:2712:3919:13    DNF
 Chase-Adon 11861Anthony Boyd1Solo RandonneurM5350+RedlandsCA USAUSAYes05:0002:5104:2712:4919:13    DNF
 Black Monkey3086Fabio Cavalheiro Silvestri1SoloM3830+UberlandiaMG BRABRANo05:0002:3803:57      DNF
 Coqui3091Franklin Rosado1Solo RandonneurM4340+RidgewoodNY USAUSANo05:0003:2605:39      DNF
 Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Tandem Mixed 5450+Costa MesaCA USAUSAYes05:0002:4204:1611:2716:32    DNF
1Cassowary  6Two Man  30+      07:0002:2403:3509:4613:0216:5422:4024:0126:50:00FIN
2Coconut Crab  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:2403:4109:5413:3117:2423:5025:1128:17:00FIN
3Red Dragons  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:3103:5210:0913:4818:3224:5726:2729:31:00FIN
4Loon  6Two Man  40+      07:0002:4204:0210:3914:2219:2326:1427:4431:00:00FIN
5Sub5 Amarok  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:3503:4910:0413:4518:0325:5927:3031:35:00FIN
6Great Lakes Wolf  6Two Mixed  50+      07:0002:2703:5410:4415:1519:2126:5428:0632:08:00FIN
7Desert Eagle  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:4104:0410:5415:0120:0626:5728:1932:29:00FIN
8Altitude Inclined Tortoise  6Two Man  40+      07:0002:5404:1512:2516:0821:3927:5729:4032:35:00FIN
9Black Angus Cow  6Two Man  40+      07:0002:4704:0811:3215:3621:4928:4330:1133:25:00FIN
10Hammer Cats  6Two Woman  60+      07:0002:5904:2811:0515:3320:5828:1029:3033:46:00FIN
11Swift Fox  6Two Man  60+      07:0002:5004:1111:2815:3520:3728:2430:0533:53:00FIN
12Desert Wombat  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:4304:0810:5715:2820:2328:1629:4534:03:00FIN
13Flying Sharks  6Two Mixed  40+      07:0002:3204:0911:0116:1720:5029:0930:3135:11:00FIN
14Cao de Agua  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:4804:2411:3516:4721:4730:0131:3336:21:00FIN
15Blerch  6Two Man  50+      07:0003:0604:3313:4618:1824:4732:0033:3037:46:00FIN
16Garibaldi  6Two Man  50+      07:0003:0904:3812:2516:4824:2831:5433:4737:54:00FIN
17Primal Dragon  6Two Man  50+      07:0003:1304:4513:4318:4826:4234:4436:2742:00:00FIN
 Rodents of Unusual Size  6Two Mixed Recumbent  50+      07:0002:4704:1011:4916:4321:5129:3931:02 DNF
 Extreme Eagle  6Two Man  50+      07:0002:5304:0812:0216:11    DNF
 Super Tabby  6Two Woman  50+      07:0003:2004:58      DNF
1Nervous Tick  8Four Man  40+      07:0002:2803:4409:0012:1216:1622:1223:2026:05:00FIN
2Great Basin Ichthyosaur  8Four Mixed  30+      07:0002:3903:5210:0813:2518:0724:1425:4028:17:00FIN
3Red Lipped Batfish  8Four Man  40+      07:0002:2703:4410:1214:0918:1724:1925:5228:57:00FIN
4Road Gator  8Four Man  40+      07:0002:4104:0210:3114:2419:0025:1626:4829:55:00FIN
5Radioactive Cockroach  8Four Man  40+      07:0002:4004:0011:3315:1219:5426:5328:1630:55:00FIN
6Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man  50+      07:0002:4204:0711:0216:1721:2328:1729:4534:18:00FIN
7Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man  50+      07:0003:0604:3712:0416:4121:5830:2531:5435:43:00FIN
8Pocket Gopher  8Four Man Recumbent  40+      07:0003:3704:5112:0018:4123:0930:5832:2735:57:00FIN
 Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man  40+      07:0002:3504:0509:5713:4418:11   DNF
 Eland  8Four Man  60+      07:0002:4704:14      DNF