Australia flag USA flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 1997 Furnace Creek 508

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

1997 Furnace Creek 508 - Search Results (44 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
84.00 mi
TS #2
Trona
155.00 mi
TS #3
FCreek
253.00 mi
TS #4
Shosh
327.00 mi
TS #5
Baker
383.00 mi
TS #6
Amboy
458.00 mi
TS #7
Finish
510.52 mi
Status
1Hoopoe926Seana Hogan1SoloF3830+San JoseCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:1407:4713:2618:2321:4526:4330:03:30FIN
2Hawaiian Owl1117Bernadette Franks-Ongoy1SoloF3830+N/AHawaii USAUSANo07:0004:5409:0916:5025:3430:0936:5141:43:56FIN
 Albatross1020Sheherezade Adams1SoloF2420+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0005:1510:2018:1526:2933:20  DNF
 Hornet1031Marie Handrahan1SoloF4540+MesaArizona USAUSAYes07:0005:0009:2518:51    DNF
1Panda823Justin Peschka1SoloM2220+ChandlerArizona USAUSAYes07:0003:5807:1512:3217:2620:5525:5128:42:02FIN
2Blowfish1026Andrew Bohannon1SoloM3530+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:2507:5714:0419:1922:5228:3632:40:30FIN
3Toad1125Harold Trease1SoloM4240+West RichlandWashington USAUSANo07:0004:1407:5214:0219:5723:4229:1032:46:46FIN
4Shark876Dwight Bishop1SoloM4240+ButteMontana USAUSAYes07:0004:3008:1814:4721:0124:1429:2533:20:46FIN
5Penguin1043Peter Pop1SoloM4840+MalibuCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:1808:0413:5819:2923:27 34:14:21FIN
6Flamingo105Reed Finfrock1SoloM5150+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:3108:0514:0720:1824:22 34:52:34FIN
7Lizard362Charlie Liskey1SoloM4140+SomisCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:4708:4115:1721:3425:4131:2936:11:00FIN
8Elephant1029Paul Evans1SoloM4540+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:5209:0815:5022:3726:4032:5036:49:05FIN
9Mountain Pigmy-Possum1115Thomas Maslen1SoloM3530+Glen WaverleyVictoria AustraliaAustraliaNo07:0005:1309:2916:2522:5426:4632:3236:56:22FIN
10Heron1110Lubomir Hristov1SoloM3830+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:4808:4815:3221:4427:0233:5238:28:24FIN
11Spider141Del Scharffenberg1SoloM5250+PortlandOregon USAUSAYes07:0004:3008:4116:1525:0729:5936:5942:15:26FIN
12Otter1116Drew Olewnick1SoloM3730+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:5309:0318:1026:4331:5939:0943:56:00FIN
13Kinkajou1073Tim Kinkeade1SoloM3230+N/AIdaho USAUSAYes07:0004:5409:1117:4426:5732:1139:1244:49:47FIN
14Meerkat927Zoran Musicki1SoloM4340+UptonNew York USAUSAYes07:0004:4609:0318:0225:3432:5940:2645:00:45FIN
15Tree Slug1122Terry Zmrhal1SoloM2620+N/AWashington USAUSANo07:0004:54 21:20 33:4440:3545:13:48FIN
16Dodo1106Gale Dominy1SoloM5850+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0005:4410:2619:09 34:2342:0847:18:50FIN
 Raccoon1121Aaron Rumple1SoloM3530+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:5409:1016:0323:31   DNF
 Sawfish1050Scott Scheff1SoloM2320+TucsonArizona USAUSAYes07:0006:3011:5023:0140:00   DNF
 Brittle Star89Dana Bradshaw1SoloM3430+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:1107:4213:54    DNF
 Stork1124Brian Sidwell1SoloM2920+Santa CruzCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:1507:5814:27    DNF
 Mandrill1036Charles Miller1SoloM3630+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:1607:5515:30    DNF
 Amoeba1019Rick Anderson1SoloM4440+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0004:4908:4115:36    DNF
 Horse172Dan Dibb1SoloM4040+Long BeachCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:4508:4916:06    DNF
 Springbuck1123Charles Schroyer1SoloM4540+Morgan HillCalifornia USAUSANo07:0004:5809:0417:55    DNF
 Swan1087Perry Smith1SoloM4740+N/ACalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:5009:1918:17    DNF
 Kudu1034Gary Kliewer1SoloM4340+Ft. MorganColorado USAUSAYes07:0004:4808:53     DNF
 Gecko1107Charles Giles1SoloM5750+TucsonArizona USAUSANo07:0004:4409:01     DNF
 Wildebeest1128Burt Ward1SoloM5750+N/AOther USAUSANo07:0004:5909:31     DNF
 Snake454Scott Smith1SoloM3530+St. GeorgeUtah USAUSAYes07:0004:5309:57     DNF
 Grasshopper1070Clayton Gardinier1SoloM4540+N/AOther USAUSAYes07:0005:0509:57     DNF
 Sparrow914Ron Shepston1SoloM5050+SilveradoCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:50      DNF
1Caribou1064Bob Smith4Tandem Men 4540+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:2408:1815:0722:0025:4032:2636:45:25FIN
 Hyenasaurus908Richard Heiss4Tandem Men 4040+BakersfieldCalifornia USAUSAYes07:0004:5409:2717:16    DNF
1Hammerhead  8Four Mixed  30+      12:0003:4006:2611:0614:5717:3921:3224:14:38FIN
2Klondike Bear  8Four Man  30+      12:0003:3906:3611:2215:2718:1422:1524:59:30FIN
3Quail  8Four Mixed  40+      12:0003:5406:5611:5116:1119:0323:0925:53:24FIN
4Barracuda  8Four Man  N/A      12:0003:5306:5611:5216:2819:3023:4526:36:42FIN
5Whippet  8Four Man  40+      12:0004:2207:4913:2218:0121:0525:2728:42:57FIN
6Camel  8Four Mixed  40+      12:0004:4708:33 20:2721:0529:5131:41:32FIN
 Bison  8Four Man  30+      12:0003:4106:26     DNF