Canada flag Italy flag Mexico flag Philippines flag Slovenia flag Switzerland flag United States flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results with expanded table (timestation splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2014 Silver State 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2014 Silver State 508 - Search Results (71 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/FTS #8
Finish
510.00 mi
Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran
1Spotted Horse2681Sarah Cooper1SoloF32:32:004340+UrbandaleIA USAUSANo
2Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1Solo ClassicF41:48:004140+HealdsburgCA USAUSANo
3Blue Dasher2027Lisa Johnson1SoloF43:48:005050+Citrus HeightsCA USAUSAYes
4Grey Kingbird2498Maria del Pilar Vazquez1SoloF45:37:004340+San JuanPR USAUSAYes
 Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloFDNF5550+Valley SpringsCA USAUSAYes
 Echidna1257Sandy Earl1Solo RecumbentFDNF5150+ArcataCA USAUSAYes
1Tweety Bird1471Marko Baloh1SoloM26:24:004740+Ljubljana SVNSVNYes
2Crow95Sean Cuddihy1SoloM28:03:004640+Long BeachCA USAUSAYes
3Rock Rabbit1665Adam Bickett1SoloM28:15:003130+Solana BeachCA USAUSAYes
4Gibbon110Gregg Geser1SoloM31:18:006160+SistersOR USAUSAYes
5Rednecked Falcon2442David Farey1SoloM31:55:004240+RiversideCA USAUSAYes
6Thundercat2683Damon Taaffe1SoloM32:15:003830+WashingtonDC USAUSANo
7Wild Turkey1878Mike Wilson1SoloM32:32:004140+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes
8Great Basin Ichthyosaur2480Rich Staley1SoloM34:55:004540+RenoNV USAUSAYes
9Irish Hare1801Mick Walsh1SoloM35:04:005450+SeattleWA USAUSAYes
10Spotted Dog2680Ray Brown1SoloM35:19:005750+RoswellGA USAUSANo
11Zoo Monkey2684Ryan Tetz1SoloM36:00:003030+BishopCA USAUSANo
12Lion of Judah2669Bruce Jamieson Jr1SoloM36:06:003630+San DiegoCA USAUSANo
13Lulu Bird1805David Shinsky1SoloM37:05:004440+Walnut CreekCA USAUSAYes
14Crazy Ibex2637Vito Rubino1SoloM37:19:003630+PasadenaCA USAITANo
15Tarpon795Laurence Kluck1SoloM38:49:006660+EurekaCA USAUSAYes
16Pileated Woodpecker1845Tim Marks1SoloM40:14:005550+AndoverMN USAUSAYes
17Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1SoloM41:23:005550+Palos Verdes EstatesCA USAUSAYes
18Kookaburra2438Steven Burns1SoloM43:21:005650+Redondo BeachCA USAUSAYes
19Pink Fairy Armadillo2671Paul Tourkin1SoloM43:31:005150+San DiegoCA USAUSANo
20Coho1988Leonard Fancher1SoloM43:44:005050+AnchorageAK USAUSAYes
21Tepig2666Roland von Kriegenbergh1SoloM43:58:004540+TemeculaCA USACHENo
22Silver Hare2445Jesse Santamaria1SoloM44:00:005450+NorwalkCA USAUSANo
23Brown Rhino2474Philip Auriemma1SoloM46:25:004740+FremontCA USAUSAYes
24Flying Monkey2661Dante Recio1SoloM46:44:004940+Rowland HeightsCA USAPHLNo
25Speedy Turtle2653Thomas Zaide1SoloM47:35:003730+Long BeachCA USAUSANo
 Holstein115David Haase1SoloMDNF4740+Fond du LacWI USAUSAYes
 Whippoorwill2449David Collum1SoloMDNF6160+StocktonCA USAUSAYes
 Gila Chub2664Alan Johnson1SoloMDNF5850+PhoenixAZ USAUSANo
 Wren205Wade Baker1SoloMDNF5960+AtascaderoCA USAUSAYes
 Tenacious Tarsier2682Alfredo Tadeo1SoloMDNF5550+Newport BeachCA USAPHLNo
 Red Wolf1604Mike DeNoma1SoloMDNF5850+London GBRUSAYes
1Mute Swan126Paul McKenzie2Tandem Mixed 31:57:005950+RichmondCA USAUSAYes
2Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Tandem Mixed 36:34:005250+Costa MesaCA USAUSAYes
1Little Bear  6Two Man 26:51:00 30+      
2Desert Bighorn  6Two Man 28:58:00 20+      
3Chimera Twins  6Two Man 29:27:00 40+      
4Rock Scorpions  6Two Man 29:27:01 20+      
5Snowshoe Hare  6Two Mixed 30:06:00 40+      
6Red Bull  6Two Man 30:09:00 40+      
7Two-Headed Dragon  6Two Mixed 31:49:00 30+      
8Sunfish  6Two Man 31:59:00 40+      
9Blue Frog  6Two Man 33:31:00 50+      
10Black Angus Cow  6Two Man 33:33:00 40+      
11Skink  6Two Mixed 34:52:00 50+      
12Cao de Agua  6Two Man 35:02:00 50+      
13Pine Martens  6Two Woman 36:36:00 30+      
14Flat-Faced Wasp  6Two Man 38:09:00 40+      
1Mantis Shrimp  7Two Tandem 32:35:00 60+      
1Bloodhound  8Four Man 27:55:00 40+      
2Diana Monkey  8Four Mixed 30:17:00 40+      
3Mosquitos  8Four Man 30:25:00 40+      
4Nervous Tick  8Four Man 31:56:00 40+      
5Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man 32:05:00 50+      
6Spinner Dolphin  8Four Mixed 32:24:00 50+      
7Falcons  8Four Man 32:26:00 50+      
8Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man 32:33:00 60+      
9Prancing Unicorn  8Four Man 32:34:00 30+      
10Super Tabby  8Four Mixed 32:50:00 50+      
11Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man 33:03:00 50+      
12Rabid Rhinos  8Four Man 33:29:00 50+      
13Chinook  8Four Mixed 34:58:00 50+      
14Przewalski's Horses  8Four Mixed 36:11:00 50+      
15Mahi Mahi  8Four Man 39:05:00 60+      
16Def Leopards  8Four Man 39:40:00 40+      
 Whistle Pig  8Four Man DNF 40+