National Geographic Adventure, Top Ten Toughest Races Nathan Sports
Visit the Badwater Store
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring Death Valley Century, Ultra Century, & Double Century
 
Fall Death Valley Century, Ultra Century, & Double Century
 
Furnace Creek 508
 
 
 
 
Over 250 Great Articles!
 
 
 
 
 

 1396 Found

Total number of unique Badwater entries: 743      Total number of unique Badwater finishers: 652

Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Home Town State Country Nationality Event Age Bib Wave Status Time Note Number of Finishes
3 Eleanor Adams F   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A 3 AM FIN 52:45:00 1
30 James Adams M London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 30 800 FIN 39:24:00 1
45 Ian Adamson M Boulder Colorado USA Australia 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 1000 FIN 34:32:38 1
4 Rudy Afanador M   USA Puerto Rico 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 4 600 FIN 29:03:42 2
10 Rudy Afanador M New York USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 10 1000 DNF   2
15 Rudy Afanador M New York USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 15 1000 FIN 37:07:00 2
57 Norm Albert M Virginia USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 57 600 FIN 42:46:31 1
81 Roberto Aldovini M Bornato Bres Italy Italy 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 81 800 FIN 41:00:35* 1
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 19 600 FIN 44:09:23 2
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 19 600 FIN 37:43:21 2
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 19 600 DNF   2
19 Noora Alidina F Florida USA Jordan 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 19 800 FIN 42:30:38 3
17 Noora Alidina F Palm Harbor Florida USA Jordan 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 17 1000 FIN 37:16:15 3
11 Noora Alidina F Palm Harbor Florida USA Jordan 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 11 1000 FIN 35:12:13 3
7 Barbara Alvarez F   USA Austria 1989 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 66:00:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
7 Barbara Alvarez F La Jolla California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 39:27:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
7 Barbara Alvarez F   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 40:05:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
22 Marcio Villar Amaral M Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 22 1000 FIN 42:07:53 1
50 Collin Anderson M Salt Lake City Utah USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 22 50 800 DNF  
31 Jay Anderson M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 31 800 FIN 43:15:10 2
47 Jay Anderson M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 1000 FIN 42:18:07 2
15 Ken Anderson M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 15 AM DNF  
21 Marina (Mimi) Anderson F Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 21 1000 FIN 41:05:35 2
14 Marina (Mimi) Anderson F Ashford Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 14 800 FIN 34:25:04 2
20 Mikael Andersson M Skultuna Vastmanland Sweden Sweden 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 20 1000 FIN 34:05:25 2
20 Mikael Andersson M Skultuna Vastmanland Sweden Sweden 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 20 1000 FIN 40:51:40 2
23 Bill Andrews M Reno Nevada USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 23 600 FIN 44:47:51 2
23 Bill Andrews M Reno Nevada USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 23 600 FIN 43:29:35* 2
38  Robert Andrulis M Chandler Arizona USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 38 600 FIN 43:21:15 1
21 Julio Cesar Angel Andrade M Mexico Distrito Federal Mexico Mexico 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 21 800 FIN 33:30:11 1
21 Julio Cesar Angel Andrade M Mexico Distrito Federal Mexico Mexico 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 21 800 DNF   1
10 Juergen Ankenbrand M Fountain Valley California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 10 PM FIN 50:29:53 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
9 Juergen Ankenbrand M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 PM FIN 52:00:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
41 Juergen Ankenbrand M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 41 AM DNF   2
7 Bob Ankeney M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 AM FIN 42:58:00 2
12 Bob Ankeney M California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 12 AM FIN 40:05:00 2
56 William Ansick M Auburn Alabama USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 23 56 600 FIN 36:38:30 1
33 Shanna Christine Armstrong F Lubbock Texas USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 800 FIN 31:16:10 1
99 Michael Arnstein M New York New York USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 99 1000 FIN 31:04:55 1
57 Matthew Aro M Duluth Minnesota USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 57 800 FIN 37:04:00 1
23 Jeff Ashizawa M Waterloo Ontario Canada Canada 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 23 1000 FIN 38:18:23 2
23 Jeff Ashizawa M Waterloo Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 23 800 FIN 44:52:59 2
5 Stuart Askew M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 5 600 FIN 58:41:55 1
8 Ed Ayres M Los Angeles California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 PM FIN 48:19:15 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
98 Tracy Bahr F Oregon USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 98 1000 FIN 35:16:17 1
18 Dr. Burkhard Baier M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 18 600 FIN 43:01:38 1
48 Jane Ballantyne F British Columbia Canada Canada 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 48 800 FIN 45:23:46 1
60 David Balsley M New York New York USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 60 600 DNF  
14 Reza Baluchi M West Hills California USA Iran 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 14 1000 FIN 44:38:42 2
100 Reza Baluchi M Death Valley California USA Iran 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 100 1000 FIN 40:51:46 2
2 Carlos Banderas M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 AM FIN 28:27:00 1
35 Carlos Banderas M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 35 AM DNF   1
24 Rita Barnes F Columbus Ohio USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 24 800 FIN 42:21:13 1
25 Marie Bartoletti F Carnegie Pennsylvania USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 25 800 FIN 35:47:41 1
17 Michelle Barton F Laguna Niguel California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 17 1000 FIN 45:54:20 1
6 Duke Bartoo M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 AM FIN 41:38:00 1
26 Crystal Basich F Madison Ohio USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 26 800 FIN 37:51:57 1
3 Gerald Jay Batchen M Bernardsville New Jersey USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 3 600 FIN 43:23:56 1
12 Wayne Baughman M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 12 PM FIN 55:46:45 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
34 Todd Baum M Fayatteville New York USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 34 800 FIN 40:54:07 3
34 Todd Baum M Fayetteville New York USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 34 800 FIN 47:24:26 3
34 Todd Baum M Fayatteville New York USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 34 800 FIN 54:45:25 Time on course not affected by the fire. 3
61  Gerard Bavato M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 61 1000 DNF  
61  Gerard Bavato M Villefranche de Lauragai Île-de-France France France 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 61 1000 DNF  
29 Maggie Beach F La Crescenta California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 29 800 FIN 33:31:04 1
63 Bob Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 63 63 800 FIN 40:48:35 1
46 Arnold Begay M Broken Arrow Oklahoma USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 1000 FIN 58:12:51 Time on course not affected by the fire. 1
99 Adrian Belitu M Chicago Illinois USA Romania 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 99 1000 FIN 33:46:36 2
99 Adrian Belitu M Chicago Illinois USA Romania 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 99 1000 FIN 44:51:24 2
9 Raymond Bell M Hudson Florida USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 PM FIN 50:04:40 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
33 Rich Bellante M San Juan Capistrano California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 33 800 FIN 57:58:00 1
7 Rich Bellante M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 7 600 DNF   1
27 Emily Bello F Newport Kentucky USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 27 27 600 FIN 42:27:29 1
72 Todd Bello M Newport Kentucky USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 72 600 FIN 42:27:29 1
8 Jim Benike M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 8 600 FIN 31:16:24 1
35 Elad Benjamin M Raanana   Israel Israel 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 35 800 FIN 43:59:32 1
17 Steve Benjamin M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 17 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
16 Steve Benjamin M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 16 AM DNF  
53 Blake Benke M New York New York USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 53 1000 FIN 30:56:59 2
32 Blake Benke M Danbury Connecticut USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 32 1000 FIN 29:46:49 2
37 Christopher Bergland M New York USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 37 1000 FIN 33:58:37 2
4 Christopher Bergland M New York USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 4 1000 DNF   2
5 Christopher Bergland M New York USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 5 1000 FIN 34:23:59 2
19 Jean-Claude Bertholet M Aargau (Argovia) Switzerland Switzerland 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 19 800 DNF  
52 Mary Betts F Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 600 FIN 39:59:00 1
47 Thomas Betz M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 800 FIN 47:43:08 2
48 Thomas Betz M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 48 800 FIN 40:59:24 2
8 Arun Bhardwaj M New Delhi Delhi India India 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 8 1000 FIN 41:06:01 1
9 Divesh Bhatt M Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA India 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 9 800 FIN 37:00:32 1
32 Vito Bialla M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 32 800 FIN 45:52:06 2
58 Vito Bialla M Tiburon California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 58 800 DNF   2
32 Vito Bialla M Tiburon California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 32 800 FIN 41:48:35 2
33 George Biondic M   Canada Canada 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 33 800 FIN 39:33:00 2
9 George Biondic M Ontario Canada Canada 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 9 1000 FIN 37:30:00 2
2 Jay Birmingham M Nebraska USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 2 1000 DNF   1
83 Jay Birmingham M Nebraska USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 83 1000 FIN 50:10:15 1
1 Jay Birmingham M Orange Park Florida USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 1 600 DNF   1
44 Rusty Bishop M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 44 800 FIN 45:44:17 1
12 Darris Blackford M Columbus Ohio USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 12 1000 FIN 40:16:38 1
71 Jonathan Blake M Illawong New South Wales Australia Australia 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 71 1000 FIN 32:05:11 1
32 Eric Blanchard M Beaurepaire Alpes France France 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 32 600 FIN 44:09:48 1
22 Marianne Blangy F Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 22 800 DNF   3
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Burgundy (Bourgogne) France France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 16 800 FIN 46:15:23 3
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Franche-Comté France France 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 16 600 FIN 56:49:21 3
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Bour France France 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 16 600 FIN 51:54:40 Time on course not affected by the fire. 3
5 Frank Blazic M   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 AM DNF   completed 90 miles
45 Wolfgang Blei M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 45 800 DNF  
27 Ben Blessing M Nampa Idaho USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 27 27 800 FIN 32:46:12 1
36 Lisa Bliss F Washington USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 1000 FIN 37:41:48 2
39 Lisa Bliss F Spokane Washington USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 39 1000 FIN 34:33:40 2
67  Jim Bodoh M Florida USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 67 600 FIN 55:54:15 3
21  Jim Bodoh M Florida USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 21 600 FIN 51:59:49 3
53  Jim Bodoh M Tampa Florida USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 53 600 FIN 47:08:45 3
22  Guenter Boehnke M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 22 600 FIN 39:01:04 2
71  Guenter Boehnke M Hofheim Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 71 1000 FIN 36:57:35 2
9 Jeremy Bolam M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 9 600 DNF  
5 David Bolling M   USA USA 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A 5 AM FIN 126:30:00 1
43 Greg Bomhoff M Granite Bay California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 1000 FIN 34:06:03 1
31 Raphael Bonatto M Curitiba Paraíba Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 31 800 FIN 45:23:49* 1
17  Adam Bookspan M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 17 AM FIN 55:30:00 5
22  Adam Bookspan M Florida USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 22 AM FIN 44:43:00 1st race walker 5
4  Adam Bookspan M Aventura Florida USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 4 600 FIN 55:24:47 5
4  Adam Bookspan M Florida USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 4 600 FIN 46:01:42 5
27  Adam Bookspan M North Miami Beach Florida USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 27 600 FIN 44:30:00 5
37  Bobby Bostic M San Francisco California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 37 600 FIN 41:50:01 1
3 Bonnie Boyer F   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 PM FIN 36:19:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM. Women's PM Record. 1
71 John Boyle-Vulgarian M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 71 1000 FIN 55:48:22 1
8 Frank Bozanich M   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 AM DNF   completed 17 miles
20 Paul Braden M   Canada Canada 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 AM FIN 57:11:00 1
47 Bill Bradley M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 600 FIN 56:02:15 2
47 Bill Bradley M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 47 600 FIN 59:11:05 Time on course not affected by the fire. 2
65 Marv Bradley M Colorado USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 65 65 800 DNF  
38 Ariovaldo Branco M Resende Santa Catarina Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 38 600 FIN 38:47:03 2
38 Ariovaldo Branco M Praia Grande Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 38 800 FIN 33:57:35 2
36 Michael Brehe M Osnabrueck Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 36 800 FIN 45:36:12 1
23 Antony Brimsted M Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 23 800 FIN 33:13:42 1
18 Randi Bromka F Aspen Colorado USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
25 Mike Brooks M Maine USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 25 800 FIN 46:17:10 1
2 Angela Brunson F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 2 600 FIN 45:37:20 1
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo di Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 73 600 FIN 40:57:01 3
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 73 600 FIN 39:10:16 3
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 73 600 FIN 43:51:50 3
73  Kip Buck M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 73 1000 FIN 49:28:40 1
34  Kip Buck M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 34 800 DNF   1
54  Kip Buck M Beaverton Oregon USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 600 DNF   1
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 600 FIN 43:40:51 3
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 51 600 FIN 43:29:47 3
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 51 600 FIN 46:47:38 3
61 Steve Burrows M   Canada Canada 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 61 1000 DNF  
41  David Bursler M Bear Delaware USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 41 1000 FIN 44:55:46 1
45 Bonnie Busch F Iowa USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 600 FIN 46:04:26 3
13 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 13 800 FIN 40:29:16 3
45 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 45 800 FIN 40:01:09 3
75 Bill Butcher M Fairview North Carolina USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 75 600 FIN 41:28:19 1
27 John Butterick M Florida USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 27 800 FIN 51:43:55 3
18 John Butterick M Florida USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 18 800 FIN 51:11:27 3
57 John Butterick M Tampa Florida USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 57 600 FIN 41:36:00 3
57 John Butterick M Tampa Florida USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 57 800 DNF   3
63 Gerard Cain M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 63 1000 FIN 42:46:22 1
4 Eduardo Calisto M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 4 1000 FIN 38:53:00 1
67 Cas Camara M Windermere Florida USA Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 67 600 DNF 58:50:00*
30 Amy Campbell F Auckland Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 30 1000 FIN 36:32:38 1
60 Mary Campilongo F San Diego California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 60 1000 FIN 59:58:13 1
76 Patrick Cande M   French Polynesia France 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 76 800 FIN 43:41:59 2
76 Patrick Cande M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 76 800 FIN 34:13:21 2
6 Ruben R. Cantu M Santee California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 6 600 FIN 42:53:25 6
6 Ruben R. Cantu M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 6 600 FIN 42:22:27 6
35 Ruben R. Cantu M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 35 800 FIN 45:56:52 6
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 6 600 FIN 45:54:01 6
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 6 600 FIN 43:44:36 6
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 6 600 DNF   6
6 Ruben R. Cantu M Atoka Tennessee USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 66 6 600 FIN 44:56:27* 6
76 Brenda Carawan F Virginia Beach Virginia USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 76 1000 FIN 36:34:20 1
33 Elizabeth Carrion F Fair Lawn New Jersey USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 1000 FIN 35:23:19 1
17 Carol Carter F San Diego California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 17 PM FIN 65:18:34 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
42 Dave Carver M London Ontario Canada Canada 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 42 1000 FIN 32:10:31 1
6 Angelika Castaneda F   USA Austria 1989 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 PM FIN 66:00:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
6 Angelika Castaneda F La Jolla California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 PM FIN 39:27:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
6 Angelika Castaneda F   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 PM FIN 40:05:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
8 Angelika Castaneda F California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 AM FIN 36:58:00 New Women's AM Course Record. Won DV Cup. 4
14 Alfonso Chan M Colleyville Texas USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 14 600 DNF  
43  Dominique Charton M Chalon sur Saone Île-de-France France France 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 800 DNF  
40 Mauro Chasilew M Rio Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 600 FIN 39:57:00* 1
100 Rick Cheever M Flagstaff Arizona USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 26 100 600 DNF  
8 Don Choi M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 PM FIN 44:48:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
36 Ludovic Chorgnon M La Ville Aux Clercs   France France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 800 FIN 44:54:09 1
4 Odin Christensen M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN 38:40:35 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
4 Jack Christian M Hammon Oklahoma USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN 36:56:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
2 Jack Christian M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 PM FIN 30:39:25 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
14 Jack Christian M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 14 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
5 Odin Christiansen M Denver Colorado USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 PM FIN 38:42:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
74 Alberto Ciabattini M   Italy Italy 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 74 1000 FIN 49:41:30 1
78 Benjamin Clark M Fargo North Dakota USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 20 78 600 FIN 41:14:30 1
22 David Clark M Lafayette Colorado USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 22 800 FIN 41:24:50 1
33 Tony Clark M Wichita Kansas USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 1000 FIN 34:17:58 2
33 Tony Clark M Wichita Kansas USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 33 1000 FIN 38:20:44 2
21 Eric Clifton M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 AM DNF   1
21 Eric Clifton M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 AM DNF   1
1 Eric Clifton M New Mexico USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 AM FIN 27:49:00 New Men's AM Course Record 1
57 David Coats M Houston Texas USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 57 600 FIN 40:45:06 1
31 Mark Cockbain M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 31 800 FIN 54:01:13 4
32 Mark Cockbain M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 32 600 FIN 47:48:56 4
35 Mark Cockbain M East Hunsbury Northampton United Kingdom United Kingdom 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 35 800 FIN 46:12:14 4
36 Mark Cockbain M Rowlands Gill Tyne United Kingdom United Kingdom 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 800 FIN 52:29:46 Time on course not affected by the fire. 4
17 Marty Coffey M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 17 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
10 Marty Coffey M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 10 PM FIN 48:58:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
64 Carles Conill M Barcelona Cata Spain Spain 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 26 64 600 FIN 53:05:06 Lost 9 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 1
32 Francesca Conte F Virginia USA Italy 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 32 1000 FIN 44:54:00 1
61 Ethel Cook F Phoenixville Pennsylvania USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 61 600 FIN 43:42:20 1
68 Patricia Cook F Missouri USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 68 600 FIN 48:31:13 1
26 William Cook M Santa Monica California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 26 800 FIN 38:54:23 1
13 Louise Cooper F California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 AM FIN 40:14:00 2nd female 2
49 Louise Cooper F California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 49 800 FIN 39:22:14 2
18 Iris Cooper-Imhof F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 18 800 FIN 52:09:23 Lost 13 hours, 40 minutes due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 4
18 Iris Cooper-Imhof F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 18 800 FIN 35:21:52 4
18 Iris Cooper-Imhof F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 18 800 FIN 29:51:23 4
18 Iris Cooper-Imhof F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 18 1000 FIN 36:42:40 4
79 Thierry Corbarieu M Lagrace Dieu Île-de-France France France 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 79 1000 DNF   1
79 Thierry Corbarieu M Lagrace Dieu Haute-Garonne France France 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 79 1000 FIN 42:34:45 1
17 Leigh Corbin F Murrieta California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 17 600 FIN 53:17:17 Lost 7 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 1
44 Sergio Cordeiro M Distrito Federal Brazil Brazil 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 44 1000 FIN 40:03:44 1
47 David Corfman M Cincinnati Ohio USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 800 FIN 35:54:18 1
17 Marylou Corino F Georgetown Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 17 600 FIN 33:12:46 1
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 25 1000 FIN 38:40:54 1
62 Robert Cowan M Coto de Caza California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 62 1000 FIN 41:19:09 1
6 Adrian Crane M   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 AM DNF   completed 70 miles
5 Adrian Crane M   USA USA 1989 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 PM DQ   *PM Start Time, Not AM. DQ for skiing part of the race, across the salt flats
19 Adrian Crane M Modesto California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 19 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
2 Tom Crawford M   USA USA 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A 2 AM FIN 58:57:34 1
22 Terry Crompton M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 22 AM DNF  
46 Doug Croxall M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 46 800 FIN 52:57:56 1
4 Kenneth Crutchlow M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A 4 AM FIN 126:30:00 1
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 28 1000 FIN 35:42:27 3
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 28 1000 FIN 43:54:58* 3
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 28 800 FIN 33:31:06 3
85  Ron Cunningham M Klamath Falls Oregon USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 85 800 FIN 51:43:29 1
64 Scott D'Angelo M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 64 600 FIN 38:30:20 1
99 Henri Alain D'Andria M Marseille Île-de-France France France 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 99 1000 DNF  
57 Henri Alain D'Andria M Bouches du Rhone   France France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 57 800 FIN 38:37:34 1
27 Sebastiao Daguia M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 27 600 FIN 32:23:59 1
28 Bruce Dailey M Bondi New South Wales Australia USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 28 800 FIN 39:40:08 1
54 Conrad Daniel M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 600 FIN 43:30:39 1
54 Conrad Daniel M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 54 1000 DNF   1
5 Maria De Jesus F St Helier Jersey C.I. United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 5 600 DNF  
30 Philippe De Witte M   Belgium Belgium 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 30 600 FIN 55:32:33 1
11 Joe Decker M Maryland USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 AM FIN 39:37:00 2
9 Joe Decker M Gaithersburg Maryland USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 9 600 FIN 45:12:25 2
20 Maria DeJesus M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 AM FIN 43:10:00 4th female 1
13 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 PM FIN 56:19:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
11 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 PM FIN 58:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
8 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 PM FIN 50:25:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
14 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 14 PM FIN 59:25:06 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
13 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 AM FIN 56:13:00 12
23 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 23 AM DNF   12
18 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 AM FIN 57:39:00 12
31 Jack Denness M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 31 AM FIN 54:06:00 12
34 Jack Denness M Rochester Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 65 34 800 FIN 58:57:00 12
11 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 66 11 600 FIN 51:52:52 12
20 Jack Denness M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 67 20 600 FIN 57:08:56 12
11 Jack Denness M Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 69 11 600 HON 67:59:45 Finished after cut-off 12
70 Jack Denness M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 70 70 600 FIN 57:52:12 12
75 Jack Denness M Rochester Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 75 75 600 FIN 59:13:02 12
58 Michael DeNoma M London London USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 58 600 FIN 45:33:05 1
34 Joseph Desena M New York USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 34 1000 FIN 42:03:13 1
36 Eric Deshaies M Gatineau Quebec Canada Canada 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 1000 FIN 29:35:46 1
7 Eric Deshaies M Gatineau Quebec Canada Canada 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 7 1000 DNF   1
94 Chisholm Deupree M Edmond Oklahoma USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 94 600 FIN 43:21:26 1
10 Harry Deupree M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 10 PM FIN 45:35:21 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5
13 Harry Deupree M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 PM FIN 59:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5
9 Harry Deupree M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 PM FIN 51:06:13 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5
6 Harry Deupree M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 PM FIN 42:42:22 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5
9 Harry Deupree M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 AM FIN 49:10:00 5
32 Ciro Di Palma M Reggio nell'Emilia Re Italy Italy 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 32 1000 FIN 40:19:33 1
13 Alexa Dickerson F Irvine California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 24 13 800 FIN 38:53:17 2
13 Alexa Dickerson F Irvine California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 25 13 800 FIN 45:27:22 2
8 Jim Dill M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 PM FIN 44:02:58 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
34 Connie Dockendorf F North Las Vegas Nevada USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 34 600 FIN 44:53:39 2
34 Connie Dockendorf F North Las Vegas Nevada USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 34 800 FIN 47:37:12 2
64 John Dodds M Virginia USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 64 600 FIN 35:25:37 1
29 Matthew Doellman M San Antonio Texas USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 29 800 DNF  
61 Jesse Doggett M Mesa Arizona USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 61 600 FIN 46:07:01 1
39 Meredith Dolhare F Charlotte North Carolina USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 39 1000 FIN 32:52:40 1
63 Wendell Doman M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 63 1000 FIN 46:38:18 1
17 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 17 1000 FIN 41:00:57 4
17 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 17 1000 FIN 26:51:33 4
3 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 3 1000 FIN 27:20:18 4
5 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 5 1000 FIN 26:16:12 4
19  Hildegard Doppelmayr F Hallein Austria Austria Austria 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 19 600 FIN 57:01:32 1
21 Michael Doppelmayr M   Austria Austria 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 21 600 FIN 54:11:53 3
42 Michael Doppelmayr M Burgenland Austria Austria 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 42 800 FIN 57:39:48 3
43 Michael Doppelmayr M Burgenland Austria Austria 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 600 FIN 45:59:10 3
65 Jason Dorgan M Wisconsin USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 65 800 FIN 37:59:46 1
36 Lisanne Dorion F Hamilton   Bermuda Bermuda 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 36 800 FIN 58:12:10 1
37 Rico Dorsey M Stockbridge Georgia USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 37 800 FIN 45:41:53 1
72  Mozart dos Santos M Curitiba Acre Brazil Brazil 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 72 800 DNF  
43 Steven Douglas M Sacramento California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 800 FIN 42:42:13 1
10 Leon J. Draxler M Sumner Washington USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 10 600 FIN 54:42:47 3
47 Leon J. Draxler M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 47 800 FIN 55:09:37 3
22 Leon J. Draxler M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 22 600 FIN 46:27:50 3
61 Stanley Duobinis M Millersville Maryland USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 61 1000 DNF   1
48 Stanley Duobinis M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 48 800 FIN 51:57:57 1
49 Sigurd Dutz M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 49 800 FIN 30:26:27 1
71 David Eadie M Frankston Victoria Australia Australia 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 71 1000 FIN 30:24:22 1
33 Greg Eason M Arizona USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 600 DNF   1
35 Greg Eason M Arkansas USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 35 600 FIN 42:52:35 1
82 Perry Edinger M Phoenix Arizona USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 82 1000 FIN 29:19:04 1
11 Daniel Edwards M New York New York USA United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 26 11 600 DNF   1
12 Daniel Edwards M   USA United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 27 12 600 FIN 35:22:24 1
62  Gerhard Eggenreich M Mixnitz Burgenland Austria Austria 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 62 1000 FIN 43:13:57 2
62  Gerhard Eggenreich M Mixnitz Stei Austria Austria 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 62 800 FIN 30:25:42 2
80 James Ehasz M Parker Arizona USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 80 600 FIN 36:45:29 2
80 James Ehasz M Parker Arizona USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 80 800 FIN 37:05:50 2
23 Sigrid Eichner F Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 64 23 600 FIN 52:45:46 1
71 Ken Eielson M Colorado USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 71 600 FIN 53:23:36 1
1 Linda Elam F   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 AM FIN 61:47:00 1
66 Andrew Elder M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 66 800 FIN 55:53:00 1
12 Barbara A. Elia F Modesto California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 12 600 FIN 45:37:00 4
41 Barbara A. Elia F   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 41 800 FIN 45:09:49 4
3 Barbara A. Elia F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 3 600 FIN 47:03:30 4
58 Barbara A. Elia F California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 58 800 FIN 54:01:08 4
19 Barbara Elias F Yuma Arizona USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 19 800 FIN 44:40:15 2
19 Barbara Elias F Yuma Arizona USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 19 800 FIN 40:18:49 2
13 Eileen Eliot F   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 PM FIN 56:30:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
52 Otto Elmgart M Bromma Stockholm Sweden Sweden 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 52 1000 FIN 28:57:44 1
28 James Elson M London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 28 1000 FIN 39:19:02 1
14 Paul Elston M Wiltshire Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 14 600 DNF  
40 Charlie Engle M North Carolina USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 1000 FIN 38:39:38 6
43 Charlie Engle M North Carolina USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 1000 FIN 28:49:47 6
3 Charlie Engle M Hermosa Beach California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 3 1000 FIN 28:18:36 6
3 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 3 1000 FIN 27:42:32 6
9 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 9 1000 DNF   6
9 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 9 1000 FIN 25:45:11 6
2 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 2 1000 FIN 26:15:35 6
1 Jean Ennis F   USA USA 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A 1 AM FIN 58:57:34 1
8  Luis Escobar M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 8 1000 FIN 37:19:18 3
100  Luis Escobar M Santa Maria California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 100 1000 FIN 36:45:10 3
5  Luis Escobar M Santa Maria California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 5 1000 FIN 38:42:50 3
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 16 600 FIN 31:21:54 3
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 16 1000 FIN 32:23:17 3
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 16 1000 FIN 36:17:12 3
62 Colin Meredydd Evans M Westbury Park Bristol United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 62 1000 FIN 45:57:46 1
64 Colin Meredydd Evans M   Ireland United Kingdom 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 64 1000 DNF   1
65 Don Fallis M Kaneohe Hawaii USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 65 65 600 DNF  
2 Shannon Farar-Griefer F   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 2 600 FIN 51:41:47 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 15 800 FIN 47:06:27 5
18 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 18 800 FIN 45:34:44 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 15 600 FIN 42:50:42* 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 15 600 FIN 46:53:30 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 15 600 DNF   5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 15 600 DNF   5
25 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 25 1000 FIN 23:39:18 3
1 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 1 1000 FIN 27:56:10 3
4 Marco Farinazzo M Barcelos Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 4 1000 DNF   3
3 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 3 1000 FIN 27:59:58 3
47 Christian Fatton M Noiraigue Neuchâtel Switzerland Switzerland 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 1000 FIN 28:29:07 1
56 Francis Faure M Île-de-France France France 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 56 600 FIN 53:23:45 1
75 John Fegyveresi M State College Pennsylvania USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 75 800 FIN 38:06:00 1
40 Monica Fernandez F Casablanca   Morocco Guatemala 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 800 FIN 35:17:59 1
40 Joilson Ferreira M Piracicaba Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 600 FIN 40:53:59 1
50 Holger Finkernagel M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 50 800 FIN 52:20:49 3
65 Holger Finkernagel M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 65 1000 FIN 45:30:49 3
60 Holger Finkernagel M NRW Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 60 600 DNF   3
62 Holger Finkernagel M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 62 600 FIN 43:07:08 3
62 Scott Finnell M Allison Park Pennsylvania USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 62 800 FIN 40:55:30 2
62 Scott Finnell M Allison Park Pennsylvania USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 62 800 FIN 38:52:27 2
25  Markus Fischer M Cologne Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 25 600 FIN 46:10:58 1
1 Gabriel Flores M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 AM FIN 28:09:00 Men's AM Record 2
2 Gabriel Flores M California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 AM FIN 28:36:00 2
44 Jacqueline Adams Florine F Lafayette California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 44 800 FIN 45:18:19 1
45 Geoffrey Foote M Chandler Arizona USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 800 FIN 41:55:24 1
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 42 800 FIN 36:28:02 3
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 42 1000 FIN 45:25:55 3
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 42 800 FIN 46:59:19 3
2 Joe Franiak M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 PM FIN 29:25:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
2 Joe Franiak M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 PM FIN 30:48:11 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
42 Martin Franklin M Aspen Colorado USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 42 800 FIN 41:29:24 1
40 Rochelle Frazeur F Coppell Texas USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 800 FIN 39:30:41 1
33 Jimmy Dean Freeman M Los Angeles California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 1000 FIN 34:22:40 1
23 Winfried Friedel M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 23 600 FIN 58:59:19 1
45 Winfried Friedel M Biebergemuend Hessen Germany Germany 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 600 DNF   1
63 Eberhard Frixe M Niedersachsen Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 63 1000 DNF   8
51 Eberhard Frixe M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 800 FIN 41:39:35 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 66 1000 FIN 48:44:07 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 66 1000 DNF   8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 66 800 FIN 40:46:58 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 66 800 FIN 35:09:58 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Niedersachsen Germany Germany 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 66 800 FIN 38:41:59 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Nied Germany Germany 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 66 800 FIN 41:38:30* 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 66 600 FIN 46:45:51 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 66 600 FIN 45:06:24 8
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Niedersachsen Germany Germany 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 63 66 600 DNF   8
5 Anita Marie Fromm F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 5 600 FIN 54:51:25 5
5 Anita Marie Fromm F California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 5 600 FIN 46:48:49 5
15 Anita Marie Fromm F Manitou Springs Colorado USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 15 800 FIN 42:53:08 5
15 Anita Marie Fromm F Albuquerque New Mexico USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 15 800 FIN 40:32:39 5
25 Anita Marie Fromm F Colorado Springs Colorado USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 25 800 FIN 37:53:23 5
67 Chris Frost M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 67 1000 FIN 43:14:56 9
52 Chris Frost M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 1000 FIN 42:51:37 9
53 Chris Frost M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 53 1000 FIN 36:22:59 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 55 1000 FIN 40:32:18 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 55 1000 FIN 43:41:23 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 55 1000 FIN 43:55:34 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 55 800 FIN 51:15:49 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 55 800 FIN 45:01:27 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 55 600 FIN 46:35:43 9
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 55 600 DNF   9
5 Frank Fumich M Virginia USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 5 600 FIN 42:39:00 1
24 Bjarte Furnes M   Norway Norway 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 24 AM DNF  
97 Bjarte Furnes M Altona Victoria Australia Norway 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 97 600 DNF  
53 Ben Gaetos M Los Angeles California USA Philippines 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 53 600 FIN 44:08:07 1
100 Connie Gardner F Medina Ohio USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 100 1000 FIN 30:35:08 1
14 Peggy Gaudet F Hope Idaho USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 14 800 FIN 53:59:32 Time on course not affected by the fire. 1
25 Florence Gay F Lescar Île-de-France France France 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 25 1000 FIN 36:10:40 1
45 Sharon Gayter F Guisborough Cleveland United Kingdom United Kingdom 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 1000 FIN 31:12:32 1
29 Gregg Geerdes M Annandale Virginia USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 29 1000 FIN 28:28:29 1
54 Sandy Geisel F Atlanta Georgia USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 54 800 DNF  
67 Eric Gelber M Briarcliff Manor New York USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 67 600 FIN 42:38:59 1
36 Emily Gelder F London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 1000 FIN 37:29:48 1
35 Alan Geraldi M Daly City California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 35 600 FIN 41:46:17 1
57 Alfred Gerauer M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 57 600 FIN 59:15:04 1
69 Erika Jennifer Gerhardt F Reedsburg Wisconsin USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 69 800 HON 77:05:00
36 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 36 1000 FIN 37:26:16 5
29 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 29 1000 FIN 25:06:12 5
3 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 3 1000 FIN 24:44:48 5
1 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 1 1000 FIN 26:45:15 5
4 Zach Gingerich M Tigard Oregon USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 4 1000 FIN 25:49:40 5
37 Serge Girard M Grainville Ymauville Île-de-France France France 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 37 1000 FIN 41:57:17 1
4 Bob Givens M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN 46:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
4 Bob Givens M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN 40:28:09 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 59 800 FIN 36:20:10 3
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 59 800 FIN 35:04:38 3
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 59 800 FIN 35:32:54 3
5 Michael Gleman M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 PM FIN 42:06:54 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
59 Will Glover M Stuart Florida USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 59 800 FIN 38:35:08 1
3 Mark Godale M Ohio USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 AM FIN 29:58:00 1
88 David Goggins M Chula Vista California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 88 600 FIN 30:18:54 3
5 David Goggins M Chula Vista California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 5 1000 FIN 25:49:40 3
3 David Goggins M Chula Vista California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 3 1000 DNF   3
3 David Goggins M Nashville Tennessee USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 3 1000 FIN 32:44:10 3
61 Carlos Alberto Gomes De Sá M Barcelos Portugal Portugal Portugal 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 61 1000 FIN 24:38:16 1
72 Dave Goodwin M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 72 600 DNF  
60 Mary Campbell Gorski F Milwaukee Wisconsin USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 60 800 FIN 45:59:43 1
38 Terry Graves Jr. M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 38 800 FIN 41:44:00 1
76 David Green M Jacksonville Beach Florida USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 76 600 FIN 39:23:59 1
62 Grif Griffith M San Clemente California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 62 1000 FIN 40:47:03 1
39 Ronald Grimes M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 39 800 DNF  
63 Paul Grimm M Littleton Colorado USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 63 600 FIN 55:18:21 2
58 Paul Grimm M Littleton Colorado USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 58 600 FIN 46:13:12 2
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Burgundy (Bourgogne) France France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 800 FIN 46:15:23 1
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Franche-Comté France France 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 54 600 DNF   1
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Bour France France 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 54 600 DNF   1
16 Jay Grobeson M Los Angeles California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 16 600 FIN 33:49:59 1
25 Dagmar Grossheim F Gaefenberg Free State of Bavaria (Freistaat Bayern) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 25 1000 FIN 42:56:03 1
39 Dominic Grossman M Playa Del Rey California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 23 39 800 FIN 31:37:10 1
64 Robert Gryfe M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 64 800 FIN 34:35:20 1
39 Luis Guerrero M Aguascalientes Mexico Mexico 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 39 1000 DNF  
28 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 28 600 FIN 43:33:00 5
29 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 29 800 FIN 42:08:51 5
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 30 800 FIN 36:21:21 5
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 30 800 FIN 31:33:13 5
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 30 1000 FIN 30:19:00 5
45 Bruce Gungle M Arizona USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 800 FIN 42:48:58 4
47 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 1000 FIN 41:26:23 4
49 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 49 1000 FIN 43:52:29 4
53 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 53 600 FIN 44:37:15 4
64 Carlos Henrique Gusmão M Vila Velha Espirito Santo Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 64 800 FIN 38:11:09 1
39 Joerg Hafner M Hamburg Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg (Freie und Hans Germany Germany 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 39 800 FIN 34:51:26 1
64 Norman Haines M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 64 64 600 DNF  
59  Ron Hamilton M Concord California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 59 600 DNF  
13 James Hamilton M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 AM FIN 51:51:00 2
23 James Hamilton M California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 23 AM FIN 45:47:00 2
17 James Hamilton M San Diego California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 17 600 DNF   2
83 Steve Hanes M Westfield Pennsylvania USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 83 600 FIN 40:00:00* 1
10 Noel Hanna M   Ireland Ireland 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 10 AM FIN 39:03:00 1
68 Dave Hannaford M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 68 1000 FIN 33:16:46 1
78 Fabrice Hardel M san diego California USA France 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 78 1000 FIN 32:16:30 1
82 Timothy Hardy M Marietta New York USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 82 800 FIN 36:08:37 1
41 David Harper M Florida USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 41 800 FIN 52:41:49 3
32 David Harper M Clermont Florida USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 32 600 FIN 51:48:10 3
32 David Harper M Clermont Florida USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 32 800 FIN 46:13:35 3
67 Rob Harsh M Illinois USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 67 800 FIN 50:52:11 1
21 Susannah Harvey-Jamieson F Holland Park West Queensland Australia Australia 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 21 800 FIN 35:20:38 1
64  Paul Hasse M Minneapolis Minnesota USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 64 1000 FIN 37:45:16 1
23 Bob Haugh M Kentucky USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 23 1000 DNF   2
80 Bob Haugh M Paducah Kentucky USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 80 800 FIN 44:39:08 2
80 Bob Haugh M Paducah Kentucky USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 80 800 FIN 42:22:32 2
59 Herbert Hausmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 59 600 FIN 58:46:40 1
40 Michael Haviland M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 40 800 FIN 53:07:41 1
46  Ferg Hawke M British Columbia Canada Canada 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 800 FIN 27:30:20 3
2  Ferg Hawke M British Columbia Canada Canada 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 2 1000 FIN 26:33:00 3
2  Ferg Hawke M Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 2 1000 FIN 28:45:10 3
85 Claire Heid F Tacoma Washington USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 23 85 800 FIN 41:15:57 1
46 Gabriel Helmlinger M Cambridge Massachusetts USA France 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 1000 FIN 33:47:37 1
46 Gabriel Helmlinger M Cambridge Massachusetts USA France 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 46 1000 DNF   1
14 Mark Henderson M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 14 600 FIN 41:22:40 1
75 Christopher Hendley M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 75 1000 FIN 52:57:54 1
22 Christopher Hendley M Nevada USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 22 800 DNF   1
25 Mike Henebry M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 25 600 FIN 53:03:05 1
20 Mike Henebry M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 20 800 DNF   1
100 Lisa Henson F California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 100 800 FIN 45:57:20 1
51 Michael R. Hernandez M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 800 DNF  
81 Nahila Hernandez San Juan F Santiago Santiago de Chile Chile Mexico 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 81 800 FIN 36:17:13 1
59 Jan Herrmann M Gladesville New South Wales Australia Australia 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 59 600 FIN 50:09:23 2
59 Jan Herrmann M Wahroonga New South Wales Australia Australia 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 59 600 FIN 45:17:52 2
69 Achim Heukemes M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 69 1000 DNF   1
26 Achim Heukemes M Gaefenberg Free State of Bavaria (Freistaat Bayern) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 26 1000 FIN 33:02:42 1
65 Tim Hewitt M Greensburg Pennsylvania USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 65 1000 FIN 30:14:20 2
16 Tim Hewitt M Greensburg Pennsylvania USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 16 1000 FIN 36:30:52 2
90 Claude Hicks Jr. M Fort Worth Texas USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 90 800 FIN 37:53:20 1
52 Gary Hilliard M Sierra Madre California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 600 FIN 41:43:57 1
58 Geoffrey Hilton-Barber M Eastern Cape South Africa South Africa 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 58 600 FIN 46:30:17 1
56 Miles Hilton-Barber M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 56 600 DNF  
70 Alfred Hintzmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 70 70 600 DNF  
37  Jason Hodde M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 37 AM DNF   1
41  Jason Hodde M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 41 800 DNF   1
36  Jason Hodde M West Lafayette Indiana USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 800 FIN 56:52:54 1
53 Jürgen Hofmann M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 53 800 DNF   5
70 Jürgen Hofmann M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 70 1000 FIN 45:41:48 5
52 Jürgen Hofmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 800 FIN 37:10:49 5
53 Jürgen Hofmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 53 800 FIN 33:47:18 5
5 Jürgen Hofmann M Eisenberg Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 5 1000 FIN 38:46:40 5
56 Jürgen Hofmann M Eisenberg RheinlandPfalz Germany Germany 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 56 1000 FIN 35:58:48 5
45 Dale Holdaway M Northville Michigan USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 45 1000 FIN 39:44:25 1
19 Nickademus Hollon M San Diego California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 19 19 600 FIN 33:21:29 2
20 Nickademus Hollon M San Diego California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 20 20 1000 FIN 31:53:00 2
18 Gary Hoover M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
22 Gary Hoover M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 22 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
18 Gary Hoover M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 AM DNF  
22 Gary Hoover M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 22 AM DNF  
23 Vicky Hoover F   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 23 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
6 Debra Horn F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 6 600 FIN 42:21:00 1
67 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina USA United Kingdom 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 67 600 FIN 37:01:20 3
67 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 67 1000 FIN 34:31:08 3
52 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 1000 FIN 37:18:04 3
31 David Horsley M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 31 800 FIN 50:01:10 1
51 Stephen Hudgens M Fort Worth Texas USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 600 FIN 56:31:35 2
52 Stephen Hudgens M Fort Worth Texas USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 52 600 FIN 46:40:42 2
68 Iain Hughes M Cincinnati Ohio USA United Kingdom 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 68 800 FIN 40:40:14 1
76 Jack Humphrey M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 76 1000 DNF   4
68 Jack Humphrey M Colorado USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 68 1000 FIN 49:16:45 4
50 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 50 800 FIN 46:18:12 4
51 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 600 FIN 45:50:33 4
51 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 51 800 FIN 42:19:44* 4
15 Andy Humphries M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 15 600 FIN 37:10:45 1
23 Jamie Huneycutt F Fayetteville Arkansas USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 23 800 FIN 41:24:10 1
72 Carl Hunt M Connecticut USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 72 800 FIN 41:58:14 1
61 Hugh Hunter M Remagen-Bandorf   Germany United Kingdom 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 61 600 DNF  
61 Lorie Hutchison F Salt Lake City Utah USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 61 800 FIN 31:17:16 2
8 Lorie Hutchison F Salt Lake City Utah USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 8 1000 FIN 30:23:48 2
11 Sumie Inagaki F Kasugai Aichi Japan Japan 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 11 1000 FIN 28:49:27 2
7 Sumie Inagaki F Kasugai Aichi Japan Japan 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 7 1000 FIN 29:53:09 2
60 Frank (Jim) Ingalls M Texas USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 60 600 FIN 55:47:48 2
62 Frank (Jim) Ingalls M Wichita Falls Texas USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 62 600 FIN 46:54:57 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Sumida-ku Tokyo Japan Japan 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 44 1000 FIN 42:13:01 3
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 44 1000 FIN 27:30:48 3
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 44 1000 DNF   3
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 44 1000 FIN 32:46:38 3
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 72 1000 FIN 51:33:11 2
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 72 600 FIN 54:55:20 Lost 13 hours, 20 minutes due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 2
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 72 600 DNF   2
54 David Jackson M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 54 800 DNF   2
43 David Jackson M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 800 FIN 47:12:30 2
46 David Jackson M Kentucky USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 800 FIN 45:56:58 2
38 Daniel Jensen M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 38 AM DNF   4
55 Daniel Jensen M South Dakota USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 55 600 FIN 57:44:15 4
57 Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 57 600 DNF   4
58 Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 58 600 FIN 42:15:46 4
58 Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 58 600 FIN 36:14:52 4
58 Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 58 600 FIN 38:04:31 4
79 Flip Jergens M Eastern Cape South Africa South Africa 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 79 600 FIN 45:55:02 1
32 Kirk Johnson M New Jersey USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 32 AM FIN 54:26:00 1
26 Mark Johnson M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 26 600 FIN 36:32:00 1
16 Robert Johnson M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 16 600 FIN 47:00:27 1
11 Badwater Ben Jones M   USA USA 1991 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 PM FIN 49:50:05 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
7 Badwater Ben Jones M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 51:04:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
7 Badwater Ben Jones M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 50:14:32 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
19 Badwater Ben Jones M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 19 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
17 Badwater Ben Jones M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 17 AM DNF   3
70 Badwater Ben Jones M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 70 70 600 DNF   3
3 Chuck Jones M   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 PM FIN 45:54:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM. started 18 hours after the race field (thus a PM start) 2
4 Chuck Jones M   USA USA 1989 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
2 David Jones M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 PM FIN 37:51:06 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  7
1 David Jones M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 AM FIN 29:10:00 7
42 David Jones M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 42 AM DNF   7
95 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 95 1000 DNF   7
95 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 95 1000 FIN 31:12:32 7
95 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 95 1000 FIN 40:16:11 7
95 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 95 1000 FIN 31:26:25 7
95 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 95 1000 DNF   7
5 David Jones M Eagleville Tennessee USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 5 1000 FIN 30:33:19 7
5 David Jones M Murfreesboro Tennessee USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 5 1000 FIN 36:51:56 7
12 Denise Jones F   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 12 PM FIN 55:32:15 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
11 Denise Jones F   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 AM FIN 52:04:00 3
24 Denise Jones F California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 24 AM FIN 45:54:00 6th female 3
5 Errol Jones M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 AM FIN 42:56:00 3
18 Errol Jones M Oakland California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 18 600 FIN 51:01:41 3
17 Errol Jones M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 17 600 FIN 53:23:37 3
86 Joe Judd M Salida Colorado USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 86 800 FIN 45:58:15 1
100 Scott Jurek M Washington USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 100 1000 FIN 24:36:08 2
1 Scott Jurek M Seattle Washington USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 1 1000 FIN 25:41:18 2
8 Mick Justin M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 8 PM FIN 47:57:28 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5
6 Mick Justin M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 AM FIN 44:15:00 5
5 Mick Justin M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 AM FIN 38:55:00 5
19 Mick Justin M Minnesota USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 19 AM FIN 43:09:00 5
19 Mick Justin M Nisswa Minnesota USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 19 600 FIN 46:53:55 5
71 Mick Justin M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 71 1000 DNF   5
15 Mick Justin M Minnesota USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 15 1000 DNF   5
2 Marat Jylanbaev M   Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 PM FIN 34:36:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
33 Said Kahla M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 33 600 FIN 40:53:08 2
33 Said Kahla M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 33 1000 FIN 38:37:03 2
73 Mark Kahler M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 73 600 FIN 41:36:46 1
12 Tomotaka Kamei M Nagoya Aichi Japan Japan 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 12 1000 FIN 44:59:18 1
18 Christopher Kammler M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 18 600 DNF  
38 Behnam Kamrani M Ann Arbor Michigan USA Iran 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 38 800 FIN 47:19:38 1
70 Betsy Kapiloff F   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 70 1000 FIN 47:09:32 1
33  Neil Kapoor M Enfield UK United Kingdom United Kingdom 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 33 800 FIN 37:55:50 1
26 Mike Karch M New Mexico USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 26 800 FIN 47:19:09 2
26 Mike Karch M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 26 800 FIN 52:27:06 2
62 Hubert Karl M Zeil Bavaria Germany Germany 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 62 1000 FIN 29:30:40 1
18 Dean Karnazes M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  10
10 Dean Karnazes M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 10 AM FIN 51:23:00 10
81 Dean Karnazes M San Francisco California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 81 800 FIN 32:42:20 10
30 Dean Karnazes M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 30 1000 FIN 28:51:26 10
2 Dean Karnazes M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 2 1000 FIN 27:22:48 10
99 Dean Karnazes M San Francisco California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 99 1000 FIN 33:33:41 10
4 Dean Karnazes M San Francisco California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 4 1000 FIN 31:31:34 10
4 Dean Karnazes M San Francisco California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 4 1000 FIN 27:11:00 10
4 Dean Karnazes M Ross California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 4 1000 FIN 34:51:20 10
2 Dean Karnazes M Ross California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 2 1000 FIN 29:57:50 10
10 Dean Karnazes M Ross California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 10 1000 FIN 32:27:17 10
27  Mary Kashurba F Pennsylvania USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 27 800 FIN 44:08:04 2
50  Mary Kashurba F Somerset Pennsylvania USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 50 800 FIN 41:43:13 2
59 Edward Kelly M Palatine Illinois USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 59 600 FIN 34:42:25 1
67 Joey Kelly M Niedersachsen Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 27 67 1000 FIN 55:07:50 2
39 Joey Kelly M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Ireland 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 39 600 FIN 43:22:58 2
77 Karl W. Keltner M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 77 1000 FIN 55:18:35 2
44 Karl W. Keltner M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 44 800 DNF   2
42 Karl W. Keltner M Missouri USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 42 800 FIN 57:23:19 2
49 Karla Kent F Las Vegas Nevada USA Czech Republic 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 49 800 FIN 40:24:35 2
49 Karla Kent F Las Vegas Nevada USA Czech Republic 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 49 800 FIN 46:24:30 2
100 James Kern M Sunnyvale California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 100 600 FIN 33:57:30 1
12 Steve Kerr M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 12 PM FIN 58:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
15 Steve Kerr M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 15 PM FIN 59:25:06 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
18 Steve Kerr M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 AM FIN 56:02:00 3
20 Don Kesinger M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
19 Don Kesinger M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 19 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
40 Timothy TJ Key M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 40 1000 DNF  
73 Dimitri Kieffer M Washington USA France 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 73 600 DNF  
73 Dimitri Kieffer M Washington USA France 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 73 600 HON 69:57:00 Finished after cut-off
54 Samuel Kilpatrick M London Greater London United Kingdom United Kingdom 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 800 FIN 38:07:20 1
19 David Kim M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 19 600 FIN 37:41:17 1
55 Steve King M   Canada Canada 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 55 800 FIN 30:30:51 1
47 Tim Kjenstad M Nevada USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 47 800 DNF   2
68 Tim Kjenstad M Henderson Nevada USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 68 600 FIN 55:49:36 2
68 Tim Kjenstad M Henderson Nevada USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 68 600 FIN 47:54:56 2
68 Tim Kjenstad M Henderson Nevada USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 68 800 DNF   2
58  Josef Kladensky M Perchtoldsdorf Burgenland Austria Austria 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 58 800 FIN 46:05:21 1
45 Randy Klassen M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 45 800 FIN 48:11:02 1
48 Randy Klassen M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 48 1000 DNF   1
57 Roger Klein M   Luxembourg Luxembourg 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 57 600 FIN 43:37:09 1
29 Brittany Klimowicz F Astoria New York USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 26 29 600 FIN 45:31:11 1
39  Michael Klob M Bad Staffelstein Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 39 600 DNF  
50 Dieter Knoblich M NRW Germany Germany 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 50 600 DNF  
38 Karlheinz Kobus M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 38 600 FIN 54:06:56 1
31 Akos Konya M Oceanside California USA Hungary 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 31 600 FIN 25:58:42 3
2 Akos Konya M Oceanside California USA Hungary 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 2 1000 FIN 23:47:47 3
2 Akos Konya M Oceanside California USA Hungary 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 2 1000 FIN 23:49:44 3
32 Jason Koop M Colorado Springs Colorado USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 32 1000 FIN 36:26:16 1
61 Dennis Koors M Oak Park California USA Denmark 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 61 600 FIN 40:13:36 Finished just as we were evacuating. 1
68 Bill Koppenheffer M Chalfont Pennsylvania USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 68 1000 FIN 46:25:49 1
73 Gabor Kozinc M Pasadena California USA Hungary 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 73 600 FIN 46:50:15 1
32 Brian Krogmann M Los Angeles California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 32 1000 FIN 31:49:00 1
16 Tom Kruger M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 16 PM FIN 59:53:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
20 Tom Kruger M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
19 Tom Kruger M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 19 AM DNF   1
23 Tom Kruger M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 23 AM DNF   1
78 Anatoli Kruglikov M Roslavl Smolenskaia Russia Russia 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 78 600 FIN 25:09:05 1
36 Dave Krupski M Miami Florida USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 1000 FIN 30:53:27 1
33 Brian Kuhn M Champaign Illinois USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 33 600 FIN 37:25:52 1
80 Guido Kunze M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 80 1000 FIN 37:05:00 1
39 David Kutcipal M Boulder Colorado USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 39 800 DNF  
79 Ivan Labutin M Vyazniki Vladimirskaia Russia Russia 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 79 600 FIN 29:42:24 1
81 Mario Lacerda M Acre Brazil Brazil 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 81 600 DNF   1
81 Mario Lacerda M Colatina Acre Brazil Brazil 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 81 600 FIN 53:27:08 1
28  Bill LaDieu M Pennsylvania USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 28 800 FIN 52:49:18 2
82  Bill LaDieu M Harrisburg Pennsylvania USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 82 600 FIN 54:50:21 2
20 Emile Laharague M Île-de-France France France 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
21 Emile Laharague M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
67 Alexander Lalonde M Cambridge Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 67 800 FIN 47:24:06 1
6 Robert "Primus" Lambert M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 6 PM FIN 47:34:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
4 Robert "Primus" Lambert M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 PM FIN 42:11:21 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
15 Robert "Primus" Lambert M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 15 AM FIN 50:54:00 3
3 Anne Langstaff F   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 3 600 FIN 40:13:40 2
10 Anne Langstaff F Alpine California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 10 1000 FIN 51:05:30 2
16 Bob Lapanja M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 16 AM FIN 54:35:00 3
9 Bob Lapanja M California USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 AM FIN 37:51:00 3
20 Bob Lapanja M El Dorado Hills California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 20 600 DNF   3
56 Bob Lapanja M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 56 800 FIN 46:29:08 3
72 Bob Lapanja M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 72 1000 DNF   3
96 Chor Kin Law M Hong Kong Hong Kong China China 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 96 1000 FIN 37:50:59 1
46 David Lazenby M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 46 800 FIN 41:25:50 1
56 Robert Lebrun M Callander Ontario Canada Canada 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 56 800 FIN 35:19:46 1
34 Stephane Lemaitre M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 34 600 DNF  
20  Maria Lemus F Los Angeles California USA El Salvador 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 20 800 FIN 39:50:24 3
20  Maria Lemus F Los Angeles California USA El Salvador 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 20 800 FIN 40:56:47* 3
20  Maria Lemus F Los Angeles California USA El Salvador 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 20 800 FIN 40:46:50 3
29 Janice I. Levet F California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 29 800 FIN 55:11:38 1
35 Harvey Sweetland Lewis III M Cincinnati Ohio USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 35 1000 FIN 30:08:03 3
35 Harvey Sweetland Lewis III M Cincinnati Ohio USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 35 1000 FIN 26:15:31 3
35 Harvey Sweetland Lewis III M Cincinnati Ohio USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 35 1000 FIN 25:49:50 3
99 Nghee Huat Lim M Singapore Singapore Singapore Singapore 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 99 600 FIN 42:34:37 1
31 Kurt Lindermueller M San Rafael Heredia Costa Rica Germany 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 31 1000 DNF   1
31 Kurt Lindermueller M San Rafael Heredia Costa Rica Germany 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 31 1000 FIN 29:21:12 1
24 Adam Lint M Indiana Pennsylvania USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 24 24 1000 FIN 39:45:40 1
76 Geoff Linton M Guelph Ontario Canada Canada 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 76 1000 DNF  
20 Helmut Linzbichler M   Austria Austria 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 AM FIN 58:57:00 1
14 Charlie Liskey M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 14 AM FIN 58:26:00 DV Cup 2
58 Charlie Liskey M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 58 800 FIN 47:00:45 2
56 Bill Lockton M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 56 800 FIN 39:39:32 1
54 Glenn Lockwood M Little Bay New South Wales Australia Australia 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 54 800 FIN 43:30:54 1
91 Bradford Lombardi M Stuart Florida USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 91 800 DNF  
31 Douglas Long M Fort Hood Texas USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 31 31 800 FIN 29:34:44 1
39 Oswaldo Lopez M Madera California USA Mexico 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 39 1000 FIN 24:36:07 5
2 Oswaldo Lopez M Madera California USA Mexico 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 2 1000 FIN 25:05:38 5
2 Oswaldo Lopez M Madera California USA Mexico 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 2 1000 FIN 23:41:40 5
1 Oswaldo Lopez M Madera California USA Mexico 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 1 1000 FIN 23:32:28 5
1 Oswaldo Lopez M Madera California USA Mexico 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 1 1000 FIN 25:27:03 5
82 Rainer Losch M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 82 800 FIN 51:44:32 1
46 Sarah Lowell F Franklin North Carolina USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 1000 FIN 45:34:01 1
20 Scott Ludwig M Georgia USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 20 1000 FIN 36:32:46 1
47 Don Lundell M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 47 800 FIN 55:07:23 2
41 Don Lundell M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 41 600 FIN 45:10:46 2
37 Gerhard Lusskandl M Ober-Grafendorf Lower Austria (Niederösterreich) Austria Austria 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 37 600 FIN 36:52:56 2
37 Gerhard Lusskandl M Ober-Grafendorf LoAu Austria Austria 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 37 1000 FIN 29:59:49 2
37 Gerhard Lusskandl M Ober-Grafendorf Lower Austria (Niederösterreich) Austria Austria 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 37 1000 DNF   2
83 Mike Lynch M New Jersey USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 83 600 FIN 53:43:32 1
40 Frank W. Macmillan M Silver Spring Maryland USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 40 800 FIN 59:54:00 1
5 Mark Macy M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 PM FIN 43:40:54 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
87 Terence Madl M Park Ridge Illinois USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 87 600 FIN 35:42:26 1
7 Dixie A. Madsen F San Diego California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 63 7 600 FIN 47:04:00 1
2  Jim Magill M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 AM FIN 35:45:00 2
97  Jim Magill M Saratoga California USA United Kingdom 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 97 1000 FIN 40:01:23 2
92 Chris Mak M HKSAR HKSAR China China 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 92 600 FIN 44:31:14 1
15 Brian Manley M Colorado USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 15 AM FIN 41:23:00 1
79 Larry Mann M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 79 1000 FIN 48:47:39 1
11 Major William C. Maples M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 AM FIN 45:15:00 3
36 Major William C. Maples M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 36 AM DNF   3
13 Major William C. Maples M Oxnard California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 13 600 FIN 55:33:30 3
13 Major William C. Maples M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 13 800 DNF   3
13 Major William C. Maples M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 13 600 FIN 47:21:15 3
13 Major William C. Maples M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 13 1000 DNF   3
87 Major William C. Maples M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 87 600 HON 37:59:00 **Completed 135 Miles in Iraq simultaneous to 2004 race as honorary entrant. 3
13 Major William C. Maples M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 13 1000 DNF   3
3 Joseph Marchand M West Bank British Columbia Canada Canada 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 PM FIN 33:02:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
8 Kari Marchant F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 8 600 FIN 53:27:14 1
74 Dan Marinsik M California USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 74 600 FIN 53:36:12 11
74 Dan Marinsik M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 74 600 FIN 45:31:17 11
74 Dan Marinsik M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 74 800 FIN 53:56:24 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 74 800 FIN 49:23:15 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 74 600 FIN 50:45:45 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 74 600 FIN 45:44:55 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 74 600 FIN 43:09:44* 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 74 600 FIN 48:08:04 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 74 600 FIN 44:46:42 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 74 600 FIN 42:42:40 11
74 Dan Marinsik M San Jose California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 74 600 FIN 45:24:31 11
65 Kelvin Marshall M Palm Beach Queensland Australia Australia 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 65 600 FIN 40:23:48 3
65 Kelvin Marshall M Palm Beach Qund Australia Australia 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 65 800 FIN 37:36:12 3
65 Kelvin Marshall M Palm Beach Queensland Australia Australia 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 65 800 FIN 39:47:44 3
61 Albert Martens M Manitoba Canada Canada 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 61 600 FIN 57:42:50 1
42 Pascale Martin F   France France 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 42 800 FIN 44:35:00 1
15 Ron Martin M Essex Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 15 PM FIN 62:18:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
49 Brendan Mason M Wan Chai Hon Hong Kong Australia 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 49 800 FIN 46:23:03 1
41 Tammy Massie F Gaithersburg Maryland USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 41 600 FIN 47:29:18 1
27 Stephan Matsuda M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 27 600 FIN 55:04:27 1
25 Palocsay Matt M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 24 25 600 FIN 38:48:45 1
30 Kira Matukaitis F Alexandria Virginia USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 30 800 FIN 52:58:05 1
56 Mark Matyazic M Irvine California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 56 1000 FIN 27:48:14 3
56 Mark Matyazic M Irvine California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 56 1000 FIN 26:24:42 3
56 Mark Matyazic M Irvine California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 56 1000 FIN 28:46:49 3
71 Grant Maughan M Dudley New South Wales Australia Australia 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 71 1000 FIN 24:53:57 1
69 Anthony Mauro M Wexford Pennsylvania USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 69 69 600 FIN 43:46:02 1
42 Jean-Paul Mazaud M Carmel California USA France 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 42 800 FIN 44:17:22 1
93 Marco Mazzi M Valeggio sul Mincio Verona Italy Italy 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 93 800 FIN 36:28:04 1
93 Marco Mazzi M Valeggio sul Mincio Verona Italy Italy 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 93 800 DNF   1
70 Jack McBroom M Hemet California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 70 1000 FIN 43:27:00 1
28 Derek McCarrick M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 67 28 600 DNF  
70 Philip McCarthy M NewYork New York USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 70 1000 FIN 29:12:29 3
8 Philip McCarthy M New York New York USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 8 1000 FIN 29:44:52 3
8 Philip McCarthy M New York New York USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 8 1000 FIN 26:52:01 3
63 Kym McConnell M   New Zealand New Zealand 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 63 800 FIN 56:07:54 1
9 Linda McFadden F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 9 600 FIN 36:50:17 4
16 Linda McFadden F California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 16 1000 FIN 40:00:59 4
14 Linda McFadden F Modesto California USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 14 1000 FIN 40:19:34 4
14 Linda McFadden F Modesto California USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 14 1000 FIN 42:30:13 4
42 Francis McKinney M Florida USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 42 600 FIN 48:49:20 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 48 800 FIN 43:02:40 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 48 1000 FIN 44:31:35 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 48 600 FIN 53:29:58 Lost 10 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 48 600 FIN 40:20:50 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 48 600 FIN 42:03:31 6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 48 600 DNF   6
48 Francis McKinney M Delray Beach Florida USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 48 600 DNF   6
21 Scott McQueeney M Oregon City Oregon USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 21 600 FIN 46:32:21 1
57 Eric Meech M La Jolla California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 57 800 FIN 38:37:12 2
95 Eric Meech M San Diego California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 95 1000 FIN 41:17:32 2
71 Vilma Mejia F Glendale California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 71 1000 DNF  
43 Vilma Mejia F   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 43 800 DNF  
10 Vilma Mejia F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 10 600 DNF  
48  Jack Menard M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 48 800 FIN 41:57:28 2
83  Jack Menard M Denver Colorado USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 83 800 FIN 44:13:32 2
1 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 PM FIN 32:00:33 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
1 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 1 PM FIN 34:15:19 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
20 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 20 AM DNF   4
7 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 AM FIN 39:55:00 4
24 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1998 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 24 AM DNF   4
39 Bill Menard M   USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 39 AM DNF   4
54 Bill Menard M Florida USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 1000 FIN 47:55:18 4
73 Manoel de Jesus Mendes M   Brazil Brazil 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 73 1000 DNF   1
46 Manoel de Jesus Mendes M Brasilia Distrito Federal Brazil Brazil 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 1000 DNF   1
46 Manoel de Jesus Mendes M Brasilia Distrito Federal Brazil Brazil 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 46 1000 FIN 48:30:48 1
64 Adalberto Mendoza M California USA Mexico 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 64 1000 FIN 37:33:10 2
14 Adalberto Mendoza M California USA Mexico 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 14 1000 DNF   2
76 Adalberto Mendoza M Burbank California USA Mexico 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 76 800 FIN 32:02:23 2
76 Adalberto Mendoza M Los Angeles California USA Mexico 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 76 1000 DNF   2
27 Jean-Jacques Merienne M Île-de-France France France 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 27 AM FIN 49:45:00 2
24 Jean-Jacques Merienne M   France France 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 24 800 DNF   2
24 Jean-Jacques Merienne M   France France 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 24 600 FIN 51:01:41 2
24 Jean-Jacques Merienne M Île-de-France France France 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 24 800 DNF   2
24 Jean-Jacques Merienne M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 24 800 DNF   2
24 Jean-Jacques Merienne M Sireuil Aquitaine France France 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 24 600 DNF   2
20 Don Meyer M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 20 600 FIN 42:09:43 1
69 Peter Meyer M Frankenthal   Germany Germany 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 69 69 600 FIN 45:01:46 1
59  Klaus Micka M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 59 600 FIN 51:14:59 1
60  Klaus Micka M Saarbrucken Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 60 600 DNF   1
4 Milan Milanovich M   Switzerland Switzerland 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 4 AM FIN 42:38:00 1
78 Anton Millar M Bryanston Gauteng South Africa South Africa 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 78 600 FIN 38:27:00 1
16 Bill Miller M San Diego California USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 16 PM FIN 65:18:34 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
74 Josh Miller M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 74 1000 DNF  
94 Michael Miller M Scottsdale Arizona USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 94 800 FIN 31:34:45 1
21 Rick Miller M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 21 600 FIN 43:36:20 1
11 Toni C. Miller F   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 11 600 FIN 47:39:13 1
57 Greg Minter M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 57 800 FIN 46:13:32 3
75 Greg Minter M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 75 1000 FIN 51:31:01 3
44 Greg Minter M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 44 600 FIN 56:41:57 3
2 Doug Mitchell M   USA USA 1988 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 2 AM FIN 80:32:00 1
7 Mike Mitchell M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 AM FIN 44:26:00 1
75 Parvaneh Moayedi F San Antonio Texas USA Iran 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 75 600 FIN 46:33:00 1
79 Kent Moeller M Tilst   Denmark Denmark 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 79 1000 FIN 47:05:57 1
21 Stefano Molteni M Albese con Cassano Como Italy Italy 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 21 800 DNF   1
21 Stefano Molteni M Albese con Cassano Como Italy Italy 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 21 800 FIN 42:25:18 1
21 Annie Monot F Chalon sur Saone   France France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 58 21 800 FIN 41:42:10 1
85 Jean Michel Monot M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 85 800 FIN 36:51:12 1
30 Chris Moon M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 30 AM FIN 53:48:00 5
44 Chris Moon M Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 44 800 FIN 56:58:50 5
22 Chris Moon M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 22 600 FIN 53:47:07 5
11 Chris Moon M Strathaven Lanarkshire United Kingdom United Kingdom 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 11 600 FIN 41:50:38 5
11 Chris Moon M Strathaven Lanarkshire United Kingdom United Kingdom 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 11 600 FIN 45:04:40 5
64 James Moore M Bowie Maryland USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 63 64 800 DNF  
70 Philippe Moreau M Cambremer Île-de-France France France 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 70 800 FIN 46:58:29 1
14 Mark Morris M Texas USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 14 1000 FIN 45:23:58 2
14 Mark Morris M Texas USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 14 1000 FIN 37:26:32 2
40 Mike Morton M Lithia Florida USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 1000 FIN 22:52:55 1
45 Dusan Mravlje M Trzic   Slovenia Slovenia 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 45 800 FIN 25:21:20 2
4 Dusan Mravlje M Trzic   Slovenia Slovenia 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 4 1000 FIN 34:53:24 2
78 Peter Mueller M   Switzerland Switzerland 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 78 1000 FIN 34:52:15 2
16 Peter Mueller M Zurich Switzerland Switzerland 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 16 1000 DNF   2
16 Peter Mueller M Aargau (Argovia) Switzerland Switzerland 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 16 1000 FIN 39:17:00 2
21 Monique Muhlen F Bridel   Luxembourg Luxembourg 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 21 800 FIN 32:25:52 1
61 Jess Mullen F Seattle Washington USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 61 1000 FIN 37:20:12 1
65 Meredith Murphy F Chester Springs Pennsylvania USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 65 600 FIN 46:22:38 2
65 Meredith Murphy F Chester Springs Pennsylvania USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 65 600 FIN 47:08:14 2
86 Jack Murray M California USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 86 800 FIN 40:01:44 1
78 Morgan Murri M Pagosa Springs Colorado USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 78 800 FIN 35:07:00 1
21 Andy Muskett M West Sussex Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
67 Pam Muston F Wamboin New South Wales Australia Australia 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 67 800 FIN 37:49:12 1
49 Dale Nagel M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 49 800 DNF  
63 Nattu Natraj M Lafayette Colorado USA India 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 63 600 FIN 46:22:29 3
44 Nattu Natraj M Lafayette Colorado USA India 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 44 800 FIN 41:00:54 3
44 Nattu Natraj M Lafayette Colorado USA India 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 44 800 FIN 37:10:31 3
22 Rick Nawrocki M Torrance California USA USA 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 22 600 FIN 55:04:18 3
81 Rick Nawrocki M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 81 1000 FIN 51:51:08 3
50 Rick Nawrocki M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 50 800 FIN 53:20:07 3
11 Tim Neckar M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
7 Tim Neckar M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 42:55:03 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
21 Tim Neckar M   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 AM DNF   2
25 Tim Neckar M   USA USA 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 25 AM DNF   2
85 Tim Neckar M Houston Texas USA USA 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 85 1000 FIN 39:08:40 2
85 Tim Neckar M Houston Texas USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 85 1000 DNF   2
68 James Nelson M Utah USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 68 1000 FIN 41:09:25 1
71 Alex Nemet M Westlake Ohio USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 71 800 FIN 39:18:06 1
80 Klaus Neumann M Stuttgart Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 80 600 FIN 41:38:21 1
80 Hung-Kwong Ng M Orlando Florida USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 80 800 FIN 33:45:26 2
98 Hung-Kwong Ng M Orlando Florida USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 98 1000 FIN 35:56:02 2
98 Hung-Kwong Ng M Orlando Florida USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 98 800 DNF   2
78 Seow Kong Ng M Shanghai Shanghai China Malaysia 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 78 800 FIN 42:51:40 1
22  Angela Ngamkam F Dreieich Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 22 800 FIN 45:31:00 1
73  Gunnar Nilsson M Uppsala   Sweden Sweden 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 73 600 DNF  
96 Hiroyuki Nishimura M Kamagaya Chiba Japan Japan 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 96 1000 FIN 38:42:40 2
43 Hiroyuki Nishimura M Kamagaya Chiba Japan Japan 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 1000 FIN 38:08:40 2
72 Alene Nitzky F For Collins Colorado USA USA 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 72 800 FIN 47:04:05 2
72 Alene Nitzky F Fort Collins Colorado USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 72 800 FIN 45:30:40 2
23 Mark Nixon M Chippenham Wiltshire United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 33 23 600 DNF  
23 Mark Nixon M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 34 23 600 DNF  
18 Blade Norman M Texas USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 18 800 DNF  
68 Carmelo Nucifora M Mestre Venice Italy Italy 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 45 68 800 FIN 40:03:31 1
82 Doina Nugent F Bavaria Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 82 1000 FIN 50:23:54 1
43 Valmir Nunes M Santos São Paulo Brazil Brazil 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 43 43 1000 FIN 22:51:29 1
11 Kevin O'Grady M Columbus Ohio USA USA 1990 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 PM FIN 50:30:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
21 Joe Oakes M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 21 PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
82 Nathan Ochsner M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 82 1000 FIN 46:02:05 2
35 Nathan Ochsner M Texas USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 35 35 800 DNF   2
36 Nathan Ochsner M Texas USA USA 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 36 800 FIN 44:35:57 2
83 Marco Olmo M   Italy Italy 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 83 1000 FIN 49:41:30 1
63 Mark K. Olson M Covina California USA USA 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 62 63 800 FIN 49:45:16 Lost 11 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 4
63 Mark K. Olson M Covina California USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 64 63 800 FIN 35:07:47 4
63 Mark K. Olson M Covina California USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 65 63 800 FIN 45:45:25 4
63 Mark K. Olson M Covina California USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 66 63 600 FIN 40:51:56 4
40 Daniel Oralek M Brno Jihomoravsky kraj Czech Republic Czech Republic 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 40 800 FIN 30:47:50 1
71 Pierre Ostor M Minnesota USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 71 600 FIN 45:29:30 3
71 Pierre Ostor M Minnesota USA France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 71 800 DNF   3
71 Pierre Ostor M White Bear Lake Minnesota USA France 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 71 800 FIN 41:21:16 3
71 Pierre Ostor M White Bear Lake Minnesota USA France 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 71 800 FIN 41:34:28* 3
22 Monica Otero F Santanna de Parnaiba São Paulo Brazil Brazil 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 22 800 FIN 54:16:26 2
54 Monica Otero F Santana de Parnaiba Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 54 600 FIN 55:25:02 2
7 Judy Overholtzer F   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 7 PM FIN 46:57:50 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
3 Judy Overholtzer F   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 PM FIN 40:44:01 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  3
3 Judy Overholtzer F   USA USA 1996 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 AM FIN 41:13:00 3
53 Barb Owen F Maple Ridge British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 53 600 FIN 39:56:11 1
100 Jorge Pacheco M Los Angeles California USA Mexico 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 100 1000 FIN 26:41:52 4
8 Jorge Pacheco M Los Angeles California USA Mexico 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 8 1000 FIN 23:20:16 4
1 Jorge Pacheco M Los Angeles California USA Mexico 2009 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 1 1000 FIN 28:23:16 4
6 Jorge Pacheco M Los Angeles California USA Mexico 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 6 1000 FIN 29:11:09 4
18 Nick Palazzo M New York USA USA 1999 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 18 AM FIN 43:07:00 1
72 Yves Pallardy M Martignas Île-de-France France France 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 72 1000 FIN 50:56:46 1
28  Judit Pallos F California USA Hungary 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 28 800 FIN 39:33:09 2
13  Judit Pallos F Newport Beach California USA Hungary 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 29 13 1000 FIN 45:12:56 2
83 Hajo Palm M Berlin Berlin Germany Germany 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 63 83 800 FIN 40:32:38 1
37 Amy Palmiero-Winters F Hicksville New York USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 37 37 1000 DNF   2
38 Amy Palmiero-Winters F Hicksville New York USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 38 1000 FIN 41:26:42 2
38 Amy Palmiero-Winters F Hicksville New York USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 39 38 600 FIN 36:49:35 2
85 Sukhee Park M dongjak-gu Seoul South Korea South Korea 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 85 800 FIN 35:54:07 1
51 Ian Parker M   USA United Kingdom 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 51 51 800 FIN 56:52:14 9
75 Ian Parker M California USA United Kingdom 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 52 75 600 FIN 56:48:46 9
75 Ian Parker M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 53 75 600 FIN 47:50:46 9
75 Ian Parker M California USA United Kingdom 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 54 75 600 FIN 53:09:25 9
75 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 55 75 600 FIN 59:20:05 9
75 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2007 Badwater Ultramarathon 56 75 600 FIN 53:26:44 9
75 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2008 Badwater Ultramarathon 57 75 600 FIN 57:10:40 9
88 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 59 88 600 FIN 56:09:35 9
88 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 60 88 600 FIN   9
88 Ian Parker M Irvine California USA United Kingdom 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 61 88 600 DNF   9
3 Ross Parker M   Australia Australia 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 3 PM FIN 38:01:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
23  Heike Pawzik F Rostock Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 23 800 FIN 47:18:00 1
80 Oz Pearlman M New York New York USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 30 80 1000 FIN 28:03:55 1
42  Otto Peischl M Ollersdorf Burgenland Austria Austria 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 42 800 FIN 42:08:57 1
87 Stephane Pelissier M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater Ultramarathon 36 87 1000 FIN 45:54:17 2
87 Stephane Pelissier M Lanta Île-de-France France France 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 87 800 FIN 31:28:15 2
72  Eric Pence M Colorado USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 38 72 800 FIN 55:00:15 2
34  Eric Pence M Eagle Colorado USA USA 2006 Badwater Ultramarathon 40 34 800 FIN 41:37:15 2
76 Angel Perez M California USA USA 2004 Badwater Ultramarathon 32 76 800 FIN 34:08:01 1
46 Marc Perier M Paris Île-de-France France France 2000 Badwater Ultramarathon 46 46 800 FIN 42:40:25 1
97 Heidi Perry F Lacey Washington USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 41 97 800 FIN 35:49:58 2
97 Heidi Perry F Lacey Washington USA USA 2013 Badwater Ultramarathon 42 97 1000 FIN 44:19:25 2
84 Keith Petersen M   USA USA 2001 Badwater Ultramarathon 48 84 1000 FIN 55:45:30 1
52 Keith Alan Peterson M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 49 52 800 FIN 52:03:32 1
50 Keith Alan Peterson M Oregon USA USA 2003 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 50 800 DNF   1
26 Bruno Petroni M   Switzerland Switzerland 1997 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 26 AM DNF  
82 Terri Pfeil F Boulder Colorado USA USA 2011 Badwater Ultramarathon 44 82 600 FIN 45:12:30 1
53 Bo Pheffer M   USA USA 2002 Badwater Ultramarathon 50 53 800 DNF  
12 Ted Philip M Wayland Massachusetts USA USA 2012 Badwater Ultramarathon 47 12 1000 FIN 32:30:48 1
5 Keith Pippin M   USA USA 1992 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 5 PM FIN 48:50:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
9 Keith Pippin M   USA USA 1993 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 9 PM FIN 55:40:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
11 Keith Pippin M   USA USA 1994 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 11 PM FIN 53:23:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
13 Keith Pippin M   USA USA 1995 Badwater Ultramarathon N/A 13 PM FIN 51:26:15 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4
24 David Ploskonka M Baltimore Maryland USA USA 2010 Badwater Ultramarathon 28 24 1000 FIN