Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2016 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2016 Silver State 508 - Search Results (56 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
TS1 Silver Springs
47.65 mi
TS #2
TS2 Fallon
79.04 mi
TS #3
TS3 Austin
185.45 mi
TS #4
TS4 Eureka
255.55 mi
TS #5
TS5 Austin
325.64 mi
TS #6
TS6 Fallon
438.17 mi
TS #7
TS7 Silver Springs
463.64 mi
TS #8
Finish
510.49 mi
Status
1American Avocet3084Judy Brusslan1SoloF5650+Long BeachCalifornia USAUSANo05:002:504:2712:4120:0027:4337:5039:4944:15:00FIN
2Ogopogo2361Stacey Shand1SoloF3630+LumsdenSaskatchewan CanadaCanadaNo05:003:044:4612:4419:0626:1737:1540:1045:24:00FIN
 Red Dexter2188Peg Miller1SoloF6060+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes05:003:205:1214:3421:4030:33   DNF
 Blue Macaw3087Daniela Genovesi1SoloF4840+Rio de Janeiro BrazilBrazilNo05:002:484:2211:0515:54    DNF
1Rock Rabbit1665Adam Bickett1SoloM3230+San DiegoCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:273:479:2913:0617:0623:2624:5327:54:00FIN
2Chunky Monkey3088Bell Charles1SoloM3030+Big Bear CityCalifornia USAUSANo05:002:404:0010:0614:0219:0326:5928:4031:53:00FIN
3Slow Hippo2894Jan Kraemer1SoloM3930+Guaynabo Puerto RicoUSANo05:002:454:1110:3414:5119:4526:5328:3932:35:00FIN
4Golden Retriever1994Herve Talabardon1SoloM6960+La Queue en Brie FranceFranceYes05:002:384:0410:3014:5020:1228:3730:3835:18:00FIN
5Red Necked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM4440+RiversideCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:394:0711:0615:5021:3230:1031:5836:31:00FIN
6Stubborn Bull2007Dany Bonneville1SoloM5050+St-HilaireQuebec CanadaCanadaYes05:002:534:2410:4115:4522:2231:3733:2637:23:00FIN
7Mandrill1036Charlie Miller1Solo RandonneurM5550+NapaCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:534:2712:0817:0723:0231:3533:3938:20:00FIN
8Snipe2887Glen Plake1SoloM5250+Silver SpringsNevada USAUSAYes05:002:474:1211:3516:5625:5634:1236:1040:40:00FIN
9White Owl2880Steve Meichtry1SoloM6460+West HillsCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:554:3012:1918:0525:4035:0136:5742:16:00FIN
10Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1Solo RandonneurM5750+Palos Verdes EstatesCalifornia USAUSAYes05:003:054:5413:0219:3526:2236:2738:5043:30:00FIN
11Beast Boy3085Mark Zacarias1SoloM4340+San GabrielCalifornia USAUSANo05:002:574:3712:1318:0927:3237:3340:1445:00:00FIN
12Tote Goat3094Clay Stark1Solo RandonneurM5750+PetalumaCalifornia USAUSANo05:003:084:5313:2920:3228:4438:5541:1246:20:00FIN
12Beefmaster3090Chris Davies1Solo RandonneurM4840+CampbellCalifornia USAUSANo05:002:494:1813:3620:2229:0939:1041:2346:20:00FIN
14Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM7170+MilwaukieOregon USAUSAYes05:003:315:2314:5121:0827:5638:2640:4446:28:00FIN
15Roadkill2672Matthew Frederick1Solo Randonneur ClassicM4740+San FranciscoCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:454:2013:3821:2229:1539:0341:2346:49:00FIN
 Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1SoloM4940+FremontCalifornia USAUSAYes05:003:124:5013:4219:5226:3037:1641:51 DNF
 Pink Fairy Armadillo2671Paul Tourkin1Solo RandonneurM5350+San DiegoCalifornia USAUSAYes05:003:124:5913:1620:0229:02   DNF
 Red Bull1862Rodney Boyd1Solo RandonneurM5050+Laguna BeachCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:514:2712:3919:13    DNF
 Chase-Adon 11861Anthony Boyd1Solo RandonneurM5350+RedlandsCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:514:2712:4919:13    DNF
 Black Monkey3086Fabio Cavalheiro Silvestri1SoloM3830+UberlandiaMinas Gerais BrazilBrazilNo05:002:383:57      DNF
 Coqui3091Franklin Rosado1Solo RandonneurM4340+RidgewoodNew York USAUSANo05:003:265:39      DNF
 Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Tandem Mixed 5450+Costa MesaCalifornia USAUSAYes05:002:424:1611:2716:32    DNF
1Cassowary  6Two Man  30+      07:002:243:359:4613:0216:5422:4024:0126:50:00FIN
2Coconut Crab  6Two Man  50+      07:002:243:419:5413:3117:2423:5025:1128:17:00FIN
3Red Dragons  6Two Man  50+      07:002:313:5210:0913:4818:3224:5726:2729:31:00FIN
4Loon  6Two Man  40+      07:002:424:0210:3914:2219:2326:1427:4431:00:00FIN
5Sub5 Amarok  6Two Man  50+      07:002:353:4910:0413:4518:0325:5927:3031:35:00FIN
6Great Lakes Wolf  6Two Mixed  50+      07:002:273:5410:4415:1519:2126:5428:0632:08:00FIN
7Desert Eagle  6Two Man  50+      07:002:414:0410:5415:0120:0626:5728:1932:29:00FIN
8Altitude Inclined Tortoise  6Two Man  40+      07:002:544:1512:2516:0821:3927:5729:4032:35:00FIN
9Black Angus Cow  6Two Man  40+      07:002:474:0811:3215:3621:4928:4330:1133:25:00FIN
10Hammer Cats  6Two Woman  60+      07:002:594:2811:0515:3320:5828:1029:3033:46:00FIN
11Swift Fox  6Two Man  60+      07:002:504:1111:2815:3520:3728:2430:0533:53:00FIN
12Desert Wombat  6Two Man  50+      07:002:434:0810:5715:2820:2328:1629:4534:03:00FIN
13Flying Sharks  6Two Mixed  40+      07:002:324:0911:0116:1720:5029:0930:3135:11:00FIN
14Cao de Agua  6Two Man  50+      07:002:484:2411:3516:4721:4730:0131:3336:21:00FIN
15Blerch  6Two Man  50+      07:003:064:3313:4618:1824:4732:0033:3037:46:00FIN
16Garibaldi  6Two Man  50+      07:003:094:3812:2516:4824:2831:5433:4737:54:00FIN
17Primal Dragon  6Two Man  50+      07:003:134:4513:4318:4826:4234:4436:2742:00:00FIN
 Rodents of Unusual Size  6Two Mixed Recumbent  50+      07:002:474:1011:4916:4321:5129:3931:02 DNF
 Extreme Eagle  6Two Man  50+      07:002:534:0812:0216:11    DNF
 Super Tabby  6Two Woman  50+      07:003:204:58      DNF
1Nervous Tick  8Four Man  40+      07:002:283:449:0012:1216:1622:1223:2026:05:00FIN
2Great Basin Ichthyosaur  8Four Mixed  30+      07:002:393:5210:0813:2518:0724:1425:4028:17:00FIN
3Red Lipped Batfish  8Four Man  40+      07:002:273:4410:1214:0918:1724:1925:5228:57:00FIN
4Road Gator  8Four Man  40+      07:002:414:0210:3114:2419:0025:1626:4829:55:00FIN
5Radioactive Cockroach  8Four Man  40+      07:002:404:0011:3315:1219:5426:5328:1630:55:00FIN
6Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man  50+      07:002:424:0711:0216:1721:2328:1729:4534:18:00FIN
7Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man  50+      07:003:064:3712:0416:4121:5830:2531:5435:43:00FIN
8Pocket Gopher  8Four Man Recumbent  40+      07:003:374:5112:0018:4123:0930:5832:2735:57:00FIN
 Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man  40+      07:002:354:059:5713:4418:11   DNF
 Eland  8Four Man  60+      07:002:474:14      DNF