Search Badwater Data

Bib

Select Person by Name (sorted by last)

First name (search by available first names)

Last name (search by available last names)

Gender

Age Group

State / Province

Country of Residence

Nationality

Number of Badwater Entries

Number of Badwater Finishes Only show Finishes

Number of 48h and Under Finishes Only show 48h

Number of 36h and Under Finishes Only show 36h

Top Finishes

Note: Click "Search" with no terms selected to see the entire list.

Badwater® Search 2154 Found

Total number of unique Badwater entries: 1111      Total number of unique Badwater finishers: 989

Bib # First Name Last Name M/F Home Town State Country Nationality Event Age Bib Wave Status Time Note # Finishes # 48h # 36h
67 Ta'Mara Aarin F Woodland Hills California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 51 67 2000 DNF  
  Eleanor Adams F     United Kingdom United Kingdom 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A   AM FIN 52:45:00 1
30 James Adams M London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater 135 30 30 800 FIN 39:24:00 1 1
45 Ian Adamson M Boulder Colorado United States Australia 2010 Badwater 135 45 45 1000 FIN 34:32:38 1 1 1
4 Rudy Afanador M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 42 4 600 FIN 29:03:42 2 2 1
10 Rudy Afanador M New York United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 44 10 1000 DNF   2 2 1
15 Rudy Afanador M New York United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 45 15 1000 FIN 37:07:00 2 2 1
100 Mohamad Ahansal M Zagora   Morocco Morocco 2016 Badwater 135 43 100 2300 DNF  
100 Mohammad Al-Sweity M Amman   Jordan Jordan 2017 Badwater 135 46 100 2000 FIN 41:53:51 1 1
57 Norm Albert M Virginia United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 48 57 600 FIN 42:46:31 1 1
81 Roberto Aldovini M Bornato Bres Italy Italy 2009 Badwater 135 37 81 800 FIN   1
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2010 Badwater 135 51 19 600 FIN 44:09:23 5 5
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Badwater 135 52 19 600 FIN 37:43:21 5 5
19 Lorie Alexander F Vernon British Columbia Canada Canada 2013 Badwater 135 54 19 600 DNF   5 5
19 Lorie Alexander F Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2014 Badwater 135 55 19 600 FIN 36:32:37 5 5
19 Lorie Alexander F Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2015 Badwater 135 56 19 2000 FIN 37:00:05 5 5
19 Lorie Alexander F Calgary Alberta Canada Canada 2016 Badwater 135 57 19 2130 FIN 37:35:29 5 5
19 Noora Alidina F Florida United States Jordan 2005 Badwater 135 48 19 800 FIN 42:30:38 4 4 1
17 Noora Alidina F Palm Harbor Florida United States Jordan 2006 Badwater 135 49 17 1000 FIN 37:16:15 4 4 1
11 Noora Alidina F Palm Harbor Florida United States Jordan 2007 Badwater 135 50 11 1000 FIN 35:12:13 4 4 1
100 Noora Alidina F Clearwater Florida United States Jordan 2015 Badwater 135 58 100 2000 FIN 38:51:51 4 4 1
44 Telma Ghazarian Altoon F Porter Ranch California United States Armenia 2018 Badwater 135 43 44 2000 DNF   1 1
44 Telma Ghazarian Altoon F Porter Ranch California United States Armenia 2019 Badwater 135 44 44 2000 DNF   1 1
44 Telma Ghazarian Altoon F Porter Ranch California United States Armenia 2021 Badwater 135 46 44 2000 FIN 44:47:17 1 1
22 Marcio Villar Amaral M Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2008 Badwater 135 41 22 1000 FIN 42:07:53 1 1
57 Silvia Amodio F Arroyo de la Miel Malaga Uruguay Uruguay 2019 Badwater 135 57 57 2000 FIN 36:17:48 1 1
7 Jill Andersen F Reno Nevada United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 38 7 2130 FIN 34:04:14 1 1 1
50 Collin Anderson M Salt Lake City Utah United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 22 50 800 DNF  
31 Jay Anderson M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 46 31 800 FIN 43:15:10 2 2
47 Jay Anderson M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 47 47 1000 FIN 42:18:07 2 2
14 Katy Anderson F Bondi Beach New South Wales Australia Australia 2018 Badwater 135 41 14 2130 FIN 41:18:15 1 1
  Ken Anderson M   United States United States 1996 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
21 Marina (Mimi) Anderson F Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater 135 42 21 1000 FIN 41:05:35 2 2 1
14 Marina (Mimi) Anderson F Ashford Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2011 Badwater 135 49 14 800 FIN 34:25:04 2 2 1
20 Mikael Andersson M Vastmanland Sweden Sweden 2012 Badwater 135 39 20 1000 FIN 34:05:25 2 2 1
20 Mikael Andersson M Vastmanland Sweden Sweden 2013 Badwater 135 40 20 1000 FIN 40:51:40 2 2 1
100 Joao Andrade M Sao Paio de Oleiros Aveiro Portugal Portugal 2021 Badwater 135 39 100 2300 FIN 32:56:52 1 1 1
39 Carla Andre F Cascais   Portugal Portugal 2016 Badwater 135 39 39 2130 FIN 44:35:14 1 1
23 Bill Andrews M Reno Nevada United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 56 23 600 FIN 44:47:51 2 1
23 Bill Andrews M Reno Nevada United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 57 23 600 FIN   2 1
38 Robert Andrulis M Chandler Arizona United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 38 38 600 FIN 43:21:15 1 1
21 Julio Cesar Angel Andrade M Mexico Distrito Federal Mexico Mexico 2012 Badwater 135 46 21 800 FIN 33:30:11 2 2 1
21 Julio Cesar Angel Andrade M Mexico Distrito Federal Mexico Mexico 2013 Badwater 135 47 21 800 DNF   2 2 1
21 Julio Cesar Angel Andrade M Mexico   Mexico Mexico 2014 Badwater 135 48 21 800 FIN 36:34:55 2 2 1
  Juergen Ankenbrand M Fountain Valley California United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 50:29:53 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
  Juergen Ankenbrand M   United States United States 1992 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 52:00:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2
  Juergen Ankenbrand M   United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   2
  Bob Ankeney M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 42:58:00 2 2
  Bob Ankeney M California United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 40:05:00 2 2
56 William Ansick M Auburn Alabama United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 23 56 600 FIN 36:38:30 1 1
88 Jean Aponte M Mandeville Louisiana United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 35 88 2130 FIN 36:55:31 1 1
33 Shanna Christine Armstrong F Lubbock Texas United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 33 33 800 FIN 31:16:10 1 1 1
99 Michael Arnstein M New York New York United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 35 99 1000 FIN 31:04:55 1 1 1
57 Matthew Aro M Duluth Minnesota United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 31 57 800 FIN 37:04:00 1 1
23 Jeff Ashizawa M Waterloo Ontario Canada Canada 2012 Badwater 135 46 23 1000 FIN 38:18:23 2 2
23 Jeff Ashizawa M Waterloo Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Badwater 135 47 23 800 FIN 44:52:59 2 2
5 Stuart Askew M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater 135 35 5 600 FIN 58:41:55 1
99 Tom Atwell M San Diego California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 51 99 2130 DNF  
  Ed Ayres M Los Angeles California United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 48:19:15 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
98 Tracy Bahr F Oregon United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 31 98 1000 FIN 35:16:17 1 1 1
18 Dr. Burkhard Baier M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 38 18 600 FIN 43:01:38 1 1
48 Jane Ballantyne F British Columbia Canada Canada 2003 Badwater 135 48 48 800 FIN 45:23:46 1 1
60 David Balsley M New York New York United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 60 60 600 DNF  
79 Siva Balu M Chicago Illinois United States India 2019 Badwater 135 39 79 2000 FIN 44:12:39 1 1
14 Reza Baluchi M West Hills California United States Iran 2010 Badwater 135 37 14 1000 FIN 44:38:42 2 2
100 Reza Baluchi M Death Valley California United States Iran 2012 Badwater 135 40 100 1000 FIN 40:51:46 2 2
  Carlos Banderas M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 28:27:00 1 1 1
  Carlos Banderas M   United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   1 1 1
43 Matt Barker M Palm Desert California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 43 43 2000 FIN 43:22:00 1 1
24 Rita Barnes F Columbus Ohio United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 52 24 800 FIN 42:21:13 1 1
25 Marie Bartoletti F Carnegie Pennsylvania United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 50 25 800 FIN 35:47:41 1 1 1
17 Michelle Barton F Laguna Niguel California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 39 17 1000 FIN 45:54:20 1 1
17 Michelle Barton F Laguna Niguel California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 44 17 2000 DNF   1 1
  Duke Bartoo M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 41:38:00 1 1
26 Crystal Basich F Madison Ohio United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 29 26 800 FIN 37:51:57 1 1
10 Norma Bastidas F Delta British Columbia Canada Mexico 2015 Badwater 135 47 10 2130 FIN 45:44:15 1 1
3 Gerald Jay Batchen M Bernardsville New Jersey United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 31 3 600 FIN 43:23:56 1 1
  Wayne Baughman M     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 55:46:45 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
34 Todd Baum M Fayatteville New York United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 49 34 800 FIN 40:54:07 4 3
34 Todd Baum M Fayetteville New York United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 50 34 800 FIN 47:24:26 4 3
34 Todd Baum M Fayatteville New York United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 51 34 800 FIN 54:45:25 Time on course not affected by the fire. 4 3
34 Todd Baum M Essex Junction Vermont United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 63 34 2130 FIN 43:36:51 4 3
61 Gerard Bavato M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater 135 47 61 1000 DNF  
61 Gerard Bavato M Villefranche de Lauragai Île-de-France France France 2006 Badwater 135 48 61 1000 DNF  
29 Maggie Beach F La Crescenta California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 41 29 800 FIN 33:31:04 2 2 2
8 Maggie Beach F Pasadena California United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 43 8 800 FIN 33:16:01 2 2 2
63 Robert Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 63 63 800 FIN 40:48:35 3 3
69 Robert Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 69 69 600 FIN 39:45:13 3 3
70 Robert Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 70 70 2000 FIN 41:30:21 3 3
99 Robert Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 76 99 2000 DNF   3 3
77 Robert Becker M Fort Lauderdale Florida United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 77 77 2000 HON 48:17:27 3 3
46 Arnold Begay M Broken Arrow Oklahoma United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 46 46 1000 FIN 58:12:51 Time on course not affected by the fire. 1
53 Arnold Begay M Broken Arrow Oklahoma United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 53 53 2000 DNF   1
48 Arnold Begay M Broken Arrow Oklahoma United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 58 48 2000 DNF   1
99 Adrian Belitu M Chicago Illinois United States Romania 2009 Badwater 135 36 99 1000 FIN 33:46:36 2 2 1
99 Adrian Belitu M Chicago Illinois United States Romania 2010 Badwater 135 37 99 1000 FIN 44:51:24 2 2 1
  Raymond Bell M Hudson Florida United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 50:04:40 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
33 Rich Bellante M San Juan Capistrano California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 48 33 800 FIN 57:58:00 1
7 Rich Bellante M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 49 7 600 DNF   1
27 Emily Bello F Newport Kentucky United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 27 27 600 FIN 42:27:29 1 1
72 Todd Bello M Newport Kentucky United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 40 72 600 FIN 42:27:29 1 1
53 Hector Bengolea M Florida FL Argentina Argentina 2017 Badwater 135 53 53 2130 FIN 35:57:07 2 2 2
55 Hector Bengolea M Vicente Lopez Buenos Aires Argentina Argentina 2019 Badwater 135 55 55 2130 FIN 34:23:11 2 2 2
8 Jim Benike M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 51 8 600 FIN 31:16:24 1 1 1
38 Christopher Benjamin M Harrisonville Missouri United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 38 38 800 FIN 31:13:04 1 1 1
35 Elad Benjamin M Raanana   Israel Israel 2010 Badwater 135 35 35 800 FIN 43:59:32 1 1
  Steve Benjamin M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
  Steve Benjamin M   United States United States 1996 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
53 Blake Benke M New York New York United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 30 53 1000 FIN 30:56:59 2 2 2
32 Blake Benke M Danbury Connecticut United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 32 32 1000 FIN 29:46:49 2 2 2
75 Patrycja Bereznowska F Wieliszew Mazowiecki Poland Poland 2019 Badwater 135 43 75 2300 FIN 24:13:24 1 1 1
70 Olov Berg M Stockholm SE Sweden Sweden 2018 Badwater 135 47 70 2000 FIN 42:41:05 2 2
70 Olov Berg M Potomac Maryland United States Sweden 2021 Badwater 135 50 70 2130 FIN 38:02:19 2 2
14 Marcus Berggren M Ljusdal   Sweden Sweden 2015 Badwater 135 40 14 2300 FIN 33:29:53 3 3 1
14 Marcus Berggren M Ljusdal   United States Sweden 2016 Badwater 135 41 14 2300 FIN 42:43:01 3 3 1
14 Marcus Berggren M Ljusdal   Sweden Sweden 2017 Badwater 135 42 14 2000 FIN 45:14:57 3 3 1
37 Christopher Bergland M New York United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 37 37 1000 FIN 33:58:37 2 2 2
4 Christopher Bergland M New York United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 38 4 1000 DNF   2 2 2
5 Christopher Bergland M New York United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 39 5 1000 FIN 34:23:59 2 2 2
19 Jean-Claude Bertholet M Aargau (Argovia) Switzerland Switzerland 2004 Badwater 135 62 19 800 DNF  
18 Ricarda Bethke F Solothurn   Switzerland Germany 2015 Badwater 135 51 18 2130 FIN 35:53:21 2 2 1
18 Ricarda Bethke F Solothurn   Switzerland Germany 2017 Badwater 135 53 18 2130 FIN 39:19:30 2 2 1
52 Mary Betts F Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2011 Badwater 135 52 52 600 FIN 39:59:00 1 1
47 Thomas Betz M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 47 47 800 FIN 47:43:08 2 2
48 Thomas Betz M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater 135 48 48 800 FIN 40:59:24 2 2
8 Arun Bhardwaj M New Delhi Delhi India India 2011 Badwater 135 42 8 1000 FIN 41:06:01 1 1
9 Divesh Bhatt M Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States India 2011 Badwater 135 34 9 800 FIN 37:00:32 1 1
32 Vito Bialla M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 53 32 800 FIN 45:52:06 2 2
58 Vito Bialla M Tiburon California United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 58 58 800 DNF   2 2
32 Vito Bialla M Tiburon California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 59 32 800 FIN 41:48:35 2 2
33 George Biondic M   Canada Canada 2002 Badwater 135 49 33 800 FIN 39:33:00 2 2
9 George Biondic M Ontario Canada Canada 2004 Badwater 135 51 9 1000 FIN 37:30:00 2 2
2 Jay Birmingham M Nebraska United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 57 2 1000 DNF   1
83 Jay Birmingham M Nebraska United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 58 83 1000 FIN 50:10:15 1
1 Jay Birmingham M Orange Park Florida United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 62 1 600 DNF   1
43 Michelle Bischof F Prospect Kentucky United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 43 43 2000 FIN 45:52:01 1 1
44 Rusty Bishop M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 32 44 800 FIN 45:44:17 1 1
12 Darris Blackford M Columbus Ohio United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 49 12 1000 FIN 40:16:38 1 1
75 Starshine Blackford F Columbus Ohio United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 39 75 2300 FIN 34:58:24 1 1 1
71 Jonathan Blake M Illawong New South Wales Australia Australia 2011 Badwater 135 45 71 1000 FIN 32:05:11 1 1 1
32 Eric Blanchard M Beaurepaire Alpes France France 2012 Badwater 135 44 32 600 FIN 44:09:48 1 1
22 Marianne Blangy F Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater 135 42 22 800 DNF   4 2
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Burgundy (Bourgogne) France France 2007 Badwater 135 44 16 800 FIN 46:15:23 4 2
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Franche-Comté France France 2008 Badwater 135 44 16 600 FIN 56:49:21 4 2
16 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin Bour France France 2009 Badwater 135 46 16 600 FIN 51:54:40 Time on course not affected by the fire. 4 2
48 Marianne Blangy F Chaussin   France France 2014 Badwater 135 51 48 600 FIN 47:20:55 4 2
  Frank Blazic M   United States United States 1988 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   completed 90 miles
45 Wolfgang Blei M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater 135 48 45 800 DNF  
27 Ben Blessing M Nampa Idaho United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 27 27 800 FIN 32:46:12 2 2 1
6 Ben Blessing M Nampa Idaho United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 35 6 2300 FIN 39:12:21 2 2 1
52 Brenda Blinn F St. Helena California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 52 52 2130 FIN 43:13:20 1 1
36 Lisa Bliss F Washington United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 36 36 1000 FIN 37:41:48 2 2 1
39 Lisa Bliss F Spokane Washington United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 39 39 1000 FIN 34:33:40 2 2 1
73 Andre Blumberg M Hong Kong   Hong Kong Germany 2014 Badwater 135 44 73 700 FIN 41:06:32 1 1
67 Jim Bodoh M Florida United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 50 67 600 FIN 55:54:15 3 1
21 Jim Bodoh M Florida United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 51 21 600 FIN 51:59:49 3 1
53 Jim Bodoh M Tampa Florida United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 53 53 600 FIN 47:08:45 3 1
22 Guenter Boehnke M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 47 22 600 FIN 39:01:04 2 2
71 Guenter Boehnke M Hofheim Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater 135 49 71 1000 FIN 36:57:35 2 2
9 Jeremy Bolam M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater 135 42 9 600 DNF  
  David Bolling M     United States United States 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A   AM FIN 126:30:00 1
43 Greg Bomhoff M Granite Bay California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 43 43 1000 FIN 34:06:03 1 1 1
31 Raphael Bonatto M Curitiba Paraíba Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 29 31 800 FIN   1
31 Raphael Bonatto M Curitiba   Brazil Brazil 2016 Badwater 135 36 31 2300 DNF   1
97 Marco Bonfiglio M Abbiategrasso   Italy Italy 2017 Badwater 135 39 97 2300 FIN 25:44:18 1 1 1
  Adam Bookspan M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 32   AM FIN 55:30:00 5 3
  Adam Bookspan M Florida United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 33   AM FIN 44:43:00 1st race walker 5 3
4 Adam Bookspan M Aventura Florida United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 34 4 600 FIN 55:24:47 5 3
4 Adam Bookspan M Florida United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 37 4 600 FIN 46:01:42 5 3
27 Adam Bookspan M North Miami Beach Florida United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 40 27 600 FIN 44:30:00 5 3
37 Bobby Bostic M San Francisco California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 37 37 600 FIN 41:50:01 1 1
  Bonnie Boyer F     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 36:19:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM. Women's PM Record. 1 1
71 John Boyle-Vulgarian M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 49 71 1000 FIN 55:48:22 1
  Frank Bozanich M   United States United States 1988 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   completed 17 miles
  Paul Braden M   Canada Canada 1997 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 57:11:00 1
47 Bill Bradley M Santa Rosa California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 47 47 600 FIN 56:02:15 2
47 Bill Bradley M Santa Rosa California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 48 47 600 FIN 59:11:05 Time on course not affected by the fire. 2
65 Marv Bradley M Colorado United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 65 65 800 DNF  
38 Ariovaldo Branco M Resende Santa Catarina Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 38 38 600 FIN 38:47:03 3 3 2
38 Ariovaldo Branco M Praia Grande Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2010 Badwater 135 41 38 800 FIN 33:57:35 3 3 2
45 Ariovaldo Branco M Praia Grande   Brazil Brazil 2017 Badwater 135 48 45 2130 FIN 33:58:09 3 3 2
91 Bob Brashear M Cold Spring Kentucky United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 62 91 2000 FIN 38:07:28 1 1
36 Michael Brehe M Osnabrueck Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2012 Badwater 135 51 36 800 FIN 45:36:12 1 1
24 Dan Brenden M Phoenix Arizona United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 64 24 2130 FIN 39:43:24 1 1
4 Chavet Breslin F Denver Colorado United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 35 4 2300 FIN 42:01:41 2 2
4 Chavet Breslin F Denver Colorado United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 36 4 2300 FIN 42:38:40 2 2
23 Antony Brimsted M Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater 135 38 23 800 FIN 33:13:42 1 1 1
  Randi Bromka F Aspen Colorado United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
25 Mike Brooks M Maine United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 58 25 800 FIN 46:17:10 1 1
2 Angela Brunson F   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 31 2 600 FIN 45:37:20 1 1
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo di Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2011 Badwater 135 58 73 600 FIN 40:57:01 3 3
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2012 Badwater 135 59 73 600 FIN 39:10:16 3 3
73 Paolo Bucci M San Polo Torrile Parma Italy Italy 2013 Badwater 135 60 73 600 FIN 43:51:50 3 3
73 Kip Buck M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 49 73 1000 FIN 49:28:40 1
34 Kip Buck M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 50 34 800 DNF   1
54 Kip Buck M Beaverton Oregon United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 54 54 600 DNF   1
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 51 51 600 FIN 43:40:51 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 52 51 600 FIN 43:29:47 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 53 51 600 FIN 46:47:38 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 54 51 600 FIN 46:50:34 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 55 51 2000 FIN 41:29:09 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 56 51 2000 FIN 45:00:15 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 58 51 2000 DNF   8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 59 51 2000 FIN 47:34:29 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 61 51 2000 FIN 45:04:16 8 8
51 Kimberlie Budzik F Friendswood Texas United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 62 51 2000 DNF   8 8
73 Adam Burnett M Thornhill Ontario Canada Canada 2016 Badwater 135 43 73 2300 FIN 35:45:30 1 1 1
61 Steve Burrows M   Canada Canada 2002 Badwater 135 51 61 1000 DNF  
52 Sandra Burruss F San Jose California United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 43 52 2130 FIN 36:35:37 2 2 1
52 Sandra Burruss F San Jose California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 44 52 2130 FIN 34:34:43 2 2 1
41 David Bursler M Bear Delaware United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 41 41 1000 FIN 44:55:46 1 1
45 Bonnie Busch F Iowa United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 45 45 600 FIN 46:04:26 5 5
13 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 49 13 800 FIN 40:29:16 5 5
45 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 53 45 800 FIN 40:01:09 5 5
45 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 57 45 2000 FIN 46:32:58 5 5
45 Bonnie Busch F Bettendorf Iowa United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 61 45 2000 FIN 41:02:19 5 5
75 Bill Butcher M Fairview North Carolina United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 46 75 600 FIN 41:28:19 1 1
27 John Butterick M Florida United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 53 27 800 FIN 51:43:55 3 1
18 John Butterick M Florida United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 54 18 800 FIN 51:11:27 3 1
57 John Butterick M Tampa Florida United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 57 57 600 FIN 41:36:00 3 1
57 John Butterick M Tampa Florida United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 58 57 800 DNF   3 1
64 Corrado Buzzolan M Santorso   Italy Italy 2019 Badwater 135 54 64 2130 FIN 40:56:03 1 1
63 Gerard Cain M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater 135 49 63 1000 FIN 42:46:22 1 1
12 Chris Calimano M Staten Island New York United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 37 12 2130 FIN 38:56:41 1 1
4 Eduardo Calisto M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater 135 34 4 1000 FIN 38:53:00 1 1
67 Cas Camara M Windermere Florida United States Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 46 67 600 DNF  
30 Amy Campbell F Auckland Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 2013 Badwater 135 30 30 1000 FIN 36:32:38 1 1
60 Mary Campilongo F San Diego California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 42 60 1000 FIN 59:58:13 1
76 Patrick Cande M   French Polynesia France 2003 Badwater 135 46 76 800 FIN 43:41:59 2 2 1
76 Patrick Cande M Île-de-France France France 2005 Badwater 135 48 76 800 FIN 34:13:21 2 2 1
34 Joaquin Candel M Henderson Nevada United States Spain 2015 Badwater 135 45 34 2130 FIN 42:55:23 1 1
6 Ruben R. Cantu M Santee California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 57 6 600 FIN 42:53:25 6 5
6 Ruben R. Cantu M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 58 6 600 FIN 42:22:27 6 5
35 Ruben R. Cantu M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 59 35 800 FIN 45:56:52 6 5
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 60 6 600 FIN 45:54:01 6 5
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 61 6 600 FIN 43:44:36 6 5
6 Ruben R. Cantu M California United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 62 6 600 DNF   6 5
6 Ruben R. Cantu M Atoka Tennessee United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 66 6 600 FIN   6 5
27 Leslie Carboni F Sacramento California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 44 27 2000 DNF   1 1
72 Leslie Carboni F Sacramento California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 47 72 2000 FIN 42:10:36 1 1
31 David Carder M Cumming Georgia United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 55 31 2000 FIN 44:34:12 1 1
67 Steven Carr M Huntsville Alabama United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 51 67 2300 FIN 29:20:44 1 1 1
33 Elizabeth Carrion F Fair Lawn New Jersey United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 33 33 1000 FIN 35:23:19 1 1 1
  Carol Carter F San Diego California United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 65:18:34 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
42 Dave Carver M London Ontario Canada Canada 2012 Badwater 135 50 42 1000 FIN 32:10:31 1 1 1
  Angelika Castaneda F   United States Austria 1989 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 66:00:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4 3
  Angelika Castaneda F La Jolla California United States Austria 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 39:27:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4 3
  Angelika Castaneda F     United States Austria 1991 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 40:05:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  4 3
  Angelika Castaneda F California United States Austria 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 36:58:00 New Women's AM Course Record. Won DV Cup. 4 3
40 Patrick Castello M Kaneohe Hawaii United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 40 40 2130 FIN 43:34:39 1 1
32 Alexandre Castello Branco M Rio de Janeiro   Brazil Brazil 2022 Badwater 135 40 32 2000 DNF  
73 David Castro M Marathon Florida United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 49 73 2000 DNF  
23 Chris Cavanaugh M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 51 23 2130 FIN 34:00:30 1 1 1
58 Bethany Cazenave F Santa Rosa  Beach Florida United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 58 58 2000 FIN 45:51:17 1 1
14 Alfonso Chan M Colleyville Texas United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 43 14 600 DNF  
10 Pamela Chapman-Markle F SanLeon Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 60 10 2000 FIN 41:02:04 5 5 3
10 Pamela Chapman-Markle F SanLeon Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 61 10 2000 FIN 35:48:31 5 5 3
10 Pamela Chapman-Markle F San Leon Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 62 10 2130 FIN 34:30:53 5 5 3
10 Pamela Chapman-Markle F San Leon Texas United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 63 10 2130 FIN 34:03:47 5 5 3
10 Pamela Chapman-Markle F SanLeon Texas United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 66 10 2000 FIN 44:09:55 5 5 3
43 Dominique Charton M Chalon sur Saone Île-de-France France France 2006 Badwater 135 43 43 800 DNF  
40 Mauro Chasilew M Rio Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 40 40 600 FIN   1
86 Reuben Cheang M Singapore   Singapore Singapore 2014 Badwater 135 49 86 600 FIN 42:16:27 1 1
100 Rick Cheever M Flagstaff Arizona United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 26 100 600 DNF  
6 George Chmiel M San Diego California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 40 6 2300 DNF  
  Don Choi M     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 44:48:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1 1
36 Ludovic Chorgnon M La Ville Aux Clercs   France France 2007 Badwater 135 36 36 800 FIN 44:54:09 1 1
  Odin Christensen M     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 38:40:35 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1 1
  Jack Christian M Hammon Oklahoma United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 37   PM FIN 36:56:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2 1
  Jack Christian M     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 38   PM FIN 30:39:25 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2 1
  Jack Christian M   United States United States 1992 Badwater 135 39   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2 1
  Odin Christiansen M Denver Colorado United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 38:42:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1 1
74 Alberto Ciabattini M   Italy Italy 2001 Badwater 135 56 74 1000 FIN 49:41:30 1
88 Pedro Cianfaranni M Sao Paulo Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2018 Badwater 135 50 88 2130 FIN 41:01:20 1 1
26 Michal Cinciala M Olomouc Olomoucky Kraj Czech Republic Czech Republic 2019 Badwater 135 46 26 2000 FIN 36:48:08 1 1
78 Benjamin Clark M Fargo North Dakota United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 20 78 600 FIN 41:14:30 1 1
22 David Clark M Lafayette Colorado United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 42 22 800 FIN 41:24:50 2 2
22 David Clark M Lafayette Colorado United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 43 22 700 DNF   2 2
22 David Clark M Lafayette Colorado United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 44 22 2130 FIN 40:26:40 2 2
33 Tony Clark M Wichita Kansas United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 33 33 1000 FIN 34:17:58 3 3 1
33 Tony Clark M Wichita Kansas United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 34 33 1000 FIN 38:20:44 3 3 1
37 Tony Clark M Augusta Kansas United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 37 37 2130 FIN 39:53:11 3 3 1
47 Carl Cleveland M Overland Park Kansas United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 47 47 700 FIN 35:54:45 1 1 1
  Eric Clifton M   United States United States 1997 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   1 1 1
  Eric Clifton M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   1 1 1
  Eric Clifton M New Mexico United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 27:49:00 New Men's AM Course Record 1 1 1
57 David Coats M Houston Texas United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 51 57 600 FIN 40:45:06 2 2
57 David Coats M Houston Texas United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 53 57 600 DNF   2 2
57 David Coats M Houston Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 55 57 2000 FIN 37:23:34 2 2
57 David Coats M Houston Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 56 57 2000 DNF   2 2
57 David Coats M Houston Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 57 57 2000 DNF   2 2
31 Mark Cockbain M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2003 Badwater 135 31 31 800 FIN 54:01:13 4 2
32 Mark Cockbain M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater 135 32 32 600 FIN 47:48:56 4 2
35 Mark Cockbain M East Hunsbury Northampton United Kingdom United Kingdom 2007 Badwater 135 35 35 800 FIN 46:12:14 4 2
36 Mark Cockbain M Rowlands Gill Tyne United Kingdom United Kingdom 2009 Badwater 135 36 36 800 FIN 52:29:46 Time on course not affected by the fire. 4 2
23 Dave Cockman M Cary North Carolina United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 58 23 2000 FIN 45:48:58 1 1
  Marty Coffey M     United States United States 1994 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
  Marty Coffey M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 48:58:10 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
28 Matthew Collins M Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 28 28 2300 FIN 31:53:21 1 1 1
30 Christian Colque M Cordoba   Argentina Argentina 2014 Badwater 135 40 30 800 FIN 34:17:24 1 1 1
64 Carles Conill M Barcelona Cata Spain Spain 2009 Badwater 135 26 64 600 FIN 53:05:06 Lost 9 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 1
54 Adam Connor M Artarmon   Australia Australia 2017 Badwater 135 50 54 2130 FIN 42:39:10 1 1
82 Kelaine Conochan F Washington District of Columbia United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 38 82 2000 FIN 37:37:38 1 1
32 Francesca Conte F Virginia United States Italy 2004 Badwater 135 32 32 1000 FIN 44:54:00 1 1
61 Ethel Cook F Phoenixville Pennsylvania United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 47 61 600 FIN 43:42:20 1 1
68 Patricia Cook F Missouri United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 51 68 600 FIN 48:31:13 1
26 William Cook M Santa Monica California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 39 26 800 FIN 38:54:23 1 1
18 Iris Cooper F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2009 Badwater 135 50 18 800 FIN 52:09:23 Lost 13 hours, 40 minutes due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 4 3 2
18 Iris Cooper F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2010 Badwater 135 51 18 800 FIN 35:21:52 4 3 2
18 Iris Cooper F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2011 Badwater 135 52 18 800 FIN 29:51:23 4 3 2
18 Iris Cooper F Toronto Ontario Canada Switzerland 2013 Badwater 135 54 18 1000 FIN 36:42:40 4 3 2
  Louise Cooper F California United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 45   AM FIN 40:14:00 2nd female 2 2
49 Louise Cooper F California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 49 49 800 FIN 39:22:14 2 2
79 Thierry Corbarieu M Lagrace Dieu Île-de-France France France 2011 Badwater 135 42 79 1000 DNF   1 1
79 Thierry Corbarieu M Lagrace Dieu Haute-Garonne France France 2012 Badwater 135 43 79 1000 FIN 42:34:45 1 1
33 Catra Corbett F Fremont California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 52 33 2000 FIN 42:39:57 2 2
33 Catra Corbett F Bishop California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 54 33 2000 FIN 46:04:02 2 2
17 Leigh Corbin F Murrieta California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 48 17 600 FIN 53:17:17 Lost 7 hours due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 1
44 Sergio Cordeiro M Distrito Federal Brazil Brazil 2003 Badwater 135 49 44 1000 FIN 40:03:44 1 1
46 John Corey M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 46 46 600 FIN 40:36:51 3 3
46 John Corey M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 48 46 2130 FIN 42:59:18 3 3
46 John Corey M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 50 46 2130 DNF   3 3
46 John Corey M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 53 46 2130 FIN 42:56:21 3 3
47 David Corfman M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 47 47 800 FIN 35:54:18 1 1 1
17 Marylou Corino F Georgetown Ontario Canada Canada 2013 Badwater 135 35 17 600 FIN 33:12:46 2 2 1
40 Marylou Corino F Georgetown Ontario Canada Canada 2018 Badwater 135 40 40 2300 FIN 41:28:20 2 2 1
54 William Corley M Lake Worth Florida United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 54 54 2000 FIN 33:25:14 1 1 1
8 Breanna Cornell F Florence Alabama United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 22 8 2130 FIN 44:58:21 1 1
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 48 25 1000 FIN 38:40:54 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 49 25 800 FIN 30:36:44 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 50 25 2300 DNF   8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 51 25 2130 FIN 32:47:57 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Jacksonville Florida United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 52 25 2300 FIN 35:30:19 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Ponte Vedra Beach  Florida United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 53 25 2300 FIN 35:54:13 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Ponte Vedra Beach Florida United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 54 25 2130 FIN 40:36:09 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Ponte Vedra Beach Florida United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 56 25 2000 FIN 41:08:58 8 8 4
25 Amy Costa F Ponte Vedra Beach Florida United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 57 25 2000 FIN 41:57:48 8 8 4
40 Siria Costa F Quatro Barras   Brazil Brazil 2017 Badwater 135 40 40 2000 FIN 44:45:06 1 1
13 Dale Cougot M Garland Texas United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 49 13 2130 FIN 39:23:47 2 2
13 Dale Cougot M Garland Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 50 13 2130 FIN 40:36:11 2 2
13 Dale Cougot M Garland Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 51 13 2130 DNF   2 2
21 Michael Coutu M Lipan Texas United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 31 21 2130 FIN 41:21:07 1 1
62 Robert Cowan M Coto de Caza California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 51 62 1000 FIN 41:19:09 1 1
  Adrian Crane M   United States United States 1988 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF   completed 70 miles
  Adrian Crane M   United States United States 1989 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DQ   *PM Start Time, Not AM. DQ for skiing part of the race, across the salt flats
  Adrian Crane M Modesto California United States United States 1990 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
82 Juan Craveri M Buenos Aires   Argentina Argentina 2014 Badwater 135 45 82 700 FIN 44:52:30 2 2
82 Juan Craveri M Buenos Aires   Argentina Argentina 2015 Badwater 135 46 82 2000 DNF   2 2
82 Juan Craveri M Buenos Aires   Argentina Argentina 2017 Badwater 135 48 82 2000 FIN 45:28:31 2 2
18 Sada Crawford F Driggs Idaho United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 50 18 2300 FIN 31:12:23 1 1 1
  Tom Crawford M     United States United States 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A   AM FIN 58:57:34 1
  Terry Crompton M   United States United States 1997 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
46 Doug Croxall M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 32 46 800 FIN 52:57:56 1
  Kenneth Crutchlow M     United Kingdom United Kingdom 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A   AM FIN 126:30:00 1
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 50 28 1000 FIN 35:42:27 3 2 2
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 51 28 1000 FIN   3 2 2
28 Kermit Cuff M Mountain View California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 53 28 800 FIN 33:31:06 3 2 2
85 Ron Cunningham M Klamath Falls Oregon United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 57 85 800 FIN 51:43:29 1
64 Scott D'Angelo M Delray Beach Florida United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 45 64 600 FIN 38:30:20 1 1
99 Henri Alain D'Andria M Marseille Île-de-France France France 2008 Badwater 135 57 99 1000 DNF  
57 Henri Alain D'Andria M Bouches du Rhone   France France 2007 Badwater 135 57 57 800 FIN 38:37:34 1 1
27 Sebastiao Daguia M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 43 27 600 FIN 32:23:59 1 1 1
28 Bruce Dailey M Bondi New South Wales Australia United States 2013 Badwater 135 42 28 800 FIN 39:40:08 1 1
26 Joao Dami M Uberlandia   Brazil Brazil 2016 Badwater 135 58 26 2300 FIN 44:05:40 1 1
54 Conrad Daniel M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 54 54 600 FIN 43:30:39 1 1
54 Conrad Daniel M California United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 55 54 1000 DNF   1 1
35 Rodrigo Pereira Reinaldo de Souza M BRASILIA CANDANGOLANDIA Brazil Brazil 2015 Badwater 135 36 35 2300 FIN 35:13:41 1 1 1
30 Philippe De Witte M   Belgium Belgium 2004 Badwater 135 54 30 600 FIN 55:32:33 1
  Joe Decker M Maryland United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 29   AM FIN 39:37:00 2 2
9 Joe Decker M Gaithersburg Maryland United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 30 9 600 FIN 45:12:25 2 2
54 Timothy Deer M Charleston West Virginia United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 54 54 2000 FIN 36:05:18 2 2 1
54 Timothy Deer M Charleston West Virginia United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 56 54 2300 FIN 32:03:22 2 2 1
  Maria DeJesus M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 43:10:00 4th female 1 1
5 Maria DeJesus M St Helier Jersey C.I. United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater 135 35 5 600 DNF   1 1
29 Kayla Delk F Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 29 29 2000 FIN 45:32:01 3 3
29 Kayla Delk F Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 30 29 2000 FIN 40:26:12 3 3
29 Kayla Delk F Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 31 29 2000 FIN 45:55:00 3 3
30 Kevin Delk M Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 33 30 2000 FIN 45:32:01 5 5
30 Kevin Delk M Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 34 30 2000 FIN 40:26:12 5 5
30 Kevin Delk M Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 35 30 2000 FIN 45:55:00 5 5
30 Kevin Delk M Greeneville Tennessee United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 38 30 2000 FIN 36:20:44 5 5
30 Kevin Delk M Knoxville Tennessee United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 39 30 2130 FIN 39:03:33 5 5
73 Ronnie Delzer M The Woodlands Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 37 73 2300 FIN 33:57:40 1 1 1
  Jack Denness MBE M     United Kingdom United Kingdom 1991 Badwater 135 56   PM FIN 56:19:20 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
  Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1992 Badwater 135 57   PM FIN 58:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
  Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1993 Badwater 135 58   PM FIN 50:25:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
  Jack Denness MBE M     United Kingdom United Kingdom 1994 Badwater 135 59   PM FIN 59:25:06 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  12
  Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1996 Badwater 135 61   AM FIN 56:13:00 12
  Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1997 Badwater 135 62   AM DNF   12
  Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 1998 Badwater 135 63   AM FIN 57:39:00 12
  Jack Denness MBE M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 1999 Badwater 135 64   AM FIN 54:06:00 12
34 Jack Denness MBE M Rochester Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater 135 65 34 800 FIN 58:57:00 12
11 Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater 135 66 11 600 FIN 51:52:52 12
20 Jack Denness MBE M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2002 Badwater 135 67 20 600 FIN 57:08:56 12
11 Jack Denness MBE M Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater 135 69 11 600 HON 67:59:45 Finished after cut-off 12
70 Jack Denness MBE M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater 135 70 70 600 FIN 57:52:12 12
75 Jack Denness MBE M Rochester Kent United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater 135 75 75 600 FIN 59:13:02 12
80 Jack Denness MBE M Rochester   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2015 Badwater 135 80 80 2000 DNF   12
58 Mike DeNoma M London London United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 57 58 600 FIN 45:33:05 1 1
34 Joseph Desena M New York United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 34 34 1000 FIN 42:03:13 1 1
36 Eric Deshaies M Gatineau Quebec Canada Canada 2010 Badwater 135 36 36 1000 FIN 29:35:46 1 1 1
7 Eric Deshaies M Gatineau Quebec Canada Canada 2011 Badwater 135 37 7 1000 DNF   1 1 1
55 Luigi Dessy M Ponce Puerto Rico United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 36 55 700 FIN 36:37:04 4 4 2
54 Luigi Dessy M Ponce PR Puerto Rico United States 2015 Badwater 135 37 54 2130 FIN 28:24:37 4 4 2
55 Luigi Dessy M Ponce Puerto Rico United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 38 55 2300 FIN 32:38:00 4 4 2
55 Luigi Dessy M Ponce Puerto Rico United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 39 55 2300 FIN 38:09:54 4 4 2
55 Luigi Dessy M Ponce Puerto Rico United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 40 55 2130 DNF   4 4 2
94 Chisholm Deupree M Edmond Oklahoma United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 41 94 600 FIN 43:21:26 1 1
  Harry Deupree M     United States United States 1991 Badwater 135 53   PM FIN 45:35:21 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5 2
  Harry Deupree M   United States United States 1992 Badwater 135 54   PM FIN 59:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5 2
  Harry Deupree M Oklahoma United States United States 1994 Badwater 135 56   PM FIN 51:06:13 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5 2
  Harry Deupree M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 57   PM FIN 42:42:22 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  5 2
  Harry Deupree M   United States United States 1996 Badwater 135 58   AM FIN 49:10:00 5 2
76 Lisa DeVona F Pompano Beach Florida United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 43 76 2130 FIN 32:36:17 2 2 1
76 Lisa DeVona F Pompano Beach Florida United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 45 76 2300 FIN 41:02:50 2 2 1
73 Nathan DeWall M Lexington Kentucky United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 37 73 2130 FIN 41:46:02 1 1
29 Charanjit Dhaliwal M San Jose California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 43 29 2000 FIN 43:16:05 1 1
32 Ciro Di Palma M Reggio nell'Emilia Re Italy Italy 2013 Badwater 135 44 32 1000 FIN 40:19:33 1 1
6 Yassine Diboun M Portland Oregon United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 39 6 2300 DNF  
13 Alexa Dickerson F Irvine California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 24 13 800 FIN 38:53:17 2 2
13 Alexa Dickerson F Irvine California United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 25 13 800 FIN 45:27:22 2 2
  Jim Dill M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 44:02:58 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1 1
68 Ibar Dinampo M Secaucus New Jersey United States Philippines 2019 Badwater 135 38 68 2000 FIN 45:23:43 1 1
39 Nate Dirvin M Cape May New Jersey United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 39 39 2000 FIN 39:49:20 2 2
29 Nate Dirvin M West Cape May New Jersey United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 40 29 2000 FIN 41:49:40 2 2
28 Dean Dobberteen M Bonita California United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 41 28 2300 FIN 37:46:56 1 1
34 Connie Dockendorf F North Las Vegas Nevada United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 34 34 600 FIN 44:53:39 2 2
34 Connie Dockendorf F North Las Vegas Nevada United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 35 34 800 FIN 47:37:12 2 2
64 John Dodds M Virginia United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 54 64 600 FIN 35:25:37 1 1 1
29 Matthew Doellman M San Antonio Texas United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 29 29 800 DNF  
61 Jesse Doggett M Mesa Arizona United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 53 61 600 FIN 46:07:01 1 1
39 Meredith Dolhare F Charlotte North Carolina United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 39 39 1000 FIN 32:52:40 1 1 1
39 Meredith Dolhare F Charlotte North Carolina United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 41 39 2300 DNF   1 1 1
63 Wendell Doman M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 42 63 1000 FIN 46:38:18 1 1
17 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 32 17 1000 FIN 41:00:57 4 4 3
17 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 33 17 1000 FIN 26:51:33 4 4 3
3 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 34 3 1000 FIN 27:20:18 4 4 3
5 Jamie Donaldson F Littleton Colorado United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 35 5 1000 FIN 26:16:12 4 4 3
19 Hildegard Doppelmayr F Hallein Austria Austria Austria 2006 Badwater 135 46 19 600 FIN 57:01:32 1
21 Michael Doppelmayr M   Austria Austria 2002 Badwater 135 40 21 600 FIN 54:11:53 3 1
42 Michael Doppelmayr M Burgenland Austria Austria 2003 Badwater 135 42 42 800 FIN 57:39:48 3 1
43 Michael Doppelmayr M Burgenland Austria Austria 2004 Badwater 135 43 43 600 FIN 45:59:10 3 1
65 Jason Dorgan M Wisconsin United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 39 65 800 FIN 37:59:46 1 1
36 Lisanne Dorion F Hamilton   Bermuda Bermuda 2000 Badwater 135 34 36 800 FIN 58:12:10 1
37 Rico Dorsey M Stockbridge Georgia United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 47 37 800 FIN 45:41:53 1 1
72 Mozart dos Santos M Curitiba Acre Brazil Brazil 2006 Badwater 135 49 72 800 DNF  
43 Steven Douglas M Sacramento California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 43 43 800 FIN 42:42:13 1 1
82 Derek Dowell M Monroe Louisiana United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 33 82 2130 FIN 44:15:53 1 1
82 Derek Dowell M Baton Rouge Louisiana United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 36 82 2130 DNF   1 1
10 Leon J. Draxler M Sumner Washington United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 58 10 600 FIN 54:42:47 3 1
47 Leon J. Draxler M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 59 47 800 FIN 55:09:37 3 1
22 Leon J. Draxler M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 60 22 600 FIN 46:27:50 3 1
34 Julius Drelick M Scottsdale Arizona United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 50 34 2130 FIN 38:04:43 1 1
61 Stanley Duobinis M Millersville Maryland United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 49 61 1000 DNF   1
48 Stanley Duobinis M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 50 48 800 FIN 51:57:57 1
49 Sigurd Dutz M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater 135 48 49 800 FIN 30:26:27 1 1 1
71 David Eadie M Frankston Victoria Australia Australia 2012 Badwater 135 41 71 1000 FIN 30:24:22 1 1 1
33 Greg Eason M Arizona United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 33 33 600 DNF   1 1
35 Greg Eason M Arkansas United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 35 35 600 FIN 42:52:35 1 1
82 Perry Edinger M Phoenix Arizona United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 48 82 1000 FIN 29:19:04 1 1 1
11 Daniel Edwards M New York New York United States United Kingdom 2000 Badwater 135 26 11 600 DNF   1 1 1
12 Daniel Edwards M   United States United Kingdom 2001 Badwater 135 27 12 600 FIN 35:22:24 1 1 1
62 Gerhard Eggenreich M Mixnitz Burgenland Austria Austria 2006 Badwater 135 43 62 1000 FIN 43:13:57 2 2 1
62 Gerhard Eggenreich M Mixnitz Stei Austria Austria 2009 Badwater 135 46 62 800 FIN 30:25:42 2 2 1
80 James Ehasz M Parker Arizona United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 58 80 600 FIN 36:45:29 4 4
80 James Ehasz M Parker Arizona United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 59 80 800 FIN 37:05:50 4 4
80 James Ehasz M Bisbee Arizona United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 61 80 700 FIN 38:20:10 4 4
90 James Ehasz M Hereford Arizona United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 62 90 2000 FIN 41:34:41 4 4
90 James Ehasz M Hereford Arizona United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 64 90 2000 DNF   4 4
23 Sigrid Eichner F Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater 135 64 23 600 FIN 52:45:46 1
71 Ken Eielson M Colorado United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 54 71 600 FIN 53:23:36 1
  Linda Elam F   United States United States 1988 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 61:47:00 1
66 Andrew Elder M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater 135 34 66 800 FIN 55:53:00 1
12 Barbara A. Elia F Modesto California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 55 12 600 FIN 45:37:00 4 3
41 Barbara A. Elia F   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 56 41 800 FIN 45:09:49 4 3
3 Barbara A. Elia F   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 57 3 600 FIN 47:03:30 4 3
58 Barbara A. Elia F California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 58 58 800 FIN 54:01:08 4 3
19 Barbara Elias F Yuma Arizona United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 45 19 800 FIN 44:40:15 2 2
19 Barbara Elias F Yuma Arizona United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 46 19 800 FIN 40:18:49 2 2
  Eileen Eliot F Florida United States United States 1994 Badwater 135 50   PM FIN 56:30:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1
52 Otto Elmgart M Bromma Stockholm Sweden Sweden 2013 Badwater 135 43 52 1000 FIN 28:57:44 1 1 1
28 James Elson M London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2010 Badwater 135 28 28 1000 FIN 39:19:02 1 1
14 Paul Elston M Wiltshire Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater 135 30 14 600 DNF  
40 Charlie Engle M North Carolina United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 40 40 1000 FIN 38:39:38 6 6 5
43 Charlie Engle M North Carolina United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 43 43 1000 FIN 28:49:47 6 6 5
3 Charlie Engle M Hermosa Beach California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 43 3 1000 FIN 28:18:36 6 6 5
3 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 44 3 1000 FIN 27:42:32 6 6 5
9 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 45 9 1000 DNF   6 6 5
9 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 46 9 1000 FIN 25:45:11 6 6 5
2 Charlie Engle M Greensboro North Carolina United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 50 2 1000 FIN 26:15:35 6 6 5
  Jean Ennis F     United States United States 1987 US vs. UK Death Valley to Mt. Whitney Race N/A   AM FIN 58:57:34 1
8 Luis Escobar M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 40 8 1000 FIN 37:19:18 3 3
100 Luis Escobar M Santa Maria California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 43 100 1000 FIN 36:45:10 3 3
5 Luis Escobar M Santa Maria California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 48 5 1000 FIN 38:42:50 3 3
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 48 16 600 FIN 31:21:54 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 49 16 1000 FIN 32:23:17 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 50 16 1000 FIN 36:17:12 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 51 16 800 FIN 38:25:30 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 52 16 2130 FIN 32:42:17 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Wildomar California United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 53 16 2130 FIN 34:10:50 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Wildomar California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 54 16 2300 FIN 37:39:56 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 55 16 2130 FIN 44:06:26 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 56 16 2130 FIN 37:37:37 10 10 4
16 Ed Ettinghausen M Murrieta California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 58 16 2130 FIN 38:45:16 10 10 4
62 Colin Meredydd Evans M Westbury Park Bristol United Kingdom United Kingdom 2000 Badwater 135 28 62 1000 FIN 45:57:46 1 1
64 Colin Meredydd Evans M   Ireland United Kingdom 2002 Badwater 135 31 64 1000 DNF   1 1
67 Kyle Fahrenkamp M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 39 67 2130 FIN 38:31:44 2 2 1
67 Kyle Fahrenkamp M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 40 67 2300 FIN 35:14:11 2 2 1
65 Don Fallis M Kaneohe Hawaii United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 65 65 600 DNF  
2 Shannon Farar-Griefer F   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 40 2 600 FIN 51:41:47 7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F California United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 44 15 800 FIN 47:06:27 7 5
18 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 45 18 800 FIN 45:34:44 7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 48 15 600 FIN   7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 49 15 600 FIN 46:53:30 7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 50 15 600 DNF   7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 52 15 600 DNF   7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Hidden Hills California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 54 15 2000 FIN 46:37:32 7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Calabasas California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 56 15 2000 FIN 46:10:46 7 5
15 Shannon Farar-Griefer F Calabasas California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 57 15 2000 DNF   7 5
25 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2009 Badwater 135 40 25 1000 FIN 23:39:18 3 3 3
1 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2010 Badwater 135 41 1 1000 FIN 27:56:10 3 3 3
4 Marco Farinazzo M Barcelos Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2011 Badwater 135 43 4 1000 DNF   3 3 3
3 Marco Farinazzo M Resende Rio de Janeiro Brazil Brazil 2012 Badwater 135 44 3 1000 FIN 27:59:58 3 3 3
47 Christian Fatton M Noiraigue Neuchâtel Switzerland Switzerland 2007 Badwater 135 47 47 1000 FIN 28:29:07 1 1 1
56 Francis Faure M Île-de-France France France 2004 Badwater 135 56 56 600 FIN 53:23:45 1
93 Ryan Fecteau M Malden Massachusetts United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 28 93 2300 FIN 37:40:26 1 1
75 John Fegyveresi M State College Pennsylvania United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 35 75 800 FIN 38:06:00 1 1
23 Sam Felsenfeld M West Chester Pennsylvania United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 46 23 2130 DNF  
46 Vitor Bruno Fernandes Rodrigues M Oporto   Portugal Portugal 2019 Badwater 135 35 46 2300 FIN 36:13:04 1 1
69 Flavio Fernandes Vieira M Brasilia Distrito Federal Brazil Brazil 2019 Badwater 135 50 69 2300 FIN 30:29:14 1 1 1
40 Monica Fernandez F Casablanca   Morocco Guatemala 2008 Badwater 135 40 40 800 FIN 35:17:59 1 1 1
38 Nathan Ferraro M Norman Oklahoma United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 26 38 2130 FIN 42:42:23 1 1
40 Joilson Ferreira M Piracicaba Sao Paulo Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater 135 40 40 600 FIN 40:53:59 1 1
12 Jared Fetterolf M Austin Texas United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 25 12 700 FIN 39:39:27 5 5 4
12 Jared Fetterolf M Austin Texas United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 26 12 2130 FIN 30:58:17 5 5 4
12 Jared Fetterolf M Dallas Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 27 12 2300 FIN 30:39:39 5 5 4
12 Jared Fetterolf M Dallas Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 28 12 2300 FIN 33:56:32 5 5 4
12 Jared Fetterolf M Dallas Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 29 12 2300 FIN 25:33:42 5 5 4
13 Julie Fingar F Roseville California United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 46 13 2300 FIN 39:36:59 1 1
50 Holger Finkernagel M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater 135 57 50 800 FIN 52:20:49 3 2
65 Holger Finkernagel M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater 135 58 65 1000 FIN 45:30:49 3 2
60 Holger Finkernagel M NRW Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 60 60 600 DNF   3 2
62 Holger Finkernagel M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater 135 62 62 600 FIN 43:07:08 3 2
62 Scott Finnell M Allison Park Pennsylvania United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 54 62 800 FIN 40:55:30 2 2
62 Scott Finnell M Allison Park Pennsylvania United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 55 62 800 FIN 38:52:27 2 2
20 Gina Fioroni F Lakewood Colorado United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 39 20 2130 FIN 38:22:36 1 1
25 Markus Fischer M Cologne Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater 135 38 25 600 FIN 46:10:58 1 1
  Gabriel Flores M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 28:09:00 Men's AM Record 2 2 2
  Gabriel Flores M California United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 28:36:00 2 2 2
44 Jacqueline Adams Florine F Lafayette California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 44 44 800 FIN 45:18:19 1 1
45 Geoffrey Foote M Chandler Arizona United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 45 45 800 FIN 41:55:24 3 3
45 Geoffrey Foote M Chandler Arizona United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 46 45 600 FIN 36:56:42 3 3
60 Geoffrey Foote M Chandler Arizona United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 51 60 2130 FIN 44:00:06 3 3
68 Dawn Forman-Lisenby F Flagler Beach Florida United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 54 68 2000 DNF  
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 41 42 800 FIN 36:28:02 4 4
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 43 42 1000 FIN 45:25:55 4 4
42 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 45 42 800 FIN 46:59:19 4 4
18 Darren Fortney M Middleton Wisconsin United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 46 18 700 FIN 47:15:15 4 4
  Joe Franiak M   United States United States 1992 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 29:25:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2 2
  Joe Franiak M   United States United States 1993 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 30:48:11 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2 2
42 Martin Franklin M Aspen Colorado United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 42 42 800 FIN 41:29:24 1 1
40 Rochelle Frazeur F Coppell Texas United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 40 40 800 FIN 39:30:41 1 1
33 Jimmy Dean Freeman M Los Angeles California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 33 33 1000 FIN 34:22:40 2 2 1
33 Jimmy Dean Freeman M Los Angeles California United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 39 33 2300 FIN 38:32:24 2 2 1
76 Joshua Frey M Folsom California United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 41 76 2000 FIN 42:14:31 1 1
23 Winfried Friedel M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater 135 39 23 600 FIN 58:59:19 1
45 Winfried Friedel M Biebergemuend Hessen Germany Germany 2008 Badwater 135 45 45 600 DNF   1
63 Eberhard Frixe M Niedersachsen Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2000 Badwater 135 50 63 1000 DNF   8 6 1
51 Eberhard Frixe M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater 135 51 51 800 FIN 41:39:35 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater 135 52 66 1000 FIN 48:44:07 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2003 Badwater 135 53 66 1000 DNF   8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 54 66 800 FIN 40:46:58 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater 135 57 66 800 FIN 35:09:58 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Niedersachsen Germany Germany 2008 Badwater 135 58 66 800 FIN 38:41:59 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Nied Germany Germany 2009 Badwater 135 59 66 800 FIN   8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2011 Badwater 135 61 66 600 FIN 46:45:51 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) Germany Germany 2012 Badwater 135 62 66 600 FIN 45:06:24 8 6 1
66 Eberhard Frixe M Meine Niedersachsen Germany Germany 2013 Badwater 135 63 66 600 DNF   8 6 1
5 Anita Marie Fromm F   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 31 5 600 FIN 54:51:25 5 4
5 Anita Marie Fromm F California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 32 5 600 FIN 46:48:49 5 4
15 Anita Marie Fromm F Manitou Springs Colorado United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 36 15 800 FIN 42:53:08 5 4
15 Anita Marie Fromm F Albuquerque New Mexico United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 37 15 800 FIN 40:32:39 5 4
25 Anita Marie Fromm F Colorado Springs Colorado United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 39 25 800 FIN 37:53:23 5 4
67 Chris Frost M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 51 67 1000 FIN 43:14:56 9 8
52 Chris Frost M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 52 52 1000 FIN 42:51:37 9 8
53 Chris Frost M California United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 53 53 1000 FIN 36:22:59 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 55 55 1000 FIN 40:32:18 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 56 55 1000 FIN 43:41:23 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 57 55 1000 FIN 43:55:34 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 59 55 800 FIN 51:15:49 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 60 55 800 FIN 45:01:27 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 61 55 600 FIN 46:35:43 9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 62 55 600 DNF   9 8
55 Chris Frost M Malibu California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 64 55 2000 DNF   9 8
75 Trevin Fugere M Frisco Texas United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 47 75 2000 FIN 43:56:32 1 1
5 Frank Fumich M Virginia United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 36 5 600 FIN 42:39:00 1 1
  Bjarte Furnes M   Norway Norway 1997 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
97 Bjarte Furnes M Altona Victoria Australia Norway 2008 Badwater 135 34 97 600 DNF  
53 Ben Gaetos M Los Angeles California United States Philippines 2013 Badwater 135 56 53 600 FIN 44:08:07 1 1
37 William Gane M Chicago Illinois United States United Kingdom 2016 Badwater 135 40 37 2130 FIN 35:22:34 1 1 1
58 Alexis Garcia M Pembroke Pines Florida United States Cuba 2022 Badwater 135 60 58 2130 FIN 46:35:36 1 1
40 Vicente Juan Garcia Beneito M alcoy - alicante   Spain Spain 2015 Badwater 135 39 40 2300 DNF  
40 Vicente Juan Garcia Beneito M Alcoy   Spain Spain 2019 Badwater 135 43 40 2130 DNF  
100 Connie Gardner F Medina Ohio United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 46 100 1000 FIN 30:35:08 1 1 1
14 Peggy Gaudet F Hope Idaho United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 40 14 800 FIN 53:59:32 Time on course not affected by the fire. 1
25 Florence Gay F Lescar Île-de-France France France 2011 Badwater 135 46 25 1000 FIN 36:10:40 1 1
45 Sharon Gayter F Guisborough Cleveland United Kingdom United Kingdom 2009 Badwater 135 45 45 1000 FIN 31:12:32 1 1 1
29 Gregg Geerdes M Annandale Virginia United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 41 29 1000 FIN 28:28:29 1 1 1
54 Sandy Geisel F Atlanta Georgia United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 49 54 800 DNF   1 1
14 Sandy Geisel F Marietta Georgia United States Canada 2021 Badwater 135 57 14 2000 FIN 43:10:32 1 1
67 Eric Gelber M Briarcliff Manor New York United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 45 67 600 FIN 42:38:59 2 2
67 Eric Gelber M Chappaqua New York United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 48 67 2000 FIN 46:11:42 2 2
36 Emily Gelder F London London E United Kingdom United Kingdom 2011 Badwater 135 36 36 1000 FIN 37:29:48 1 1
46 Rudolph Geoffroy M Simandres   France France 2015 Badwater 135 44 46 2130 FIN 39:55:30 1 1
35 Alan Geraldi M Daly City California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 43 35 600 FIN 41:46:17 1 1
57 Alfred Gerauer M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 57 57 600 FIN 59:15:04 1
69 Erika Jennifer Gerhardt F Reedsburg Wisconsin United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 29 69 800 HON 77:05:00
61 Roberto Mario Gili Farina M Cordoba Planta Baja Argentina Argentina 2017 Badwater 135 44 61 2130 FIN 40:06:46 1 1
36 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 28 36 1000 FIN 37:26:16 6 6 5
29 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 29 29 1000 FIN 25:06:12 6 6 5
3 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 30 3 1000 FIN 24:44:48 6 6 5
1 Zach Gingerich M Aurora Illinois United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 31 1 1000 FIN 26:45:15 6 6 5
4 Zach Gingerich M Tigard Oregon United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 32 4 1000 FIN 25:49:40 6 6 5
39 Zach Gingerich M Newberg Oregon United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 39 39 2300 DNF   6 6 5
39 Zach Gingerich M Newberg Oregon United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 39 39 2300 FIN 31:32:04 6 6 5
37 Serge Girard M Grainville Ymauville Île-de-France France France 2008 Badwater 135 54 37 1000 FIN 41:57:17 1 1
  Bob Givens M   United States United States 1992 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 46:19:00 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2
  Bob Givens M   United States United States 1993 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 40:28:09 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  2 2
13 Andrew Glaze M Redlands California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 40 13 2300 DNF  
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 51 59 800 FIN 36:20:10 4 4 2
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 52 59 800 FIN 35:04:38 4 4 2
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 54 59 800 FIN 35:32:54 4 4 2
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 56 59 700 FIN 36:21:55 4 4 2
59 Jeff Gleason M Wexford Pennsylvania United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 59 59 2130 DNF   4 4 2
  Michael Gleman M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM FIN 42:06:54 *PM Start Time, Not AM.  1 1
59 Will Glover M Stuart Florida United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 42 59 800 FIN 38:35:08 2 2
59 Will Glover M Stuart Florida United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 47 59 2130 FIN 47:10:20 2 2
  Mark Godale M Ohio United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 29:58:00 1 1 1
88 David Goggins M Chula Vista California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 31 88 600 FIN 30:18:54 3 3 3
5 David Goggins M Chula Vista California United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 32 5 1000 FIN 25:49:40 3 3 3
3 David Goggins M Chula Vista California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 33 3 1000 DNF   3 3 3
3 David Goggins M Nashville Tennessee United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 38 3 1000 FIN 32:44:10 3 3 3
13 David Goggins M Libertyville Indiana United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 39 13 800 DNF   3 3 3
72 Dave Goodwin M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 55 72 600 DNF  
69 Steve Gordon M Chevington Suffolk United Kingdom United Kingdom 2018 Badwater 135 49 69 2130 FIN 34:51:02 1 1 1
60 Mary Campbell Gorski F Milwaukee Wisconsin United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 45 60 800 FIN 45:59:43 1 1
88 Igor Gotsuliak M Kyiv   Ukraine Ukraine 2021 Badwater 135 32 88 2300 FIN 26:35:08 1 1 1
23 Carla Goulart F Contagem- Minas Gerais   Brazil Brazil 2014 Badwater 135 38 23 600 DNF  
83 Michele Graglia M Taggia   Italy Italy 2016 Badwater 135 32 83 2300 FIN 34:00:10 2 2 2
83 Michele Graglia M Los Angeles California United States Italy 2018 Badwater 135 34 83 2300 FIN 24:51:47 2 2 2
83 Michele Graglia M Big Bear City California United States Italy 2021 Badwater 135 37 83 2300 DNF   2 2 2
70 Dave Graham M Kurraba Point New South Wales Australia Australia 2016 Badwater 135 47 70 2300 FIN 29:46:20 1 1 1
38 Terry Graves Jr. M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 35 38 800 FIN 41:44:00 1 1
76 David Green M Jacksonville Beach Florida United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 48 76 600 FIN 39:23:59 2 2
68 David Green M Jacksonville Beach Florida United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 54 68 2130 FIN 44:16:58 2 2
62 Grif Griffith M San Clemente California United States United States 2013 Badwater 135 49 62 1000 FIN 40:47:03 1 1
39 Ronald Grimes M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 55 39 800 DNF  
63 Paul Grimm M Littleton Colorado United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 41 63 600 FIN 55:18:21 2 1
58 Paul Grimm M Littleton Colorado United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 43 58 600 FIN 46:13:12 2 1
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Burgundy (Bourgogne) France France 2007 Badwater 135 54 54 800 FIN 46:15:23 2 2
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Franche-Comté France France 2008 Badwater 135 55 54 600 DNF   2 2
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin Bour France France 2009 Badwater 135 56 54 600 DNF   2 2
54 Philippe Grizard M Chaussin   France France 2014 Badwater 135 61 54 600 FIN 47:20:55 2 2
16 Jay Grobeson M Los Angeles California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 39 16 600 FIN 33:49:59 1 1 1
25 Dagmar Grossheim F Gaefenberg Free State of Bavaria (Freistaat Bayern) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater 135 45 25 1000 FIN 42:56:03 1 1
39 Dominic Grossman M Playa Del Rey California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 23 39 800 FIN 31:37:10 1 1 1
61 Martin Gruebele M Champaign Illinois United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 54 61 2130 DNF   1 1
61 Martin Gruebele M Champaign Illinois United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 55 61 2000 FIN 37:16:24 1 1
64 Robert Gryfe M Toronto Ontario Canada Canada 2010 Badwater 135 43 64 800 FIN 34:35:20 1 1 1
76 Brenda Guajardo F Virginia Beach Virginia United States United States 2011 Badwater 135 34 76 1000 FIN 36:34:20 3 3 2
76 Brenda Guajardo F Austin Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 39 76 2300 FIN 28:40:13 3 3 2
76 Brenda Guajardo F Austin Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 40 76 2300 DNF   3 3 2
76 Brenda Guajardo F Austin Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 41 76 2300 FIN 28:23:10 3 3 2
92 Grzegorz  Gucwa M Fredrikstad Ostfold Norway Poland 2018 Badwater 135 44 92 2000 FIN 44:58:20 1 1
34 Krasimir Nicolaev Gueorguiev M Wilson Wyoming United States Bulgaria 2017 Badwater 135 43 34 2130 FIN 37:37:07 1 1
39 Luis Guerrero M Aguascalientes Mexico Mexico 2003 Badwater 135 39 39 1000 DNF  
28 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 28 28 600 FIN 43:33:00 8 8 4
29 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 29 29 800 FIN 42:08:51 8 8 4
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 30 30 800 FIN 36:21:21 8 8 4
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 31 30 800 FIN 31:33:13 8 8 4
30 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 34 30 1000 FIN 30:19:00 8 8 4
24 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 39 24 2300 FIN 32:21:40 8 8 4
24 Jonathan Gunderson M San Bruno California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 41 24 2300 FIN 36:21:02 8 8 4
24 Jonathan Gunderson M San Francisco California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 43 24 2300 FIN 31:33:08 8 8 4
45 Bruce Gungle M Arizona United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 45 45 800 FIN 42:48:58 4 4
47 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 47 47 1000 FIN 41:26:23 4 4
49 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 49 49 1000 FIN 43:52:29 4 4
53 Bruce Gungle M Tucson Arizona United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 53 53 600 FIN 44:37:15 4 4
64 Carlos Henrique Gusmão M Vila Velha Espirito Santo Brazil Brazil 2013 Badwater 135 34 64 800 FIN 38:11:09 1 1
39 Joerg Hafner M Hamburg Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg (Freie und Hans Germany Germany 2012 Badwater 135 39 39 800 FIN 34:51:26 1 1 1
64 Norman Haines M California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 64 64 600 DNF  
33 Jiri Halek M Strakonice   Czech Republic Czech Republic 2022 Badwater 135 35 33 2000 FIN 35:36:53 1 1 1
64 Patrick Hameau M Paris   France France 2017 Badwater 135 45 64 2000 DNF  
97 Brian Hamilton M Portland Oregon United States United Kingdom 2021 Badwater 135 51 97 2000 FIN 38:35:05 1 1
  James Hamilton M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 54   AM FIN 51:51:00 2 1
  James Hamilton M California United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 55   AM FIN 45:47:00 2 1
17 James Hamilton M San Diego California United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 56 17 600 DNF   2 1
59 Ron Hamilton M Concord California United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 59 59 600 DNF  
83 Steve Hanes M Westfield Pennsylvania United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 53 83 600 FIN   1
  Noel Hanna M   Ireland Ireland 1999 Badwater 135 N/A   AM FIN 39:03:00 1 1
68 Dave Hannaford M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 51 68 1000 FIN 33:16:46 1 1 1
72 Leon Skriver Hansen M Rødovre   Denmark Denmark 2016 Badwater 135 44 72 2130 FIN 36:08:43 1 1
90 Edward Hanson M St Cloud Florida United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 50 90 2000 DNF  
78 Fabrice Hardel M san diego California United States France 2012 Badwater 135 38 78 1000 FIN 32:16:30 1 1 1
53 Jessica Hardy F Dana Point California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 35 53 2000 FIN 39:16:36 3 3 1
53 Jessica Hardy F Dana Point California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 36 53 2130 FIN 40:13:13 3 3 1
53 Jessica Hardy F Dana Point California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 39 53 2130 FIN 35:56:47 3 3 1
82 Timothy Hardy M Marietta New York United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 51 82 800 FIN 36:08:37 1 1
20 Jeffrey Harmon M Independence Kentucky United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 64 20 2000 FIN 44:40:23 1 1
41 David Harper M Florida United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 41 41 800 FIN 52:41:49 3 1
32 David Harper M Clermont Florida United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 42 32 600 FIN 51:48:10 3 1
32 David Harper M Clermont Florida United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 43 32 800 FIN 46:13:35 3 1
67 Rob Harsh M Illinois United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 34 67 800 FIN 50:52:11 1
21 Susannah Harvey-Jamieson F Holland Park West Queensland Australia Australia 2010 Badwater 135 37 21 800 FIN 35:20:38 1 1 1
64 Paul Hasse M Minneapolis Minnesota United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 45 64 1000 FIN 37:45:16 1 1
23 Bob Haugh M Kentucky United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 52 23 1000 DNF   2 2
80 Bob Haugh M Paducah Kentucky United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 55 80 800 FIN 44:39:08 2 2
80 Bob Haugh M Paducah Kentucky United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 57 80 800 FIN 42:22:32 2 2
59 Herbert Hausmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 56 59 600 FIN 58:46:40 1
40 Michael Haviland M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 60 40 800 FIN 53:07:41 1
46 Ferg Hawke M British Columbia Canada Canada 2004 Badwater 135 46 46 800 FIN 27:30:20 3 3 3
2 Ferg Hawke M British Columbia Canada Canada 2005 Badwater 135 48 2 1000 FIN 26:33:00 3 3 3
2 Ferg Hawke M Surrey British Columbia Canada Canada 2006 Badwater 135 48 2 1000 FIN 28:45:10 3 3 3
65 Bob Hearn M Portola Valley California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 52 65 2300 FIN 36:09:15 1 1
53 Richard Heath M Heswall   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2022 Badwater 135 51 53 2130 FIN 39:28:11 1 1
85 Claire Heid F Tacoma Washington United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 23 85 800 FIN 41:15:57 1 1
46 Gabriel Helmlinger M Cambridge Massachusetts United States France 2012 Badwater 135 46 46 1000 FIN 33:47:37 1 1 1
46 Gabriel Helmlinger M Cambridge Massachusetts United States France 2013 Badwater 135 47 46 1000 DNF   1 1 1
14 Mark Henderson M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 41 14 600 FIN 41:22:40 1 1
100 Timothy Henderson M Sayville New York United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 49 100 2300 FIN 41:32:17 1 1
75 Christopher Hendley M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 38 75 1000 FIN 52:57:54 1
22 Christopher Hendley M Nevada United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 40 22 800 DNF   1
25 Mike Henebry M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 58 25 600 FIN 53:03:05 1
20 Mike Henebry M California United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 60 20 800 DNF   1
100 Lisa Henson F California United States United States 2003 Badwater 135 42 100 800 FIN 45:57:20 1 1
51 Michael R. Hernandez M California United States United States 2004 Badwater 135 51 51 800 DNF  
57 Oscar Hernandez M San Bernardino California United States Mexico 2021 Badwater 135 39 57 2130 FIN 38:25:13 1 1
81 Nahila Hernandez San Juan F Santiago Santiago de Chile Chile Mexico 2013 Badwater 135 39 81 800 FIN 36:17:13 1 1
59 Jan Herrmann M Gladesville New South Wales Australia Australia 2007 Badwater 135 44 59 600 FIN 50:09:23 2 1
59 Jan Herrmann M Wahroonga New South Wales Australia Australia 2008 Badwater 135 45 59 600 FIN 45:17:52 2 1
69 Achim Heukemes M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater 135 50 69 1000 DNF   1 1 1
26 Achim Heukemes M Gaefenberg Free State of Bavaria (Freistaat Bayern) Germany Germany 2007 Badwater 135 55 26 1000 FIN 33:02:42 1 1 1
65 Tim Hewitt M Greensburg Pennsylvania United States United States 2000 Badwater 135 45 65 1000 FIN 30:14:20 2 2 1
16 Tim Hewitt M Greensburg Pennsylvania United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 55 16 1000 FIN 36:30:52 2 2 1
90 Claude Hicks Jr. M Fort Worth Texas United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 52 90 800 FIN 37:53:20 1 1
99 Walker Higgins M Port Allen Louisiana United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 37 99 2300 FIN 34:06:42 1 1 1
95 Brian Hill M Ft Worth Texas United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 44 95 2300 FIN 37:58:21 2 2
95 Brian Hill M Fort Worth Texas United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 45 95 2130 FIN 37:24:13 2 2
95 Brian Hill M Aledo Texas United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 47 95 2130 DNF   2 2
52 Gary Hilliard M Sierra Madre California United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 52 52 600 FIN 41:43:57 1 1
58 Geoffrey Hilton-Barber M Eastern Cape South Africa South Africa 2005 Badwater 135 58 58 600 FIN 46:30:17 1 1
56 Miles Hilton-Barber M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2005 Badwater 135 56 56 600 DNF  
80 Carl Hineline M Plano Texas United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 41 80 2130 FIN 41:12:14 1 1
80 Carl Hineline M Plano Texas United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 42 80 2130 DNF   1 1
89 Jace Hinesly M Bellingham Washington United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 33 89 2300 FIN 37:30:02 1 1
70 Alfred Hintzmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 70 70 600 DNF  
65 David Hirschfeld M Choteau Montana United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 51 65 2000 DNF  
  Jason Hodde M   United States United States 1999 Badwater 135 29   AM DNF   1
41 Jason Hodde M   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 32 41 800 DNF   1
36 Jason Hodde M West Lafayette Indiana United States United States 2006 Badwater 135 36 36 800 FIN 56:52:54 1
53 Jürgen Hofmann M   Germany Germany 2001 Badwater 135 49 53 800 DNF   5 5 2
70 Jürgen Hofmann M   Germany Germany 2002 Badwater 135 50 70 1000 FIN 45:41:48 5 5 2
52 Jürgen Hofmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2004 Badwater 135 52 52 800 FIN 37:10:49 5 5 2
53 Jürgen Hofmann M Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2005 Badwater 135 53 53 800 FIN 33:47:18 5 5 2
5 Jürgen Hofmann M Eisenberg Baden-Württemberg Germany Germany 2006 Badwater 135 54 5 1000 FIN 38:46:40 5 5 2
56 Jürgen Hofmann M Eisenberg RheinlandPfalz Germany Germany 2008 Badwater 135 56 56 1000 FIN 35:58:48 5 5 2
45 Dale Holdaway M Northville Michigan United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 45 45 1000 FIN 39:44:25 1 1
19 Nickademus Hollon M San Diego California United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 19 19 600 FIN 33:21:29 2 2 2
20 Nickademus Hollon M San Diego California United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 20 20 1000 FIN 31:53:00 2 2 2
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2014 Badwater 135 36 36 800 FIN 36:00:41 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2015 Badwater 135 37 36 2130 FIN 35:52:30 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2016 Badwater 135 38 36 2130 FIN 32:57:15 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 39 36 2300 FIN 35:50:31 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 40 36 2300 FIN 36:55:25 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 41 36 2130 FIN 29:35:53 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 43 36 2300 FIN 38:59:57 8 8 5
36 Joshua Holmes M Los Angeles California United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 44 36 2130 FIN 34:56:09 8 8 5
  Gary Hoover M     United States United States 1994 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
  Gary Hoover M   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
  Gary Hoover M   United States United States 1996 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
  Gary Hoover M   United States United States 1998 Badwater 135 N/A   AM DNF  
  Vicky Hoover F   United States United States 1995 Badwater 135 N/A   PM DNF   *PM Start Time, Not AM. 
6 Debra Horn F   United States United States 2002 Badwater 135 43 6 600 FIN 42:21:00 1 1
67 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina United States United Kingdom 2006 Badwater 135 48 67 600 FIN 37:01:20 3 3 1
67 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 50 67 1000 FIN 34:31:08 3 3 1
52 David Horner M Hendersonville North Carolina United States United States 2010 Badwater 135 52 52 1000 FIN 37:18:04 3 3 1
31 David Horsley M Aberdeen United Kingdom United Kingdom 2004 Badwater 135 36 31 800 FIN 50:01:10 1
2 Liza Howard F San Antonio Texas United States United States 2022 Badwater 135 50 2 2300 FIN 33:37:01 1 1 1
85 Patrick Hrabos M Sarasota Florida United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 32 85 2300 FIN 35:18:50 1 1 1
51 Stephen Hudgens M Fort Worth Texas United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 51 51 600 FIN 56:31:35 2 1
52 Stephen Hudgens M Fort Worth Texas United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 52 52 600 FIN 46:40:42 2 1
68 Iain Hughes M Cincinnati Ohio United States United Kingdom 2013 Badwater 135 50 68 800 FIN 40:40:14 1 1
76 Jack Humphrey M   United States United States 2001 Badwater 135 44 76 1000 DNF   4 2
68 Jack Humphrey M Colorado United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 48 68 1000 FIN 49:16:45 4 2
50 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 50 50 800 FIN 46:18:12 4 2
51 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 51 51 600 FIN 45:50:33 4 2
51 Jack Humphrey M Louisville Colorado United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 52 51 800 FIN   4 2
68 Jack Humphrey M Arvada Colorado United States United States 2017 Badwater 135 60 68 2000 DNF   4 2
15 Andy Humphries M   United Kingdom United Kingdom 2001 Badwater 135 37 15 600 FIN 37:10:45 1 1
23 Jamie Huneycutt F Fayetteville Arkansas United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 48 23 800 FIN 41:24:10 1 1
72 Carl Hunt M Connecticut United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 54 72 800 FIN 41:58:14 1 1
61 Hugh Hunter M Remagen-Bandorf   Germany United Kingdom 2007 Badwater 135 47 61 600 DNF  
21 Robert Hunter M Glenmont Ohio United States United States 2021 Badwater 135 61 21 2000 DNF  
23 Eric Hunziker M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2018 Badwater 135 49 23 2300 FIN 30:05:40 2 2 2
23 Eric Hunziker M Cincinnati Ohio United States United States 2019 Badwater 135 50 23 2300 FIN 31:15:46 2 2 2
61 Lorie Hutchison F Salt Lake City Utah United States United States 2008 Badwater 135 44 61 800 FIN 31:17:16 2 2 2
8 Lorie Hutchison F Salt Lake City Utah United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 45 8 1000 FIN 30:23:48 2 2 2
97 Julius Iannitti M Castellaneta Puglia Italy Italy 2018 Badwater 135 47 97 2130 FIN 38:43:30 1 1
65 Wataru Iino M Chennai   India Japan 2017 Badwater 135 37 65 2300 FIN 24:56:19 1 1 1
11 Sumie Inagaki F Kasugai Aichi Japan Japan 2011 Badwater 135 45 11 1000 FIN 28:49:27 2 2 2
7 Sumie Inagaki F Kasugai Aichi Japan Japan 2012 Badwater 135 46 7 1000 FIN 29:53:09 2 2 2
60 Frank (Jim) Ingalls M Texas United States United States 2005 Badwater 135 60 60 600 FIN 55:47:48 2 1
62 Frank (Jim) Ingalls M Wichita Falls Texas United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 62 62 600 FIN 46:54:57 2 1
87 Sergey Ionov M London London United Kingdom Russia 2018 Badwater 135 30 87 2300 FIN 32:24:52 2 2 2
33 Sergey Ionov M Moscow   Russia Russia 2021 Badwater 135 33 33 2300 FIN 26:49:06 2 2 2
59 Yoshihiko Ishikawa M Ooasa-cho, Naruto-city Tokushima Japan Japan 2019 Badwater 135 31 59 2300 FIN 21:33:01 2 2 2
59 Yoshihiko Ishikawa M Tokushima   Japan Japan 2022 Badwater 135 34 59 2300 FIN 23:08:20 2 2 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Sumida-ku Tokyo Japan Japan 2010 Badwater 135 44 44 1000 FIN 42:13:01 5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2011 Badwater 135 45 44 1000 FIN 27:30:48 5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2012 Badwater 135 46 44 1000 DNF   5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo Japan Japan 2013 Badwater 135 47 44 1000 FIN 32:46:38 5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Chiyoda Tokyo   Japan Japan 2014 Badwater 135 48 44 800 DNF   5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Okinawa   Japan Japan 2016 Badwater 135 50 44 2130 FIN 37:34:55 5 5 2
44 Nobumi Iwamoto M Okinawa   Japan Japan 2017 Badwater 135 51 44 2300 FIN 36:00:59 5 5 2
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois United States United States 2007 Badwater 135 49 72 1000 FIN 51:33:11 2
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois United States United States 2009 Badwater 135 51 72 600 FIN 54:55:20 Lost 13 hours, 20 minutes due to forest fire. Earned a sub-48 hour buckle. 2
72 Scott Jacaway M Downers Grove Illinois United States United States 2012 Badwater 135 54 72 600 DNF   2