National Geographic Adventure, Top Ten Toughest Races Hammer Nutrition The Badwater Store AdventureCORPS, Out There Since 1984 e-newsletter  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring Death Valley Century, Ultra Century,
& Double Century
 
Fall Death Valley Century, Ultra Century, & Double Century
 
Badwater 135
 
Badwater Salton Sea
 
 
 
 
Over 250 Great Articles!
 
 
 
 
 
 

 3287 Found

Totem First Name Last Name Gender Home Town State Country Nationality Event Age Division Status Time Note Number of Finishes HOF
Robert Beeson M Indianapolis Indiana USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 28 Solo FIN 57:14:00 1
William Debreau M Garden Grove California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 46 Solo FIN 59:14:00 Oldest Finisher 1
Gary Delnero M Kansas City Missouri USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 26 Solo FIN 67:53:00 1
Gary Felkner M Kansas City Missouri USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 21 Solo FIN 77:26:00 Youngest Finisher 2
Kitty Goursolle F Sacramento California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 27 Solo FIN 63:59:00 2
Bernie Hansen M Merritt Island Florida USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 25 Solo FIN 60:22:00 1
Ron Heyer M Huntington Beach California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 25 Solo FIN 59:15:00 1
Steve Krueger M Kansas City Missouri USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 33 Solo FIN 79:30:00 2
Merlyn Midstokke M Los Angeles California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 52 Solo FIN 74:22:00 1
Amy Pauly F Mountain View California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 26 Solo Tandem FIN 79:53:00 1
Bruce Pauly M Mountain View California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 25 Solo Tandem FIN 79:53:00 1
Pete Penseyres M Fallbrook California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 40 Solo FIN 55:55:00 3
Fitzhugh Rollins, Jr. M Santa Ana California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 47 Solo FIN 78:11:00 1
Hal Schatz M Lakewood Colorado USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 37 Solo FIN 66:58:00 1
John Silker M Woodstock Illinois USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 31 Solo FIN 69:08:00 1
Chuck Spencer M Bishop California USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 55 Solo FIN 80:24:00 1
Mark Bergstrom M Minneapolis Minnesota USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 20 Solo FIN 62:51:00 1
Mike Blue M Mercer Island Washington USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 23 Solo FIN 75:48:00 1
Dennis Bock M Orange California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 36 Solo FIN 59:53:00 1
Rick Bozeat M San Jose California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 31 Solo FIN 54:09:00 1
Jim DeGraffenreid M Downey California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 22 Solo FIN 78:06:00 2
Jim Elliott M Phoenix Arizona USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 28 Solo FIN 57:43:00 1
Gary Felkner M Kansas City Missouri USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 22 Solo FIN 73:25:35 2
Scott Fortner M El Monte California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 17 Solo FIN 56:27:00 Youngest Finisher 2
Robert Grossman M New York City New York USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 29 Solo FIN 68:16:00 1
Booth Hartley M Glendale California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 42 Solo FIN 77:34:00 Oldest Finisher 1
Shelby Hayden-Clifton F Greensboro North Carolina USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 24 Solo FIN 73:29:00 2
Pat Hines F Santa Monica California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 27 Solo FIN 76:58:00 1
Steve Khachadoorian M Huntington Beach California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 25 Solo FIN 63:05:00 2
Tom Knoerzer M Rochelle Illinois USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 20 Solo FIN 62:25:00 1
Steve Krueger M Kansas City Missouri USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 35 Solo FIN 65:01:00 2
Brian Lambert M NA   New Zealand New Zealand 1984 John Marino Open 32 Solo FIN 54:38:00 1
Elaine Mariolle F Berkeley California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 26 Solo FIN 73:30:00 2
Art Patten M Lundington Michigan USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 31 Solo FIN 72:00:00 1
Wayne Phillips M Vanouver British Columbia Canada Canada 1984 John Marino Open 34 Solo FIN 59:05:00 1
Steve Rivitt M NA Oregon USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 25 Solo FIN 73:25:36 1
Will Rogers M Boulder Colorado USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 30 Solo FIN 75:05:00 1
Jon Royer M Elgin Illinois USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 23 Solo FIN 63:05:00 1
Mark Straley M Garden Grove California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 26 Solo FIN 62:14:00 3
Rob Templin M San Diego California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 28 Solo FIN 60:34:00 2
Gary Verrill M Kent Washington USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 27 Solo FIN 78:10:00 2
Wyatt Wood M Kensington California USA USA 1984 John Marino Open 28 Solo FIN 76:44:00 2
Matt Beerer M Huntington Beach California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 22 Solo FIN 54:32:00 2
Tally Chapman M Rapid City South Dakota USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 37 Solo FIN 55:18:00 1
Marvin Christy M Tucson Arizona USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 26 Solo FIN 55:02:00 1
Russell De Fields M Yakima Washington USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 67:42:00 1
Jim DeGraffenreid M Long Beach California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 23 Solo FIN 56:44:00 2
Curt Eury M Huntington Beach California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 36 Solo FIN 55:40:00 3
Shelby Hayden-Clifton F Greensboro North Carolina USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 25 Solo FIN 55:45:00 2
David Hunter-Inman M Blythe California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 69:21:00 1
Steve Khachadoorian M Huntington Beach California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 25 Solo FIN 44:46:00 2
David Kiefer M Sterling Ohio USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 73:10:00 Full-Leg Amputee 1
Rob Kish M Daytona Beach Florida USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 30 Solo FIN 51:05:00 1
Jack Lundquist M Huntington Beach California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 61:42:00 1
Jim Meskimen M Truckee California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 41 Solo FIN 55:43:00 1
Pete Penseyres M San Juan Capistrano California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 37 Solo FIN 50:56:00 Below-Knee Amputee 3
Danny Quick M Leamington Ontario Canada Canada May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 65:17:00 1
Mark Straley M Garden Grove California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 27 Solo FIN 63:59:00 3
Rob Templin M San Diego California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 29 Solo FIN 44:25:00 2
Mike Trail M Colville Washington USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 41 Solo FIN 54:01:00 1
Danny Wesolowski M Isla Vista California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 68:08:00 3
Bill Weston M Fullerton California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 64:45:00 1
Wyatt Wood M Kensington California USA USA May 1985 John Marino Open West 29 Solo FIN 49:05:00 2
Matt Beerer M Garden Grove California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 23 Solo FIN 47:52:00 2
Ralph Boehm M Kansas City Kansas USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 61:15:00 1
David Bogdan M Pyallup Washington USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 24 Solo FIN 63:55:00 2
Theresa Collins F Davis California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 22 Solo Tandem FIN 55:28:00 1
Frank Conner M Newport Beach California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 33 Solo FIN 57:54:00 1
Gene East M White City Oregon USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 38 Solo FIN 63:06:00 1
David Elliot M Hampton New Hampshire USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 27 Solo FIN 61:25:00 1
Curt Eury M Huntington Beach California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 36 Solo FIN 56:38:00 3
Scott Fortner M Whittier California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 19 Solo FIN 46:30:00 2
Deb Haas F Columbus Ohio USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 22 Solo FIN 71:20:00 1
Matt Kindred M St. George Utah USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 44 Solo FIN 47:25:00 1
Gary Meyer M Fullerton California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 24 Solo FIN 69:02:00 2
Bruce Rabbe M Davis California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 22 Solo Tandem FIN 55:28:00 1
Jorge Saavedra M Huntington Beach California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 41 Solo FIN 67:46:00 1
Mark Straley M Garden Grove California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 25 Solo FIN 62:25:00 3
Richard Treese M Santa Barbara California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 31 Solo FIN 65:09:00 3
Gary Verrill M Kent Washington USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 29 Solo FIN 52:05:00 2
John Watt M Anaheim California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 39 Solo FIN 62:48:00 2
Danny Wesolowski M Isla Vista California USA USA September 1985 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 62:34:00 3
Robert Benorden M Seabrook Texas USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 23 Solo FIN 34:54:00 1
Jim Cerrato M Garden Grove California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 46 Solo FIN 42:01:00 1
Eric Clifton M Greensboro North Carolina USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 27 Solo FIN 34:12:00 1
Curt Eury M Huntington Beach California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 37 Solo FIN 37:57:00 3
Gregory Ewing M Corona Del Mar California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 30 Solo FIN 48:16:00 2
Jeffrey Flocker M Ft. Lauderdale Florida USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 30 Solo FIN 35:19:00 1
Robert Fourney M Evergreen Colorado USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 28 Solo FIN 33:38:00 3
Georges Helaouet M St. Eust PQ Canada Canada April 1986 John Marino Open West 58 Solo FIN 32:50:00 Oldest Finisher 1
Kevin Hugins M Durango Colorado USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 16 Solo FIN 36:04:00 Youngest Finisher 1
Gary McIlrath M Hayward California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 49:35:00 2
David Moore M Orange California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 29 Solo FIN 41:05:00 3
Joe Moore M La Mesa California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 40 Solo FIN 49:46:00 1
Casey Patterson F Topanga California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 42 Solo FIN 43:31:00 1
Mark Streley M Garden Grove California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 27 Solo FIN 40:59:00 1
Danny Wesolowski M Isla Vista California USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 36:59:00 3
Joe Whitmore M Niwot Colorado USA USA April 1986 John Marino Open West 25 Solo FIN 47:16:00 1
Alex Bekkerman M Brooklyn New York USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 38:39:00 1
John Cadigan M Sedona Arizona USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 27 Solo FIN 34:08:00 1
Cheryl Campbell-Richardson F Whittier California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West N/A Solo FIN 46:05:00 1
John Cavanaugh M Escondido California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 39 Solo FIN 30:23:00 2
Les Drake M Carpinteria California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 30 Solo FIN 33:06:00 3
Robert Fourney M Evergreen Colorado USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 29 Solo FIN 30:05:00 3
Johnny G M Beverly Hills California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 30 Solo FIN 31:27:00 2
Albert Hasson M Santa Maria California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 48:28:00 2
Harry Houpis M Palmdale California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 42:40:00 1
Ron Lajoie M Oceanside California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 28 Solo FIN 37:17:00 1
Lance Machovsky M La Habra California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 26 Solo FIN 41:37:00 1
Gary McIlrath M Hayward California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 49:54:00 2
Gary Meyer M Fullerton California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 25 Solo FIN 38:29:00 2
Cherie Moore F Palm Springs California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 23 Solo FIN 45:42:00 1
Gale Schaub M Pasadena California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 37 Solo FIN 38:08:00 1
Scott Terryberry M Berkeley California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 34:00:00 1
Richard Treese M Santa Barbara California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 32 Solo FIN 36:24:00 3
David Walls M New York New York USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 42 Solo FIN 34:46:00 Oldest Finisher 1
John Watt M Anaheim California USA USA September 1986 John Marino Open West 41 Solo FIN 39:19:00 2
David Bogdan M Tacoma Washington USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 25 Solo FIN 34:46:00 2
Patti Brehler F Clawson Michigan USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 52:11:00 1
Tom Cooper M Raleigh North Carolina USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West N/A Solo FIN 42:15:00 1
Gregory Ewing M Anaheim California USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 46:45:00 2
Steve Hatfield M Boulder Colorado USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 34 Solo FIN 49:02:00 1
Bob Reynolds M Arcadia California USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 26 Solo FIN 40:15:00 Rode a mountain bike 1
Bob Smith M Grand Junction Colorado USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 34 Solo FIN 34:32:00 Not the latter 508 Bob Smith 1
Paul Solon M Sausalito California USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 33 Solo FIN 33:01:00 1
Bill Woodruff M San Diego California USA USA April 1987 RAAM Open West 37 Solo FIN 37:30:00 1
Mark Aimerito M Lakewood California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 35 Solo FIN 37:32:00 1
Karen Anderson F Fullerton California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 24 Solo FIN 41:03:00 1
John Burge M Sacramento California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 37:30:00 1
Tom Evans M Walnut Creek California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 20 Solo FIN 41:00:00 Youngest Finisher 1
Kirk Freeman M Newhall California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 34 Solo FIN 34:17:00 1
Ed Hensley M Sacramento California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 43 Solo FIN 48:00:00 Oldest Finisher 1
Tony Johndrow M South Gate California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 30 Solo FIN 36:30:00 1
Blair Narog M Palo Alto California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 46:29:00 1
Gary Selner M Otis Orchards Washington USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 35 Solo FIN 50:47:00 1
Tim Barnes M San Diego California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 47:24:00 2
Dwight Callaway M Denver North Carolina USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 41 Solo FIN 30:51:00 1
Tom Fanning M Jacksonville Florida USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 27 Solo FIN 30:07:00 1
Robert Fourney M Evergreen Colorado USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 30 Solo FIN 28:26:00 3
Gary Glasband M Long Beach California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 34:54:00 2
Ed Levinson M Oakland California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 31:18:00 2
John Seivert M Sacramento California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 27 Solo FIN 40:24:00 1
Frank Smith M Brandon Mississippi USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 43 Solo FIN 37:38:00 2
Steve Sussman M Pearland Texas USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 36 Solo FIN 36:43:00 1
David Tyson M Ludlow Vermont USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 35:07:00 1
Pat Ward M San Jose California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 32:42:00 1
Alice Watt F Anaheim California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 40 Solo FIN 34:44:00 1
Charlie Wilson M San Diego California USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 37:36:00 2
Terry Wilson M Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 39 Solo FIN 37:23:00 2
Warren Woodward M Chadron Nebraska USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 15 Solo FIN 34:21:00 Youngest Finisher 1
Kevin Zelenka M Brookfield Illinois USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 28:42:00 1
Tim Barnes M La Jolla California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 38:01:00 2
Johnny G M Beverly Hills California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 29:46:00 2
Gary Glasband M Long Beach California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 33:58:00 2
Albert Hasson M Santa Maria California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 34 Solo FIN 36:53:00 2
Russ Lawrence M Spokane Washington USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 43:24:00 1
Alan MacDonald M Westminster California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West N/A Solo FIN 51:45:00 1
Tim McMurray M St. Catharines Ontario Canada Canada October 1988 RAAM Open West 22 Solo FIN 35:03:00 1
Brian Rapp M Costa Mesa California USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 38:22:00 1
Dwight Sebald M Lafayette Colorado USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 36:19:00 2
N/A Aikman M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Dwight Callaway M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF   1
John Cavanaugh M Escondido California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 42 Solo FIN 33:36:00 2
JT Harden M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
N/A Kofler M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Ed Kross M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF   1
F. Stephen Lynch M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Alan MacDonald M   California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF   1
Brock Nyquist M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Dan Scrivner M Menlo Park California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 32:40:00 1
Dwight Sebald M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 36 Solo DNF   2
Jonathan Seutter M Topanga California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 41:31:00 1
Rick Stark M   California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 31 Solo DNF   2
Walter Swiacki M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Glen Tebo M   California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 35 Solo DNF   1
N/A Tomage M     USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
James Trowbridge M El Segundo California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 41 Solo FIN 41:31:00 1
Terry Wilson M Indianapolis Indiana USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 40 Solo FIN 45:59:00 2
Marion Fryar M     USA USA 1989 June RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
N/A Mastoras M     USA USA 1989 June RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Patricia Raychevich F Gardena California USA USA 1989 June RAAM Open West 25 Solo FIN 49:14:00 Time Limit was 51 hrs 1
Tom Seabourne M Houston Texas USA USA 1989 June RAAM Open West 33 Solo FIN 37:07:00 1
James Barhitte M Vancouver Washington USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 41 Solo FIN 50:56:00 Time Limit was 51 hrs 1
Felix Battig M     Switzerland Switzerland 1989 October RAAM Open West 39 Solo FIN 32:41:00 1
Leslie Campbell M   California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 44 Solo DNF   2
Gordon Chase M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Bill Donner M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Kathy Dragani F     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Susan France F     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 33 Solo DNF  
Marion Fryar M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Terri Garrison F     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
JT Harden M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Craig Holmes M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
D Holmes M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Ed Levinson M Oakland California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 34:00:00 2
Roger Nelson M Dansville Michigan USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 41 Solo FIN 46:29:00 1
Dwight Sebald M Lafayette Colorado USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 36 Solo FIN 37:09:00 2nd solo finish 2
Rick Stark M Lawndale California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 36:24:00 2
Laura Stern F Menlo California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 32:48:00 1
Glen Tebo M   California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 35 Solo DNF   1
Richard Treese M Santa Barbara California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 35 Solo FIN 34:20:00 3
John Turner M Norwalk California USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 36 Solo FIN 30:59:00 1
Ted Zimbleman M     USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Chuck Eidenschink M     USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West 37 Solo DNF   1
Craig Holmes M     USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Alan MacDonald M   California USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DQ   Disqualified between TS#2 and TS#3 1
Larry Sherlock M     USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Rick Stark M Lawndale California USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 40:30:00 2nd solo finish 2
John Stoneman M Bozeman Montana USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West 27 Solo FIN 36:31:00 1
Walter Swiacki M     USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Glen Tebo M Montclair California USA USA 1990 April RAAM Open West 36 Solo FIN 47:47:00 1
Phillippe Vetterli M Birmendorf   Switzerland Switzerland 1990 April RAAM Open West 37 Solo FIN 33:40:00 1
Beat Wyrsch M Embrach   Switzerland Switzerland 1990 April RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 32:33:00 1
James Barhitte M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 42 Solo DNF   1
Ken Bell M Roseville California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 42 Solo FIN 41:45:00 3
Mary Burns F Deland FL USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 47:44:00 1
Mark Dawson M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Ted Epstein M Denver Colorado USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 55 Solo FIN 44:29:00 1
Marion Fryar M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Andrew Herrick M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Stephen Larrance M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Louie Lazarakis M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 32 Solo DNF   1
Alan MacDonald M   California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DQ   1
Robert Rye M Laguna Beach California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 34:29:00 1
Tom Sellick M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
John Stamstad M Madison Wisconsin USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 25 Solo FIN 30:33:00 1
Rick Stark M   California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 31 Solo DNF   2
Gerry Tatrai M     Australia Australia 1990 October RAAM Open West 26 Solo FIN 33:25:00 1
Vance Vaughan M Berkeley California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 50 Solo FIN 36:19:00 1
David Weinberg M     USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 37 Solo DNF   1
Ken Bell M Roseville California USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West 42 Solo FIN 34:20:45 2nd solo finish 3
Jim Courtney M Chandler Arizona USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 38:00:25 1
Tom Davies M NA 346 USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF   2
Loren Godshall M Los Altos California USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West 32 Solo FIN 29:59:45 1
Henry Kingman M NA 346 USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Eric LeMoine M Gresham Oregon USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West 31 Solo FIN 43:25:25 1
Tom Sellick M NA 346 USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West N/A Solo DNF  
Frank Smith M Jackson Mississippi USA USA 1991 April RAAM Open West 46 Solo FIN 44:08:20 2
Jack Brisley M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Dennis Brown M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo DNF  
Christi Butler F     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Tandem Mixed DNF  
Chuck Eidenschink M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 38 Solo FIN 38:32:21 1
Don Gray M   California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo Recumbent FIN 47:10:20 Course Record; one arm 2
Harry Kearney M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Louie Lazarakis M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 45:52:45 1
Blythe-Anne Leidig F     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Mike Meng M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Tandem Mixed DNF  
Yoni Nazarathy M Palo Alto California USA Israel 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 17 Solo FIN 38:17:28 Youngest Finisher: 1989 thru 2002 1
Jim Pyatt M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo FIN 40:06:04 4
Laura Stern F Menlo Park California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 30 Solo DNF   1
Paul Tamm M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 47 Solo FIN 35:02:52 1
Kevin Unck M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Jack Van Wye M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo FIN 35:51:56 1
David Weinberg M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 38 Solo FIN 44:13:45 1
Tom Winstrom M Foster City California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 53 Solo FIN 31:07:22 Course Record: 50+ 1
James Barhitte M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo DNF   1
Jack Brisley M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
James Byrnes M Laramie Wyoming USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo FIN 41:25:53 1
Tim Clark M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Tom Davies M   California USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 48 Tandem Men DNF   2
Tom Davies, Jr. M   California USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Tandem Men DNF  
Chuck Eidenschink M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo DNF   1
Les Glennie M     Canada Canada 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF   1
Don Gray M   California USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 52 Solo Recumbent DNF   2
Blythe-Anne Leidig F     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Kevin Mickey M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Jim Pyatt M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo DNF   4
Muffy Ritz F Ketchum Idaho USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 30:54:36 3
Ian Sandor M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Gerald Tessmer M Bramsche   Germany Germany 1992 Furnace Creek 508 26 Solo FIN 34:55:55 1
Dennis Workman M     USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
3 Toed Sloth Mike Monroe M New York New York USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 41:05:38 1
Aardvark Matt Adams M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 31 Solo FIN 41:13:20 1
Abalone Jonathan Arnow M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo FIN 37:30:00 2
Abalone Jonathan Arnow M Reno Nevada USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 35:20:33 Tie; RQ 2
Abruzzo Chamois Anthony Gebbia M Henderson Nevada USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo DNF  
Addax Steven Babayan M Los Angeles California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 31 Two Man FIN 34:32:40 4
Addax Michael Beauregard M Los Angeles California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 30 Two Man FIN 34:32:40 4
Addax Steven Babayan M Los Angeles California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 32 Two Man FIN 35:05:06 4
Addax Michael Beauregard M Los Angeles California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 31 Two Man FIN 35:05:06 4
Addax Steven Babayan M Mountain View California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 34 Two Man FIN 34:18:12 4
Addax Michael Beauregard M Los Angeles California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 34 Two Man FIN 34:18:12 4
Addax Steven Babayan M Mountain View California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 35 Four Man FIN 39:23:18 4
Addax Michael Beauregard M Los Angeles California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 35 Four Man FIN 39:23:18 4
Addax Lee Heavner M El Segundo California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 39:23:18 1
Addax Geralyn Villaflor F Los Angeles California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 30 Four Man FIN 39:23:18 1
Adder Debbie Albers F Healdsburg California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo DNF   3
Adder Debbie Albers F Healdsburg California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 48 Solo DNF   3
Adder Bill Albers M Healdsburg California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 46 Two Mixed FIN 25:36:00 6 HOF
Adder Debbie Albers F Healdsburg California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 50 Two Mixed FIN 25:36:00 3
adobo CHICKS Rosalie Kneebone F Moorpark California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 44 Two Woman FIN 26:38:00 1
adobo CHICKS Heidi Vu F Woodland Hills California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 41 Two Woman FIN 26:38:00 1
African Swamp Rat Mark Barnett M Temecula California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Man FIN 32:23:24 2
African Swamp Rat Kip Grossman M Laguna Beach California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 46 Two Man FIN 32:23:24 2
African Swamp Rat Mark Barnett M Cardiff California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 48 Two Man FIN 28:55:10 2
African Swamp Rat Kip Grossman M Laguna Beach California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Man FIN 28:55:10 2
Agouti Thomas Andrew Cutler M Palo Alto California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 36:01:52 1
Agouti Bobby Dale Gifford M Hayward California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 36:01:52 1
Agouti Michael Gifford M San Leandro California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 36:01:52 1
Agouti Martin Wensley M San Francisco California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man FIN 36:01:52 1
Agouti Greg Blandino M Pleasanton California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man FIN 28:39:19 1
Agouti Michael Gifford M San Leandro California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Man 28:39:19 1
Agouti Sascha Messner M Fremont California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man 28:39:19
Agouti Christopher States M Brentwood California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man 28:39:19
Air Wolf Darren Hirst M Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 33 Four Man FIN 24:17:00 1
Air Wolf Rob Hirst M Penticton British Columbia Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 41 Four Man FIN 24:17:00 1
Air Wolf Kim Jones M Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 47 Four Man FIN 24:17:00 1
Air Wolf Mike Kulawik M Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 42 Four Man FIN 24:17:00 1
Akita Rick Ashabranner M Livermore California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 32 Solo FIN 34:26:00 RQ 5 HOF
Akita Rick Ashabranner M Livermore California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo DNF   5 HOF
Akita Rick Ashabranner M Mountain House California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 28:30:04 5 HOF
Akita Rick Ashabranner M Mountain House California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo Recumbent FIN 36:04:46 5 HOF
Albatross Sheherezade Adams F     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 22 Solo DNF  
Albatross Sheherezade Adams F     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 23 Solo DNF  
Albatross Sheherezade Adams F     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo DNF  
Albatross Sheherezade Adams F Healdsburg California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 41 Solo Classic Confirmed  
Alberta Bison Dallas Morris M Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 30:49:36 1
Algae Mike Aberg M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 45:27:28 1
Alligator Michael Basgall M Torrance California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 32 Four Man FIN 29:02:00 2
Alligator Kevin Hemstreet M Laguna Niguel California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Man FIN 29:02:00 2
Alligator Joseph Stein M Laguna Niguel California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Man FIN 29:02:00 2
Alligator Graham Traylor M Los Alamitos California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 42 Four Man FIN 29:02:00 2
Alligator Michael Basgall M Torrance California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 33 Four Man FIN 30:18:33 2
Alligator Kevin Hemstreet M Laguna Niguel California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 30:18:33 2
Alligator Joseph Stein M Laguna Niguel California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 30:18:33 2
Alligator Graham Traylor M Roosmoor California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Man FIN 30:18:33 2
Alpaca Kristina Reid F San Francisco California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 27 Two Mixed FIN 32:26:12 2
Alpaca M. Kelly Rogers M Emerald Hills California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 52 Two Mixed FIN 32:26:12 1
Alpine Ibex Michael Emde M Spokane Washington USA Austria 2005 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 27:49:07 5 HOF
Alpine Ibex Michael Emde M Spokane Washington USA Austria 2006 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 28:23:21 5 HOF
Alpine Ibex Michael Emde M Spokane Washington USA Austria 2007 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 27:32:30 5 HOF
Alpine Ibex Michael Emde M Spokane Washington USA Austria 2008 Furnace Creek 508 38 Solo FIN 27:28:01 Set a new personal record 5 HOF
Alpine Ibex Michael Emde M Spokane Washington USA Austria 2009 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo FIN 29:47:34 5 HOF
American Eagle Paul Bonds M Camarillo California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo FIN 38:49:02 1
American Eagle Paul Bonds M Camarillo California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 52 Solo DNF   mechanical 1
American Eagle Paul Bonds M Camarillo California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 53 Solo DNF   1
American Greyhound John Foote M Troy Ohio USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo Recumbent DNF  
American Kestrel Brian Ecker M Bellingham Washington USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 33:14:06 2
American Kestrel Brian Ecker M Bellingham Washington USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo FIN 31:19:36 2
Amoeba Richard Anderson M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   2
Amoeba Richard Anderson M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 33:42:37 2: one solo, one team 2
Amoeba Richard Anderson M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo DNF   2
Amoeba / Abalone Richard Anderson M Woodside California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 50 Two Man DNF   Standard bike, use of both legs. Recumbent Trike, use of one leg 2
Amoeba / Abalone Jonathan Arnow M Reno Nevada USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Man DNF   Standard bike, use of both legs. Recumbent Trike, use of one leg 2
Andean Condor Juan Craveri M Buenos Aires CABA Argentina Argentina 2010 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF  
Angelfish Michael Angelos M Marina Del Ray California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo HON  
Angler Fish Steve LaChaine M Atascadero California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo FIN 42:51:13 3
Anteater Rick Adolf M Sunnyvale California USA USA 1992 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 35:23:33 3
Anteater Rick Adolf M     USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo DNF   3
Anteater Rick Adolf M     USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 38:12:03 2nd solo finish 3
Anteater Rick Adolf M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 34:01:35 3rd Solo finish 3
Antelope Bill Albers M Flagstaff Arizona USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 20 Solo FIN 49:25:00 6 HOF
Antelope Bill Albers M Flagstaff Arizona USA USA 1989 October RAAM Open West 22 Solo FIN 37:00:00 6 HOF
Antelope Bill Albers M     USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 26 Solo DNF   6 HOF
Antelope Bill Albers M     USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 27 Solo DNF   6 HOF
Antelope Bill Albers M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 28 Solo FIN 35:15:11 2nd solo finish 6 HOF
Apopyllus now Peter Dowhan M Acton California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 52 Two Man DNF   2
Apopyllus now Chris Haddakin M Hemet California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 38 Two Man DNF  
Arab Horse David Harper M Clermont Florida USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo DNF  
Arab Horse David Harper M Clermont Florida USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo DNF  
Archaeopteryx Emily O'Brien F Somermille Massachusetts USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 23 Solo Fixed Gear FIN 44:24:27 1
Archaeopteryx Emily O'Brien F Medford Massachusetts USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo Fixed Gear 47:23:23 RAAM Qualified 1
Arctic Wolf Evgeny Pochaev M Moscow Moscow Russia Russia 2012 Furnace Creek 508 30 Solo FIN 37:15:53 1
Aries Raphael Gernez M Los Altos California USA France 2011 Furnace Creek 508 48 Solo DNF  
Armadillo Steve Horne M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 25:28:55 3
Armadillo Will Klein M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 31 Four Man FIN 25:28:55 4
Armadillo Ric Ramos M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 28 Four Man FIN 25:28:55 2
Armadillo George Thomas M   Texas USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 30 Four Man FIN 25:28:55 3
Armadillo Steve Horne M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 42 Four Man FIN 24:43:00 2nd team finish 3
Armadillo Will Klein M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 32 Four Man FIN 24:43:00 2nd team finish 4
Armadillo Michael Olstad M San Marcos Texas USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 24:43:00 2nd team finish 4
Armadillo Ric Ramos M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 29 Four Man FIN 24:43:00 2nd team finish 2
Armadillo Stuart Green M Austin Texas USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 32 Four Man FIN 22:32:05 3rd Team Finish 2
Armadillo Steve Horne M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Man FIN 22:32:05 3rd Team Finish 3
Armadillo Will Klein M San Antonio Texas USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 33 Four Man FIN 22:32:05 3rd Team Finish 4
Armadillo Michael Olstad M San Marcos Texas USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man FIN 22:32:05 3rd Team Finish 4
Armadillo Bret Crosby M Dallas Texas USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 28 Four Man FIN 23:39:40 1
Armadillo Stuart Green M Austin Texas USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man FIN 23:39:40 2
Armadillo Will Klein M San Antonio Texas USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 23:39:40 4
Armadillo Michael Olstad M San Marcos Texas USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 52 Four Man FIN 23:39:40 4
Armadillo Tom Bain M San Antonio Texas USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 23:09:00 1
Armadillo Michael Olstad M San Marcos Texas USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Man FIN 23:09:00 4
Armadillo Phil Sladek M San Marcos Texas USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 23:09:00 1
Armadillo Dave Thorton M Arlington Texas USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Man FIN 23:09:00 1
Arroyo Southwestern Toad K. Eric Adair M Newhall California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   1
Asiatic Wildcat Felix Wong M Fort Collins Colorado USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo Classic FIN 39:14:59 1
Asp Rick Ashabranner M Mountain House California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 44 Two Man FIN 24:33:00 5 HOF
Asp Thaddeus Orzechowski M Alamo California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 64 Two Man FIN 24:33:00 1
Asses Antoinette Addison F   California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 35 Tandem Mixed DNF   1
Asses Sean Addison M   California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 29 Tandem Mixed DNF   1
Asses Antoinette Addison F   California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 42 Tandem Mixed FIN 38:44:47 1
Asses Sean Addison M   California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 36 Tandem Mixed FIN 38:44:47 1
Athenian Rottweiler Robyn Benincasa F Cardiff California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 33:25:06 1
Auk Brad Raddcliffe M Tigard Oregon USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 18 Two Man FIN 29:17:13 Father - Son team 1
Auk Randy M Raddcliffe M Tigard Oregon USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 45 Two Man FIN 29:17:13 Father - Son team 1
Avocet Donald Kellum M Phoeniz Arizona USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 33 Two Man FIN 34:53:52 1
Avocet Don Waagen M Tucson Arizona USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Man FIN 34:53:52 2
Aye-Aye Deanna Adams F Prescott Arizona USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 19 Solo DNF   1
Aye-Aye Deanna Adams F Prescott Arizona USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 20 Solo FIN 43:17:07 1
Aye-Aye Deanna Adams F Prescott Arizona USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 21 Solo Fixed Gear DNF   1
Babbler Bird Dennis Brown M Lake Forest California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 60 Solo DNF  
Baboons K. Eric Adair M Newhall California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Man FIN 34:27:54 1
Baboons Thomas McHenry M Pasadena California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Man FIN 34:27:54 1
Baboons Joseph Padula M S. Pasadena California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 34:27:54 1
Baboons William Pinney M La Canada California USA United Kingdom 2005 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Man FIN 34:27:54 1
Baboons Bill Banks M So Pasadena California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man DNF  
Baboons Thomas McHenry M Pasadena California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 52 Four Man DNF   1
Baboons Joseph Padula M So Pasadena California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man DNF   1
Baboons William Pinney M La Canada California USA United Kingdom 2006 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Man DNF   1
Bad Dogg Mark Flores M San Dimas California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 30:20:35 1
Badger Stephanie Barry F     USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 28 Solo FIN 45:32:18 1
Bald Eagle Bill Ellis M Rio Nido California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo FIN 35:59:03 New Qual. 2
Bald Eagle Bill Ellis M Novato California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo FIN 35:20:03 2
Banana Slug Ron Bobb M Watsonville California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 55 Solo Recumbent FIN   1
Bandicoot Jeanie Barnett F Martinez California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   TS3 - "low altitude sickness" 1
Bandicoot Jeanie Barnett F Martinez California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 39:08:50 1
Barking Spiders Terri Costello F Danville California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Stephanie DiPalma F Martinez California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Tom DiPalma M Martinez California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Eva Fallis F San Leandro California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 52 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Eldred Fountain M Tracy California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Janet Fountain F Tracy California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Michael Hill M San Leandro California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 1
Barking Spiders Gil Hopkins M Castro Valley California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 35:31:42 4
Barn Owl Marcus Edvalson M North Hills California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 28 Solo HON   1
Barnacle Darrell Bowles M Phonenix Arizona USA USA October 1988 RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 45:13:00 3
Barnacle Darrell Bowles M Phoenix California USA USA 1989 April RAAM Open West 29 Solo FIN 33:51:00 3
Barnacle Darrell Bowles M Mesa Arizona USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 34:57:29 3
Barracuda Jim Blauer M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 28:25:38 3
Barracuda Jeffrey Davis M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 28:25:38 4
Barracuda Doug Kipperman M   California USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 28:25:38 3
Barracuda Wayne Westling M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 28:25:38 1
Barracuda Jim Blauer M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:36:42 2nd team finish 3
Barracuda Jeffrey Davis M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:36:42 2nd team finish 4
Barracuda Doug Kipperman M   California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:36:42 2nd team finish 3
Barracuda Mick McLeod M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:36:42 2nd team finish 1
Barracuda Jim Blauer M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:34:00 3rd Team Finish 3
Barracuda Jeffrey Davis M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:34:00 3rd Team Finish 4
Barracuda Doug Kipperman M   California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:34:00 3rd Team Finish 3
Barracuda Uwe Koll M     Germany Germany 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 26:34:00 3rd Team Finish 1
Basenji Bernie Barge M Paso Robles California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 27:51:38 8 HOF
Basenji John Barlow M Templeton California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Man FIN 27:51:38 1
Basenji David Nakai M Fallbrook California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 27:51:38 5 HOF
Basenji Shawn Varner M Paso Robles California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 31 Four Man FIN 27:51:38 1
Basenji Bernie Barge M San Miguel California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   8 HOF
Basenji Bernie Barge M San Miguel California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 43 Two Man FIN 34:37:00 COURSE RECORD 8 HOF
Basenji David Nakai M Fallbrook California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 48 Two Man FIN 34:37:00 COURSE RECORD 5 HOF
Basenji Bernie Barge M San Miguel California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo DNF   8 HOF
Basenji Lisa Antonino F Belmont California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Tandem FIN 35:11:36 2
Basenji Bernie Barge M San Miguel California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Tandem FIN 35:11:36 8 HOF
Basenji Brenda Barnell F Dallas Texas USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Tandem FIN 35:11:36 5 HOF
Basenji Tim Skipper M Castaic California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 50 Two Tandem FIN 35:11:36 8 HOF
Basilisk Brent Blough M Lakewood California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 42 Two Man FIN 30:00:00 1
Basilisk Kevin Shea M Buena Park California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 53 Two Man FIN 30:00:00 1
Bat Beverly Anderson-Abbs F     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 30 Four Woman FIN 27:31:10 Course Record: Open Format 1
Bat Lynnette Ross F     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Woman FIN 27:31:10 Course Record: Open Format 1
Bat Marlee Sondgeroth F   Arizona USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 33 Four Woman FIN 27:31:10 Course Record: Open Format 2
Bat Theresa Whalen F Carlsbad California USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 24 Four Woman FIN 27:31:10 Course Record: Open Format 1
Batula Sean Cuddihy M Long Beach California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 36 Two Man FIN 35:01:20 5 HOF
Batula Barnes Steven M Rimforest California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 48 Two Man FIN 35:01:20 1
Bear Gary Baierl M Los Angles California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 41:44:44 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Poway California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo FIN 37:05:56 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Lake Forest California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 35:18:05 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Lake Forest California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo FIN 40:24:12 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Lake Forest California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 39:35:23 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Lake Forest California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo Recumbent FIN 41:25:56 9 HOF
Bear Gary Baierl M Lake Forest California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 46 Solo Recumbent FIN 28:58:00 9 HOF
Bear Dog David Goldberg M Fort Collins Colorado USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo FIN 42:52:41 1
Beast Scot Harvey M Glendora California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Mixed FIN 33:07:59 2
Beast Stephanie Harvey F Glendora California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Mixed FIN 33:07:59 1
Beaver Steve Born M Thousand Oaks California USA USA October 1987 RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 35:31:00 4
Beaver Steve Born M     USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 31:09:22 4
Beaver Steve Born M Ketchum Idaho USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 30:57:41 4
Beaver Steve Born M Whitefish Montana USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 40:16:34 Double 508=82:16:34 4
Bees Leslie Campbell M   California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man FIN 30:15:14 2
Bees Herb Fitzpatrick M   California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man FIN 30:15:14 1
Bees Randal Mayer M   California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 33 Four Man FIN 30:15:14 1
Bees Chris Simmons M   California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 23 Four Man FIN 30:15:14 1
Bees Leslie Campbell M Nuevo California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 66 Four Man FIN 41:55:32 2
Bees John Johnston M Culver City California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 61 Four Man FIN 41:55:32 2
Bees Robert Martzolff M Temecula California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 61 Four Man FIN 41:55:32 2
Bees Mike Sinnott M Menifee California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 63 Four Man FIN 41:55:32 1
Beetle Barclay Brown M Alpharetta Georgia USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo Recumbent DNF   TS5 - overheated 2
Beetle Barclay Brown M Martinez California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo Recumbent FIN 40:49:31 Established a new course record 2
Beetle Barclay Brown M Carlsbad California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo FIN 45:54:25 2
Beluga Sam Baugh M Clinton Missouri USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo FIN 36:06:55 New Qual. 2
Beluga Sam Baugh M Clinton Missouri USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo FIN 31:53:22 2
Bengal Tiger Reinier Geyser M Las Vegas Nevada USA South Africa 2011 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 43:58:43 1
Betta Fish Mary Betts F Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2009 Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo DNF  
Betta Fish Mary Betts F Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Furnace Creek 508 53 Solo DNF  
Big Mouth Frog Jeffrey Montgomery M Fallon Nevada USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 43:23:20 1
Big Red Dog Ken Stamm M Lake Havasu City Arizona USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 66 Solo FIN 41:46:26 1
Bighorn Ken Bell M Roseville California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 45 Tandem Mixed FIN 37:34:05 3rd Solo Finish 3
Bighorn Sue Doss F Foresthill California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 32 Tandem Mixed FIN 37:34:05 3rd Solo Finish 1
Bilby Bob Beede M Arcata California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo FIN 41:59:07 1
Billy Goat Billy Edwards M Boulder Colorado USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 36 Solo FIN 18:21:00 1
Bison Gregory W. Giltner M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 26 Four Man DNF   1
Bison Mike Marotta M Bakersfield California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man DNF   1
Bison Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 38 Four Man DNF   5 HOF
Bison Mike Wracher M Bakersfield California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 35 Four Man DNF   2
Bison Gregory W. Giltner M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 27 Four Man FIN 24:17:40 2nd team finish 1
Bison Mike Marotta M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 24:17:40 2nd team finish 1
Bison Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 24:17:40 2nd team finish 5 HOF
Bison Pat Tafoya M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 24:17:40 2nd team finish 3
Bison Norm Hoffman M Bakersfield California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 58 Four Man FIN 23:26:30 2
Bison Ron Jones M Bakersfield California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 23:26:30 6 HOF
Bison Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 40 Four Man FIN 23:26:30 5 HOF
Bison Mike Wracher M Santa Barbara California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man FIN 23:26:30 2
Bison Chris Hahn M Santa Barbara California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 40 Four Man FIN 23:46:40 1
Bison Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 23:46:40 5 HOF
Bison Pat Tafoya M Redwood City California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 23:46:40 3
Bison Mike Wracher M Santa Barbara California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 23:46:40 2
Black Angus Cow Scott Kollins M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 39 Two Man FIN 30:22:36 3
Black Angus Cow Keith Weitz M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Man FIN 30:22:36 3
Black Angus Cow Scott Kollins M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Man DNF   3
Black Angus Cow Keith Weitz M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Man DNF   3
Black Angus Cow Scott Kollins M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Man FIN 32:33:56 3
Black Angus Cow Keith Weitz M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 43 Two Man FIN 32:33:56 3
Black Angus Cow Bob Hartman M San Diego California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 65 Four Man FIN 23:17:00 1
Black Angus Cow Scott Kollins M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 44 Four Man FIN 23:17:00 3
Black Angus Cow Tim Layland M Denver Colorado USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 36 Four Man FIN 23:17:00 1
Black Angus Cow Keith Weitz M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 45 Four Man FIN 23:17:00 3
Black Angus Cow Scott Kollins M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 45 Two Man Confirmed   3
Black Angus Cow Keith Weitz M Durham North Carolina USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 46 Two Man Confirmed   3
Black Bear Ed Kross M Veteran Massachusetts USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo FIN 35:32:17 1
Black Cat Arden Olson M Cumming Georgia USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 52 Solo FIN 26:01:00 1
Black Foot Ferret Alex McManigill M Palo Alto California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo DNF  
Black Mamba Stanford Smith M wellesley Maine USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 55 Solo FIN 44:17:38 1
Black Octopus Jeff Maynard M Costa Mesa California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 27 Two Man Confirmed  
Black Octopus Christopher Reynolds M Costa Mesa California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 31 Two Man Confirmed  
Black Panther Donna Nice F San Jose California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 38 Two Mixed FIN 32:58:57 2
Black Panther Michael Pyle M San Jose California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Mixed FIN 32:58:57 1
Black Panther Donna Nice F San Jose California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo DNF   2
Black Scorpion Jeff Henley M Glendora California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 31:58:59 3
Black Scorpion John Hewitt M Alto Loma California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 31:58:59 3
Black Scorpion Rick Reddell M Rancho Cucamonga California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 31:58:59 3
Black Scorpion Mike Wepplo M Alta Loma California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man FIN 31:58:59 1
Black Sheep Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 61 Solo DNF  
Black Sheep Daniel Jensen M Sioux Falls South Dakota USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 62 Solo DNF  
Black Widows Marvis Friesen F Bakersfield California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Woman FIN 30:21:00 course record 3
Black Widows Judy Reed F Bakersfield California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 58 Four Woman FIN 30:21:00 course record 1
Black Widows Vickie Rigby F Bakersfield California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Woman FIN 30:21:00 course record 4
Black Widows Joanne Rosenthal F Bakersfield California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Woman FIN 30:21:00 course record 1
Black-Capped Chickadee Todd Baum M Fayetteville New York USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 49 Solo DNF  
Black-Tailed Jackrabbit Steven Tiede M Bishop California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 56 Solo DNF   1
Blackbird Jack Bochsler M San Diego California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 38:53:52 1
Blandy Dragons Blake Bader M Turlock California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 45 Tandem Mixed FIN 47:22:02 1
Blandy Dragons Sandy Mohr-Bader F Turlock California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 41 Tandem Mixed FIN 47:22:02 1
Bloodhound Paul Harris M Westlake Village California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 42 Four Man FIN 28:59:29 4
Bloodhound Marcus McKinnen M Thousand Oaks California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 23 Four Man FIN 28:59:29 2
Bloodhound Kurt Pickle M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 28:59:29 6 HOF
Bloodhound Chad Smith M Alamo California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 28:59:29 5 HOF
Bloodhound Paul Harris M Westlake Village California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Man FIN 28:39:44 4
Bloodhound Marcus McKinnen M Thousand Oaks California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 24 Four Man FIN 28:39:44 2
Bloodhound Kurt Pickle M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 40 Four Man FIN 28:39:44 6 HOF
Bloodhound Chad Smith M Alamo California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 40 Four Man FIN 28:39:44 5 HOF
Bloodhound Paul Harris M Thousand Oaks California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 27:08:33 4
Bloodhound Soren Krebs M Santa Monica California USA Denmark 2011 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man FIN 27:08:33 1
Bloodhound Kurt Pickle M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 27:08:33 6 HOF
Bloodhound Chad Smith M Danville California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 27:08:33 5 HOF
Bloodhound Chad Smith M Danville California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Man DNF   5 HOF
Bloodhound David Weise M Thousand Oaks California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 45 Two Man DNF   2
Bloodhound Cameron Birky M Pleasant Hill California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 44 Four Man Confirmed  
Bloodhound Paul Harris M Westlake Village California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 47 Four Man Confirmed   4
Bloodhound Kurt Pickle M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 44 Four Man Confirmed   6 HOF
Bloodhound Chad Smith M Danville California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 44 Four Man Confirmed   5 HOF
Blowfish Andrew Bohannon M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 31:50:30 5 HOF
Blowfish Andrew Bohannon M   California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 32:40:30 2nd solo finish 5 HOF
Blowfish Andrew Bohannon M Suunyvale California USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 38 Solo FIN 31:17:57 5 HOF
Blowfish Andrew Bohannon M Sunnyvale California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo FIN 29:19:18 5 HOF
Blowfish Andrew Bohannon M Sunnyvale California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo FIN 28:05:03 5 HOF
Blue Cookie Monster Bruce D. Adams, Jr. M French Camp California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 60 Solo DNF  
Blue Dasher Lisa Johnson F Citrus Heights California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 50 Solo Confirmed   2
Blue Dog John Jurczynski M Holderness New Hampshire USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo FIN 44:59:55 2
Blue Dog John Jurczynski M Holderness New Hampshire USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 49 Solo FIN 35:11:24 2
Blue Footed Booby Megan Dean F Los Angeles California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 24 Four Woman Fixed Gear FIN 32:28:05 5 HOF
Blue Footed Booby Jennifer Greenberg F Los Angeles California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 23 Four Woman Fixed Gear FIN 32:28:05 1
Blue Footed Booby Jay Nadeau F Los Angeles California USA Canada 2008 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Woman Fixed Gear FIN 32:28:05 3
Blue Footed Booby Beatriz Rodriguez F Los Angeles California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 21 Four Woman Fixed Gear FIN 32:28:05 1
Blue Footed Booby Megan Dean F Los Angeles California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 28 Two Woman Fixed Gear FIN 36:55:35 5 HOF
Blue Footed Booby Jay Nadeau F Altadena California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 41 Two Woman Fixed Gear FIN 36:55:35 3
Blue Fox Andreas Boesch M Bern   Switzerland Switzerland 2002 Furnace Creek 508 32 Solo FIN 31:42:54 Pre. Qual. 1
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Lachine Quebec Canada Canada 2009 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo FIN 40:20:45 5 HOF
Blue Frog Christian Godin M Rosemere Quebec Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 52 Four Man FIN 34:24:07 2
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Lachine Quebec Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Man FIN 34:24:07 5 HOF
Blue Frog Jonathan Suzuki M Vancouver British Columbia Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 34:24:07 1
Blue Frog Jean-Guy Violette M Fredericton New Brunswick Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Man FIN 34:24:07 2
Blue Frog Dany Bonneville M St-Hilaire Quebec Canada Canada 2011 Furnace Creek 508 46 Two Man FIN 33:44:22 2
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Lachine Quebec Canada Canada 2011 Furnace Creek 508 52 Two Man FIN 33:44:22 5 HOF
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Beaconsfield Quebec Canada Canada 2012 Furnace Creek 508 53 Two Man FIN 32:09:48 5 HOF
Blue Frog Charles Rodrigue M St-Augustin Quebec Canada Canada 2012 Furnace Creek 508 50 Two Man FIN 32:09:48 2
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Beaconsfield Quebec Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 54 Two Man FIN 22:48:00 5 HOF
Blue Frog Charles Rodrigue M St-Augustin Quebec Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 51 Two Man FIN 22:48:00 2
Blue Frog Patrice Pellerin M Beaconsfield Quebec Canada Canada 2014 Silver State 508 55 Two Man Confirmed   5 HOF
Blue Frog Charles Rodrigue M St-Augustin-de-Desmaures Quebec Canada Canada 2014 Silver State 508 52 Two Man Confirmed   2
Blue Morpho Butterf Annie Ellis F Mill Valley California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo DNF  
Blue Racer John Schlitter M Saint Petersburg Florida USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Solo Recumbent FIN 34:04:31 2
Blue Whale Raghu Belur M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 42 Four Man FIN 39:55:16 4
Blue Whale Chris Eisenbarth M El Granada California USA Germany 2009 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Man FIN 39:55:16 5 HOF
Blue Whale Kevin Fitzpatrick M Alameda California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man FIN 39:55:16 3
Blue Whale Donald Turner M Mill Valley California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man FIN 39:55:16 5 HOF
Blue Whale Chris Eisenbarth M El Granada California USA Germany 2010 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Man FIN 36:25:35 5 HOF
Blue Whale Kevin Fitzpatrick M Alameda California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 36:25:35 3
Blue Whale Alex Plumb M Alameda California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 52 Four Man FIN 36:25:35 1
Blue Whale Donald Turner M Mill Valley California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 36:25:35 5 HOF
Blue Whale Raghu Belur M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Man FIN 33:33:30 4
Blue Whale Chris Eisenbarth M Half Moon Bay California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Man FIN 33:33:30 5 HOF
Blue Whale Eric Scalera M San Francisco California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Man FIN 33:33:30 1
Blue Whale Donald Turner M Mill Valley California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Man FIN 33:33:30 5 HOF
Blue Whale Raghu Belur M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Man FIN 34:22:10 4
Blue Whale Chris Eisenbarth M El Granada California USA Germany 2012 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Man FIN 34:22:10 5 HOF
Blue Whale Greg Steele M Santa Rosa California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Man FIN 34:22:10 1
Blue Whale Donald Turner M APO AP South Korea USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Man FIN 34:22:10 5 HOF
Blue Whale Raghu Belur M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 46 Four Man FIN 25:19:00 4
Blue Whale Chris Eisenbarth M El Granada California USA Germany 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 57 Four Man FIN 25:19:00 5 HOF
Blue Whale Kevin Fitzpatrick M Alameda California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 52 Four Man FIN 25:19:00 3
Blue Whale Donald Turner M APO Armed Forces Pacific USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 52 Four Man FIN 25:19:00 5 HOF
Bluebird John T. Clare M Long Beach California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 61 Four Man FIN 29:35:41 5 HOF
Bluebird Tim Hegarty M Chandler Arizona USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 47 Four Man FIN 29:35:41 1
Bluebird Robert Lewis M Phoenix Arizona USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 57 Four Man FIN 29:35:41 1
Bluebird Brad Wingate M Tempe Arizona USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 29:35:41 1
Bluejay Jeff Born M   California USA USA 1990 October RAAM Open West 36 Solo DNF   1
Bluejay Jeff Born M   California USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 33:49:55 1
Bluejay Jeff Born M   California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo DNF   1
Bluejay Jeff Born M   California USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   1
Bluejay Jeff Born M Kenwood California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 51 Solo DNF   1
Boar Barley Forsman M San Rafael California USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo Fixed Gear FIN 38:24:00 1
Bobcat Robert Babbitt M     USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF  
Bobolink Bobbi Fisher F Burbank California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 60 Solo DNF   3
Bobolink Bobbi Fisher F Chengdu CA China USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 61 Solo DNF   3
Bobolink Bobbi Fisher F Chengdu CA China USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 62 Solo DNF   3
BoneDog David Fischer M Santa Barbara California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 45 Two Man FIN 28:25:27 1
BoneDog Steve LaChaine M Atascadero California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Man FIN 28:25:27 3
BoneDog Steve LaChaine M Atascadero California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 41 Two Man FIN 28:22:02 3
BoneDog Mike Lewis M Paso Robles California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 50 Two Man FIN 28:22:02 3
BoneDog Steve LaChaine M Atascadero California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo DNF   3
Bonedog Mike Lewis M Paso Robles California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 54 Solo FIN 29:52:19 3
BoneDog 2 Mike Lewis M Paso Robles California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 52 Solo DNF   3
Bonedog 2 Mike Lewis M Paso Robles California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 55 Solo FIN 21:58:00 3
Bongo Michael Head M San Mateo California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 37:15:07 1
Bonobo Brian Davidson M El Segundo California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 28 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 32:23:35 5 HOF
Bonobo Megan Dean F Los Angeles California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 22 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 32:23:35 5 HOF
Bonobo Maxwell Lucas M Manhattan Beach California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 22 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 32:23:35 2
Bonobo Matt Ruscigno M Los Angeles California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 28 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 32:23:35 5 HOF
Bonobo Brian Davidson M Hawthorne California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 35 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 24:37:00 5 HOF
Bonobo Megan Dean F Las Vegas Nevada USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 29 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 24:37:00 5 HOF
Bonobo Maxwell Lucas M Manhattan Beach California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 29 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 24:37:00 2
Bonobo Matt Ruscigno M San Diego California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 35 Four Man Fixed Gear FIN 24:37:00 5 HOF
Border Collie Chris Hopkinson M Derbyshire   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 38:48:30 1
Boreal Owl Peter Oyler M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 31:59:29 1
Borracho Burro Ed Hladek M Las Vegas Nevada USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo FIN 43:46:50 2
Borzoi Mark Dolginoff M Henderson Nevada USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 60 Solo FIN 46:40:28 1
Boundless Beaver Simon Donato M Canmore Alberta Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 37 Solo FIN 25:12:00 TP 1
Bradan Bob Redmond M Petaluma California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 47 Solo FIN 36:45:45 1
Brahma Bull-et Peter Bajema M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 40:29:46 1
Brindle Boxer Tyson R. Kinnick M Tucson Arizona USA USA 2004 Furnace Creek 508 29 Solo FIN 43:33:57 1
British Bull Dogs Peter Dowhan M Acton California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 51 Two Man FIN 34:56:44 2
British Bull Dogs Warren James M El Cajon California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 53 Two Man FIN 34:56:44 1
British Red Squirrel Oliver Martin M Los Angeles California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo DNF  
Brittle Star Dana Bradshaw M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 32 Solo FIN 33:21:20 2
Brittle Star Dana Bradshaw M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 37:10:14 2nd solo finish 2
Brittle Star Dana Bradshaw M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo DNF   2
Brontosaurus Bevan Barton M Piedmont California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 16 Solo FIN 42:37:38 Youngest Ever Finisher! 2
Brontosaurus Bevan Barton M Piedmont California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 21 Two Man FIN 39:54:44 2
Brontosaurus Dennis Barton M Piedmont California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 58 Two Man FIN 39:54:44 1
Brooklyn Beast Charles Olson M Brooklyn New York USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 45 Solo FIN 41:37:55 2
Brooklyn Beast Charles Olson M Brooklyn New York USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo DNF   2
Brooklyn Beast Charles Olson M Brooklyn New York USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 47 Solo FIN 47:28:15 2
Brown Bear Jeff Bell M San Francisco California USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo FIN 40:39:02 1
Brown Bear Jeff Bell M     USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo DNF   1
Brown Bear Jeff Bell M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo DNF   1
Brown Rhino Philip Auriemma M Fremont California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 46 Two Mixed FIN 25:55:00 1
Brown Rhino Rita Garcia F Miramar Wellington New Zealand USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 40 Two Mixed FIN 25:55:00 1
Brown Rhino Philip Auriemma M Fremont California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 47 Solo Confirmed   1
Bubba Shrimp Jeff Stephens M   Ohio USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 43:01:25 2
Bubba Shrimp Jeff Stephens M Worthington Ohio USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo FIN 39:40:58 Pre. Qual. 2
Buffalo Norm Hoffman M Bakersfield California USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Man FIN 23:51:30 2
Buffalo Tim LaFromboise M Bakersfield California USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 23:51:30 2
Buffalo Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 35 Four Man FIN 23:51:30 5 HOF
Buffalo David Wiggins M Bakersfield California USA USA 1994 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 23:51:30 2
Buffalo Tim LaFromboise M Bakersfield California USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 21:47:12 Course Record: Open Format, 2nd team finish 2
Buffalo Kerry Ryan M Bakersfield California USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 21:47:12 Course Record: Open Format, 2nd team finish 5 HOF
Buffalo Pat Tafoya M Bakersfield California USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 21:47:12 Course Record: Open Format, 2nd team finish 3
Buffalo David Wiggins M Bakersfield California USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 21:47:12 Course Record: Open Format, 2nd team finish 2
Bugs Bunny Paul Carpenter M Batavia Illinois USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 54 Solo FIN 25:45:00 2
Bull William Brown M     USA USA 1995 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo FIN 43:25:15 2
Bull William Brown M     USA USA 1996 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 32:35:59 2nd solo finish 2
Bull Shark Scott D'Angelo M delray beach Florida USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 47 Solo FIN 28:19:00 1
Bulldog Michael Secrest M Scottsdale Arizona USA USA 1983 John Marino Open 30 Solo FIN 54:49:00 1
Bulldog Michael Secrest M Scottsdale Arizona USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 55 Solo DNF   1
Bumble Bee Anna Catharina Berge F Visalia California USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 35 Solo FIN 31:58:00 2nd solo overall; RQ 6 HOF
Bumble Bee Anna Catharina Berge F Pullman Washington USA Sweden 2008 Furnace Creek 508 42 Solo FIN 29:43:01 6 HOF
Bumble Skipper Anna Catharina Berge F Visalia California USA Sweden 2006 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Mixed FIN 28:49:39 6 HOF
Bumble Skipper Paul McKenzie M Richmond California USA USA 2006 Furnace Creek 508 52 Two Mixed FIN 28:49:39 4
Bunny Fabio Biasiolo M Venice   Italy Italy 2000 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo DNF  
Bunny Fabio Biasiolo M Venice   Italy Italy 2001 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo DNF   cramps
Bush Baby Robert Brudvik M Edmonds Washington USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo FIN 43:11:42 5 HOF
Bush Baby Robert Brudvik M Edmonds Washington USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Solo FIN 38:54:10 5 HOF
Bush Baby Robert Brudvik M Edmonds Washington USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 57 Solo FIN 42:54:37 5 HOF
Bush Hound Robert Brudvik M Edmonds Washington USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 58 Two Man FIN 23:35:00 5 HOF
Bush Hound James McKee M Seattle Washington USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 44 Two Man FIN 23:35:00 2
Bush Plankton Robert Brudvik M Edmonds Washington USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Man FIN 31:11:05 5 HOF
Bush Plankton John Shannon Wagoner M Corte Madera California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 38 Two Man FIN 31:11:05 3
Bush Vipers Trever Bushnell M Phoenix Arizona USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 39 Four Man FIN 29:25:55 1
Bush Vipers Craig Long M Mesa Arizona USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Man FIN 29:25:55 1
Bush Vipers Art Macfarland M Chandler Arizona USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 43 Four Man FIN 29:25:55 1
Bush Vipers Greg Rozzell M Gilbert Arizona USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man FIN 29:25:55 1
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 1998 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo DNF   2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 1999 Furnace Creek 508 47 Solo DNF   TS2 - ? 2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 2000 Furnace Creek 508 48 Solo DNF   2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw   Canada Canada 2002 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo DNF   2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 2008 Furnace Creek 508 56 Solo FIN 46:34:09 2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 2009 Furnace Creek 508 57 Solo DNF   2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 2010 Furnace Creek 508 58 Solo FIN 45:53:50 2
Bushbuck Andries Botha M Grimshaw Alberta Canada Canada 2014 Silver State 508 56 Solo Confirmed   2
Bushmaster David Morken M Chapel Hill North Carolina USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 43 Two Man FIN 27:16:02 1
Bushmaster John Murdock M Cary North Carolina USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 47 Two Man FIN 27:16:02 1
Butterfly Andi Ramer F San Diego California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 36 Solo DNF   3
Butterfly Andi Ramer F San Diego California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo FIN 46:29:22 3
Butterfly Andi Ramer F San Diego California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 38 Solo FIN 40:41:39 3
Buzzard Luigi Barisone M Montecastello   Italy Italy 2008 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo FIN 45:05:03 1
Cactus Wren Dennis Culley M Chandler Arizona USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 28 Solo FIN 42:34:00 1
Caiman Marshall Chesser M Amarillo Texas USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 32 Two Man FIN 38:48:31 1
Caiman William Pratt-Steele M Canyon Texas USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 53 Two Man FIN 38:48:31 4
California Condor Merrick Cohn M Camarillo California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 32 Solo FIN 44:27:20 1
California Kingsnake Carlo Facchino M Santa Clara California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 33 Solo FIN 37:30:27 1
California Regular Newt Russ McBride M Albany California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo DNF  
Camel Maureen Bowman F     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Mixed FIN 31:41:32 1
Camel Terry Hutt M   California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 40 Four Mixed FIN 31:41:32 1
Camel Bob Lugo M     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Mixed FIN 31:41:32 1
Camel Virginia Lugo F     USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 38 Four Mixed FIN 31:41:32 1
Canadian Geese Scott Boyle M Georgetown Ontario Canada Canada 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 25:13:08 1
Canadian Geese Richard Browne M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 25:13:08 1
Canadian Geese Les Glennie M   Ontario Canada Canada 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 25:13:08 1
Canadian Geese Mike Stirling M Elliot Lake Ontario Canada Canada 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Man FIN 25:13:08 1
Canadian Lynx James Weir M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2011 Furnace Creek 508 43 Two Man FIN 31:29:31 2
Canadian Lynx Jim Weir M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2011 Furnace Creek 508 48 Two Man FIN 31:29:31 1
Canadian Lynx Robert Tavener M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 45 Two Man FIN 21:51:00 1
Canadian Lynx James Weir M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 50 Two Man FIN 21:51:00 2
Canadian Turtle Caroline van den Bulk F Huntsville Ontario Canada Canada 2007 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 44:43:57 1
Candiru Ed Kleban M Denver Colorado USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 41 Four Man DNF   1
Candiru Larry Salaz M Valencia California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man DNF  
Candiru Brennis Wagoner F Woodland Hills California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 63 Four Man DNF   2
Candiru James Wagoner M Woodland Hills California USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 65 Four Man DNF   2
Cao de Agua Ken Shoemaker M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 54 Two Man FIN 36:49:14 1
Cao de Agua Paul Vlasveld M San Jose California USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 53 Two Man FIN 36:49:14 7 HOF
Cao de Agua David Hartson M Sunland California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 58 Two Man FIN 25:38:00 1
Cao de Agua Paul Vlasveld M San Jose California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 54 Two Man FIN 25:38:00 7 HOF
Cao de Agua Ken Shoemaker M Los Altos Hills California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 56 Two Man Confirmed   1
Cao de Agua Paul Vlasveld M San Jose California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 55 Two Man Confirmed   7 HOF
Capybara Tom Culbertson M Palo Alto California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 37 Four Man FIN 32:58:23 4
Capybara Mindy Eiermann F La Honda California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 27 Four Man FIN 32:58:23 1
Capybara Patrick Morriss M San Jose California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 48 Four Man FIN 32:58:23 1
Capybara Chad Thomas M San Mateo California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 32:58:23 1
Capybara Thomas Barry M Redwood City California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 42 Two Man FIN 39:13:17 3
Capybara Tom Culbertson M Palo Alto California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 38 Two Man FIN 39:13:17 4
Capybara Thomas Barry M Redwood City California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 43 Two Man DNF   3
Capybara Tom Culbertson M Palo Alto California USA USA 2009 Furnace Creek 508 39 Two Man DNF   4
Capybara Thomas Barry M Redwood City California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 45 Two Man FIN 35:42:10 3
Capybara Tom Culbertson M Palo Alto California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 41 Two Man FIN 35:42:10 4
Capybara Thomas Barry M Earlysville Virginia USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 47 Two Man FIN 26:46:00 3
Capybara Tom Culbertson M Palo Alto California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 43 Two Man FIN 26:46:00 4
Cardinal Dario Benavides M Palo Alto California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 40 Two Mixed FIN 30:36:30 1
Cardinal Jessica Ngo F Menlo Park California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 31 Two Mixed FIN 30:36:30 1
Caretta Caretta Chris Cook M Cooperstown New York USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 34 Solo FIN 37:30:38 2
Caretta Caretta Chris Cook M Fly Creek New York USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 37 Solo Fixed Gear FIN 45:07:02 2
Caribou Mike Moseley M Bakersfield California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 43 Tandem Men FIN 36:45:25 2: one solo, one team 6 HOF
Caribou Bob Smith M Bakersfield California USA USA 1997 Furnace Creek 508 45 Tandem Men FIN 36:45:25 2: one solo, one team 5 HOF
Carp Todd Carpenter M Waukesha Wisconsin USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo FIN 31:36:32 2
Carp Todd Carpenter M Waukesha Wisconsin USA USA 2012 Furnace Creek 508 41 Solo FIN 35:28:15 2
Cat Angelika Castaneda F San Diego California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 56 Solo FIN 43:46:40 RQ 2
Caterpillar Tina Petersen F     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 39 Solo DNF   1
Cattle Dog Eric Meech M San Diego California USA USA 2013 Furnace Creek 508, AKA Trona 353 44 Solo FIN 26:45:00 1
CCI Pup Doug Levy M Willow Grove Pennsylvania USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 53 Solo FIN 36:01:00 1
Centaur Brandon Bruce M Santa Barbara California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo FIN 35:07:03 1
Centi-speed / Team JDRF John Beam M La Puente California USA USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 60 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 1
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Larry Bott M Ventura California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 61 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 1
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Linda Bott F Ventura California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 5 HOF
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Lynn Katano F Monterey Park California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 1
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Bruce Mullins M Ventura California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 55 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 1
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Anna Stewart F Janesville California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 2
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Rick Stewart M Janesville California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 2
Centi-speed / Team JDRF Justine Watson F Ventura California USA 2011 Furnace Creek 508 26 Four Tandem Mixed FIN 33:55:54 2
Centipede Roehl Caragao M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 35 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 10 HOF
Centipede Scott Garrison M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 3
Centipede Ron Jones M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 38 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 6 HOF
Centipede Mike Moseley M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 44 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 6 HOF
Centipede Hank Pfister M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 45 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 1
Centipede Curt Pierce M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 1
Centipede Scott Rosenlieb M     USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 1
Centipede Bob Smith M Bakersfield California USA USA 1998 Furnace Creek 508 46 Four Tandem Men FIN 23:20:00 5 HOF
Cerion Phillip Halpern M San Diego California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 49 Solo DNF   1
Cerion Phillip Halpern M San Diego California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo FIN 34:48:28 1
Chameleon Colleen Quinn F Los Angeles California USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 24 Solo DNF   TS2 - stomach
Charlotte the Spider Mark Burson M Thousand Oaks California USA USA 2008 Furnace Creek 508 53 Solo DNF   1
Chartreux Jean-Marc Velez M Le Chesnay   France France 2005 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 34:50:21 3
Chartreux Jean-Marc Velez M Les Chesnay Ile de France France France 2008 Furnace Creek 508 46 Solo FIN 33:18:45 3
Chartreux Jean-Marc Velez M Le Chesnay Ile de France France France 2012 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo FIN 35:46:14 3
Cheetah James Chudej M New Braunfels Texas USA USA April 1988 RAAM Open West 28 Solo FIN 30:03:00 1
Cheetah James Chudej M     USA USA 1991 October Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF   1
Cheetah James Chudej M     USA USA 1993 Furnace Creek 508 N/A Solo DNF   1
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Terry Lentz M Templeton California USA USA 2007 Furnace Creek 508 49 Solo Fixed Gear FIN 30:13:05 2
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Terry Lentz M Templeton California USA USA 2010 Furnace Creek 508 52 Solo Classic FIN 29:19:35 New 50+ AND Classic Bike Records 2
Chickadee Carol Chaffee F Arvada Colorado USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 48 Solo FIN 38:38:43 2
Chickadee Carol Chaffee F Arvada Colorado USA USA 2005 Furnace Creek 508 50 Solo FIN 33:14:58 2
Chicken Allessandro Colo M Rome   Italy Italy 2004 Furnace Creek 508 43 Solo FIN 36:34:39 1
Chihuahua Norberto Valdes M The Woodlands Texas USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 44 Solo DNF  
Chimera Twins Didier Ryser M Irvine California USA Switzerland 2014 Silver State 508 44 Two Man Confirmed   2
Chimera Twins Colin Stokes M Mission Viejo California USA USA 2014 Silver State 508 48 Two Man Confirmed   1
Chimpanzee Charlie Marko M Sunland California USA USA 2003 Furnace Creek 508 40 Solo FIN 43:38:20 4
Chinchilla Carl Chaney M Hanford California USA USA 2002 Furnace Creek 508 26 Solo DNF  
Chinook Brad Atencio M Richland Washington USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 34 Four Man FIN 29:44:35 6 HOF
Chinook David Fischer M Kennewick Washington USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 49 Four Man FIN 29:44:35 14 HOF
Chinook David, Jr. Fischer M Pasco Washington USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 21 Four Man FIN 29:44:35 1
Chinook Eli Kaczynski M Kennewick Washington USA USA 1999 Furnace Creek 508 54 Four Man FIN 29:44:35 1
Chinook Brad Atencio M Richland Washington USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 36 Four Man FIN 29:29:49 6 HOF
Chinook Steve Canaday M Pasco Washington USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 53 Four Man FIN 29:29:49 1
Chinook David Fischer M Kennewick Washington USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 50 Four Man FIN 29:29:49 14 HOF
Chinook Bill Hanf M Kennewick Washington USA USA 2000 Furnace Creek 508 51 Four Man FIN 29:29:49 5 HOF
Chinook David Fischer M Kennewick Washington USA USA 2001 Furnace Creek 508 51 Two Man FIN 33:53:00 course record 14 HOF
Chinook Bill Hanf M Kennewick Washington