Australia flag Bangladesh flag Belize flag Canada flag Germany flag Ireland flag Israel flag Philippines flag Sweden flag Switzerland flag United Kingdom flag United States flag 

Search Furnace Creek 508 Race Results

View these results in compact table (no splits)

Select different year

Event

Search within 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353

Totem

Name (sorted by last)

Gender

Age Group

Country

State

Veteran

Category

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire field.

2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 - Search Results (130 Found)

Note: Click any Row Header to sort by that Row's Data. Click again to reverse sort.

Place Totem AC ID Name Group Category M/F Age Age Group City State Country Nationality Veteran Start TimeTS #1
CalCity
106.80 mi
TS #2
Trona
176.93 mi
TS #3
CalCityRet
242.00 mi
TS #4
Finish
353.86 mi
Status
1Flying Gecko2434Dina Hannah1SoloF5050+MurrayUT USAUSANo06:3007:2412:0516:3023:22:00FIN
2Osprey1426Janet Christiansen1SoloF5250+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes06:3007:1612:1016:5024:17:00FIN
3Slow Loris7Lisa Bliss1SoloF4540+SpokaneWA USAUSANo06:3007:4212:5917:5527:20:00FIN
4Raging Bull2189Monica Berlin1SoloF3630+CastaicCA USAUSAYes06:3008:1613:5419:0727:45:00FIN
5Hoodoo1502Louise Comar1SoloF6060+AtascaderoCA USAUSAYes06:3008:0013:4119:0827:56:00FIN
6Desert Lark2429Vaune Davis1SoloF5450+TorontoON CANCANNo06:3008:2914:0420:0729:11:00FIN
7Fire Dragon2038Amy Snyder1SoloF5350+La JollaCA USAUSAYes06:3009:0615:1521:0630:20:00FIN
8RedAssd Monkey2331Meredith Dolhare1SoloF4040+CharlotteNC USAUSANo06:3007:5713:4719:4130:42:00FIN
1Billy Goat2423Billy Edwards1SoloM3630+BoulderCO USAUSANo06:3005:5409:5212:5718:21:00FIN
2Mountain Goat822Dan McGehee1SoloM5150+MesaAZ USAUSAYes06:3006:0410:0513:2819:00:00FIN
3Tunder Pig2447Mark Skarpohl1SoloM5550+MankatoMN USAUSANo06:3005:5410:1013:3419:04:00FIN
4Ram786Chris Ragsdale1SoloM3530+SeattleWA USAUSAYes06:3006:0410:2814:2320:20:00FIN
5Puggle2439Jason Overbaugh1SoloM3930+AtlantaGA USAUSANo06:3006:1910:4014:2220:26:00FIN
6Earth Cucoo2432Pat Rehorn1SoloM5150+AtascaderoCA USAUSANo06:3006:1610:3714:0720:30:00FIN
7Woodland Caribou2450Paul Millar1SoloM5250+TorontoON CANCANNo06:3006:4111:2115:2521:53:00FIN
8Bonedog 2808Mike Lewis1SoloM5550+Paso RoblesCA USAUSAYes06:3006:2710:4814:2921:58:00FIN
9Flying Eagle1657Scott Gower1SoloM4940+AtascaderoCA USAUSAYes06:3006:3611:0815:1321:59:00FIN
10Rattlesnake 22428Dale Capewell1SoloM5050+Agoura HillsCA USAUSANo06:3006:3311:1615:1322:07:00FIN
11Shrike836James Kern1Solo RecumbentM5550+SunnyvaleCA USAUSAYes06:3006:4611:1915:2822:31:00FIN
12Water Dragon14Charlie Engle1SoloM5150+GreensboroNC USAUSAYes06:3006:2711:0515:0422:42:00FIN
13Mad Cow1726Jay Kilby1SoloM5050+Los GatosCA USAUSAYes06:3006:3711:0715:1022:51:00FIN
14Escape Goat1834Joshua Talley1SoloM4140+Santa MonicaCA USAUSAYes06:3006:5511:4916:0322:57:00FIN
15Red-Legged Frog272Roehl Caragao1SoloM5050+FresnoCA USAPHLYes06:3006:3911:2115:3723:16:00FIN
16Half Beast2024Scot Harvey1SoloM4440+GlendoraCA USAUSAYes06:3007:0211:5916:2423:25:00FIN
17Super Fly2446Greg Kline1Solo ClassicM4840+Newport BeachCA USAUSANo06:3007:1111:5316:1223:34:00FIN
18Wolverine156Kevin Walsh1SoloM5650+LancasterCA USAUSAYes06:3006:5611:4816:2223:37:00FIN
19Irish Hare1801Mick Walsh1SoloM5150+SeattleWA USAIRLYes06:3006:3211:1015:3523:41:00FIN
20Wren205Wade Baker1SoloM5950+AtascaderoCA USAUSAYes06:3007:0812:0916:2824:05:00FIN
21Red-necked Falcon2442David Farey1Solo ClassicM4140+RiversideCA USAUSANo06:3007:0311:5316:3124:11:00FIN
22Skink1621Victor Cooper1SoloM5750+TorranceCA USAUSAYes06:3007:2112:1917:0224:34:00FIN
23Trilobite1440Tom Kenny1SoloM5050+CalgaryAB CANCANYes06:3007:2412:2817:2024:46:00FIN
24Boundless Beaver2496Simon Donato1SoloM3730+CanmoreAB CANCANNo06:3006:5712:0216:5025:12:00FIN
25Energizer Bunny2433Roland Hoffman1SoloM5150+Alta LomaCA USAUSANo06:3007:1112:1717:2225:21:00FIN
26Dharma Dog2430Luis Bernhardt1Solo Fixed GearM6360+BurnabyBC CANCANNo06:3006:5912:1417:5325:27:00FIN
27Bugs Bunny2194Paul Carpenter1SoloM5450+BataviaIL USAUSAYes06:3007:3012:3717:3525:45:00FIN
28Desert Dog2427Bill Packard1SoloM5550+PhoenixAZ USAUSANo06:3006:5012:1817:5025:55:00FIN
29Black Cat2424Arden Olson1SoloM5250+CummingGA USAUSANo06:3007:3412:4417:4326:01:00FIN
30Pileated Woodpecker1845Tim Marks1SoloM5450+AndoverMN USAUSAYes06:3007:4513:0418:0926:26:00FIN
31Cattle Dog1908Eric Meech1SoloM4440+San DiegoCA USAUSAYes06:3008:2513:5018:5026:45:00FIN
32Snoopy828Jon Shellenbarger1SoloM4140+AnaheimCA USAUSAYes06:3007:1612:3617:4726:55:00FIN
33Frisky Camel2141Shai Shprung1Solo Fixed GearM4640+EncinoCA USAISRYes06:3007:3812:5417:5127:21:00FIN
33Clydesdale1987Larry Nelson1SoloM6060+HendersonNV USAUSAYes06:3007:2612:5818:3127:21:00FIN
33Springbuck1123Charles Schroyer1SoloM6160+Morgan HillCA USAUSAYes06:3007:3812:5718:4627:21:00FIN
36Desert Rat97Ric Schrank1SoloM4840+Virginia CityNV USAUSAYes06:3008:2514:0419:4127:29:00FIN
37Tapir1606Chris O'Keefe1SoloM4740+Mountain ViewCA USAUSAYes06:3006:4711:5016:2428:00:00FIN
38Bull Shark2063Scott D'Angelo1SoloM4740+delray beachFL USAUSANo06:3008:3114:0819:0628:19:00FIN
39Pudu1740Jason Pierce1Solo ClassicM3930+OaklandCA USAUSAYes06:3008:0313:5419:1628:40:00FIN
40Wiener Dog84Danny Westergaard1SoloM5450+Palos Verdes EstatesCA USAUSAYes06:3007:5513:5119:5628:54:00FIN
41Bear87Gary Baierl1Solo RecumbentM4640+Lake ForestCA USAUSAYes06:3007:3712:5418:4528:58:00FIN
42Coho1988Leonard Fancher1SoloM4940+AnchorageAK USAUSAYes06:3008:2114:1420:1029:09:00FIN
43Zyzzyx2178Greg Wilson1SoloM4740+SacramentoCA USAUSAYes06:3008:0113:4219:4329:16:00FIN
43Jackdaw2437Hermann Bachmann1SoloM6160+Flamatt CHECHENo06:3007:1613:0020:4429:16:00FIN
45Fighting Rooster2140Eric Maquiling1SoloM4740+IrvineCA USAUSAYes06:3007:5513:4920:2329:55:00FIN
46Red Kite687Reiner Schubert1SoloM6360+Ebersbach Fils DEUDEUNo06:3007:4913:5119:5730:10:00FIN
47Kookabura2438Steven Burns1SoloM5550+Redondo BeachCA USAUSANo06:3008:5814:5821:2330:50:00FIN
48Whippoorwill2449David Collum1SoloM6060+StocktonCA USAUSANo06:3008:4114:4621:1531:56:00FIN
49Condor1957Lonnie Binderim1SoloM4840+Long BeachCA USAUSAYes06:3008:5215:0222:2832:23:00FIN
50Fossa2435John Tarlton1SoloM4440+Palo AltoCA USAUSANo06:3008:2414:0819:5232:51:00FIN
 Shiba Inu2444John Quinones1SoloM5750+CalabasasCA USAUSANo06:3007:0012:0115:20 DNF
 Turbo Turtle2495Paul Trebilcock1SoloM4840+HamiltonON CANCANNo06:3007:5312:5818:18 DNF
 Stubborn Bull2007Dany Bonneville1SoloM4840+St-HilaireQC CANCANYes06:3008:1415:2023:46 DNF
 Fruit Bat2349Douglas Long1SoloM3130+Ft HoodTX USAUSANo06:3008:0817:10  DNF
 Hoary Marmot1600John Henry Maurice1SoloM5950+KeizerOR USAUSAYes06:3008:33   DNF
 Wasp1319Raymond Williams1SoloM6360+RiversideCA USAUSAYes06:3008:52   DNF
 Moonfish407Chris Moon1SoloM5150+Strathaven GBRGBRYes06:3010:46   DNF
1Hutton's Vireo2481Lori Hoechlin2Solo Tandem 5140+Costa MesaCA USAUSANo06:3007:2312:4118:0526:33:00FIN
1Tufted Titmouse  6Two Man  30+      09:3006:1409:4313:1818:48:00FIN
2Flying Hoopoe Voles  6Two Mixed  50+      09:3006:1710:3414:1620:59:00FIN
3Desert Bighorn  6Two Man  30+      09:3006:5010:5414:5221:36:00FIN
4Smiley Coyotes  6Two Man  30+      09:3007:1111:0315:0221:41:00FIN
5Canadian Lynx  6Two Man  40+      09:3007:2011:1815:2521:51:00FIN
6Red Bull  6Two Man  40+      09:3007:0111:0514:5821:59:00FIN
7Fat Wombats  6Two Man  40+      09:3007:0711:0615:3022:33:00FIN
8Lulu Birds  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3007:5411:4316:1722:43:00FIN
9Blue Frog  6Two Man  50+      09:3006:5511:0114:5922:48:00FIN
10Irukandji  6Two Man  50+      09:3007:2011:2916:0122:55:00FIN
11Scalded Monkey  6Two Man  40+      09:3006:3210:5415:0222:58:00FIN
12Mackerel Shark  6Two Man  50+      09:3007:1111:2715:4123:04:00FIN
13Free Bird  6Two Man  30+      09:3006:5711:3716:1423:22:00FIN
14Persian Onager  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3007:1811:2516:0523:23:00FIN
15Great Basin Ichthyosaur  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3008:4512:1217:2923:33:00FIN
16Bush Hound  6Two Man  50+      09:3007:4211:4315:4023:35:00FIN
17Pygmy Jerboa  6Two Woman  30+      09:3007:4712:0516:4423:51:00FIN
18Tibetan Sand Fox  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3007:3511:3915:4724:12:00FIN
19Asp  6Two Man  50+      09:3006:4712:0115:5624:33:00FIN
20Gray Goose  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3007:2712:0817:2924:39:00FIN
21Hodag  6Two Mixed  60+      09:3007:3112:1716:4424:48:00FIN
21Fire-Breathing Duck  6Two Man  30+      09:3008:0312:2517:0124:48:00FIN
23Gray Hare  6Two Man  50+      09:3007:3912:3416:5325:11:00FIN
24Przewalski's Horses  6Two Man  40+      09:3008:0712:1817:2225:17:00FIN
25Golden Toad  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3008:1012:4017:4025:23:00FIN
26Adder  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3007:3812:1217:3025:36:00FIN
27Cao de Agua  6Two Man  50+      09:3007:2912:1916:4525:38:00FIN
28Brown Rhino  6Two Mixed  40+      09:3008:1612:5917:5725:55:00FIN
29Spotted Ass  6Two Man  50+      09:3008:3013:0118:2025:58:00FIN
30Unicornfish  6Two Mixed  30+      09:3008:3712:5017:5626:09:00FIN
30Super Tabby  6Two Woman  40+      09:3008:2813:1218:4726:09:00FIN
32Flying Fish  6Two Man  50+      09:3008:3912:5520:0426:31:00FIN
33adobo CHICKS  6Two Woman  40+      09:3008:3613:4118:5726:38:00FIN
34Capybara  6Two Man  40+      09:3008:1213:0117:4026:46:00FIN
35Basilisk  6Two Man  40+      09:3009:0014:4120:1930:00:00FIN
36Lions Roar  6Two Woman  40+      09:3009:2315:1621:1930:35:00FIN
 New Guinea Singing Dog  6Two Mixed Recumbent  40+      09:3014:37   DNF
1Twice Sambar  7Two Tandem Mixed  50+      09:3006:0710:0113:3419:38:00FIN
2Northern Spring Peepers  7Two Tandem Mixed  50+      09:3007:5711:5516:3723:29:00FIN
1Rock Scorpion  8Four Man  40+      09:3006:0210:2213:4419:27:00FIN
2Thundering Eland  8Four Man  50+      09:3006:2010:1414:1319:42:00FIN
3Nervous Tick  8Four Man  40+      09:3006:5010:5414:2420:32:00FIN
4Mosquitos  8Four Man  30+      09:3007:1511:3115:0821:20:00FIN
5Sea Monkey  8Four Mixed  40+      09:3007:0411:2115:2621:41:00FIN
6Kraken  8Four Man  50+      09:3008:1812:2616:1322:43:00FIN
7Black Angus Cow  8Four Man  40+      09:3008:5413:0316:4623:17:00FIN
8Western Wood Pewee  8Four Man  50+      09:3007:3312:1416:1423:49:00FIN
9ZomBee  8Four Man  40+      09:3008:2312:4817:0424:13:00FIN
10Air Wolf  8Four Man  40+      09:3008:0012:3417:0724:17:00FIN
11Nor-Cal Hellcats  8Four Man  40+      09:3007:3812:0816:4324:18:00FIN
12Deer in Headlights  8Four Mixed  40+      09:3008:0812:5618:2224:25:00FIN
13Foals  8Four Man  40+      09:3007:0112:3817:4624:27:00FIN
14Shar-Pei Kats  8Four Man  50+      09:3008:3313:1417:2524:35:00FIN
15Bonobo  8Four Man Fixed Gear  30+      09:3007:1512:0816:2024:37:00FIN
16Water Dog  8Four Man  40+      09:3008:0713:0518:0824:45:00FIN
17Spike the Wonder Dog  8Four Man  50+      09:3008:2912:5017:2824:52:00FIN
18Honu  8Four Man  50+      09:3008:4113:1017:5425:05:00FIN
19Blue Whale  8Four Man  50+      09:3008:4413:5218:3625:19:00FIN
20Woody Woodpecker  8Four Man  40+      09:3008:4413:4018:0725:44:00FIN
21Desert Sandhill  8Four Mixed  60+      09:3008:3614:0318:5226:16:00FIN
22Chinook  8Four Mixed  40+      09:3008:4214:2119:1326:46:00FIN
23Old Lions  8Four Man  60+      09:3009:2514:0820:3027:48:00FIN
23Wild Mares  8Four Woman  50+      09:3008:2816:1020:4627:48:00FIN
25Rottwheeler  8Four Man  40+      09:3009:4814:2320:0428:36:00FIN